Skip to content

HARVEST MANAGEMENT LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1140315, New York, NY

HARVEST MANAGEMENT LLC reported $235,017,395 across 58 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 76.26% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-003312

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$235M
Holdings
58
Top 10 weight
76.26%
New
38
Sold out
35

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCadded+544,000$25.6M
SKXnew+372,302$23.5M
BLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORPnew+95,000$12.2M
HESS CORPadded+71,200$9.86M
FOOT LOCKER INCnew+295,000$7.23M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INCexited-360,000-$44.5M
INTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INCexited-225,000-$29.7M
H&E EQUIPMENT SERVICES INCexited-125,445-$11.9M
BERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCexited-97,831-$6.83M
PAYCOR HCM INCexited-300,000-$6.73M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-003312, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $206,068,017, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCSPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 143,500 shares; 2025Q2: 687,500 shares 687,500$32.3M15.68%+544,000
SKXSKECHERS U S A INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 372,302 shares 372,302$23.5M11.4%newTimeline
SPRSPIRIT AEROSYSTEMS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 483,000 shares; 2024Q4: 444,500 shares; 2025Q1: 501,900 shares; 2025Q2: 572,100 shares 572,100$21.8M10.59%+70,200Timeline
HESS CORPHESS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 98,000 shares; 2024Q4: 94,207 shares; 2025Q1: 85,207 shares; 2025Q2: 156,407 shares 156,407$21.7M10.52%+71,200
ANSYS INCANSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 21,200 shares; 2025Q1: 42,938 shares; 2025Q2: 43,942 shares 43,942$15.4M7.49%+1,004
BLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORPBLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 95,000 shares 95,000$12.2M5.91%new
SAGE THERAPEUTICS INCSAGE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 726,200 shares; 2025Q2: 889,200 shares 889,200$8.11M3.94%+163,000
SGRYSURGERY PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,100 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 361,972 shares; 2025Q2: 340,664 shares 340,664$7.57M3.67%-21,308Timeline
JUNIPER NETWORKS INCJUNIPER NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 476,900 shares; 2024Q4: 501,900 shares; 2025Q1: 85,900 shares; 2025Q2: 183,600 shares 183,600$7.33M3.56%+97,700
FOOT LOCKER INCFOOT LOCKER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 295,000 shares 295,000$7.23M3.51%new
AMEDISYS INCAMEDISYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,100 shares; 2024Q4: 12,171 shares; 2025Q1: 13,462 shares; 2025Q2: 72,762 shares 72,762$7.16M3.47%+59,300
KKELLANOVAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 117,000 shares; 2024Q4: 130,000 shares; 2025Q1: 123,200 shares; 2025Q2: 79,100 shares 79,100$6.29M3.05%-44,100Timeline
FARO TECHNOLOGIES INCFARO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 130,000 shares 130,000$5.71M2.77%new
NV5 HOLDINGS, INCNV5 HOLDINGS, INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 166,234 shares 166,234$3.84M1.86%new
SCHNITZER STEEL INDUSTRIES …SCHNITZER STEEL INDUSTRIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 108,000 shares 108,000$3.21M1.56%+58,000
Couchbase IncCouchbase IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 103,852 shares 103,852$2.53M1.23%new
GMS INCGMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 23,009 shares 23,009$2.5M1.21%new
ALEALLETE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,694 shares; 2025Q1: 25,851 shares; 2025Q2: 29,851 shares 29,851$1.91M0.93%+4,000Timeline
DUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INCDUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 170,000 shares 170,000$1.55M0.75%new
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 90,000 shares 90,000$1.54M0.75%newTimeline
AVIDXCHANGE HOLDINGS INCAVIDXCHANGE HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 125,000 shares 125,000$1.22M0.59%new
TASKTASKUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 65,044 shares 65,044$1.09M0.53%newTimeline
FLSFLOWSERVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$1.05M0.51%newTimeline
TELUS INTL CDA INCTELUS INTL CDA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 230,000 shares 230,000$835K0.41%new
GTLSCHART INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares 5,000$823K0.4%newTimeline
BRIDGE INVT GROUP HLDGS INCBRIDGE INVT GROUP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares; 2025Q2: 70,800 shares 70,800$709K0.34%-4,200
PZZAPAPA JOHNS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,000 shares 14,000$685K0.33%newTimeline
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 55,600 shares 55,600$638K0.31%new
HOLXHOLOGIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,500 shares 7,500$489K0.24%newTimeline
TRIUMPH GROUP INC NEWTRIUMPH GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 18,000 shares 18,000$464K0.22%+3,000
BHFBRIGHTHOUSE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,000 shares 8,000$430K0.21%newTimeline
URIUNITED RENTALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 500 shares; 2025Q2: 570 shares 570$429K0.21%+70Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,470 shares; 2025Q1: 2,420 shares; 2025Q2: 2,570 shares 2,570$406K0.2%+150Timeline
AKROAKERO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,500 shares 7,500$400K0.19%newTimeline
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares 2,000$396K0.19%newTimeline
AMEAMETEK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares 2,000$362K0.18%newTimeline
CYTKCYTOKINETICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,900 shares; 2024Q4: 11,200 shares; 2025Q1: 11,744 shares; 2025Q2: 10,744 shares 10,744$355K0.17%-1,000Timeline
VERVE THERAPEUTICS INCVERVE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$337K0.16%new
HPEHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares 15,000$307K0.15%newTimeline
CUREVAC N VCUREVAC N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 55,000 shares 55,000$299K0.14%new
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,660 shares; 2024Q4: 1,660 shares; 2025Q1: 1,660 shares; 2025Q2: 1,660 shares 1,660$294K0.14%0Timeline
GDOTGREEN DOT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$270K0.13%newTimeline
INOZYME PHARMA INCINOZYME PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$200K0.1%new
APLDAPPLIED DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$101K0.05%newTimeline
LUMNLUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,540 shares; 2024Q4: 12,540 shares; 2025Q1: 12,540 shares; 2025Q2: 12,540 shares 12,540$54.9K0.03%0Timeline
TTECTTEC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$48.1K0.02%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
AMEDISYS INCAMEDISYS INC COMput80,600$7.93Mnew
SKXSKECHERS U S A INC CL Aput95,400$6.02Mnew
GMS INCGMS INC COMput50,700$5.51Mnew
KKELLANOVA COMput50,500$4.02Mnew
SGRYSURGERY PARTNERS INC COMput50,000$1.11M+27,500
BABOEING CO COMcall5,000$1.05M-10,000
PZZAPAPA JOHNS INTL INC COMput20,000$979Knew
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW COMput41,200$703Knew
BHFBRIGHTHOUSE FINL INC COMput10,000$538Knew
INFORMATICA INCINFORMATICA INC COM CL Acall18,000$438Knew
TASKTASKUS INC CLASS A COMcall23,000$385Knew
AKROAKERO THERAPEUTICS INC COMput5,000$267Knew

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INCBEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INC360,000$44.5Mshares
INTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INCINTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INC225,000$29.7Mshares
H&E EQUIPMENT SERVICES INCH&E EQUIPMENT SERVICES INC125,445$11.9Mshares
BERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCBERRY GLOBAL GROUP INC97,831$6.83Mshares
PAYCOR HCM INCPAYCOR HCM INC300,000$6.73Mshares
PATTERSON COS INCPATTERSON COS INC150,900$4.71Mshares
AIR TRANSPORT SERVICES GRP IAIR TRANSPORT SERVICES GRP I186,000$4.17Mshares
ABALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HLDG L P87,916$3.37Mshares
MONEYLION INCMONEYLION INC37,300$3.23Mshares
UNITED STATES STL CORP NEWUNITED STATES STL CORP NEW60,000$2.54Mcall
PARAGON 28 INCPARAGON 28 INC176,780$2.31Mshares
SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCSPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INC50,000$2.21Mput
DISCOVER FINL SVCSDISCOVER FINL SVCS12,412$2.12Mshares
UNITED STATES STL CORP NEWUNITED STATES STL CORP NEW41,000$1.73Mshares
SCHNITZER STEEL INDUSTRIES …SCHNITZER STEEL INDUSTRIES INC50,000$1.44Mput
ENFUSION INCENFUSION INC129,400$1.44Mshares
BEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INCBEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INC10,000$1.24Mput
FYBRFRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS PARE29,700$1.07Mshares
ACCOLADE INCACCOLADE INC125,000$872Kshares
ATEXANTERIX INC19,000$695Kshares
HRIHERC HLDGS INC5,000$671Kput
CSGSCSG SYS INTL INC10,000$605Kshares
LEGNLEGEND BIOTECH CORP15,100$512Kshares
DESPEGAR COM CORPDESPEGAR COM CORP25,000$470Kshares
CTLPCANTALOUPE INC50,000$394Kshares
HALOHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC6,000$383Kshares
SOLARWINDS CORPSOLARWINDS CORP20,000$369Kshares
LOGILITY SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUT…LOGILITY SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS25,000$356Kshares
AZEK CO INCAZEK CO INC6,000$293Kshares
PACTIV EVERGREEN INCPACTIV EVERGREEN INC14,490$261Kshares
NEVRO CORPNEVRO CORP40,000$234Kshares
UNFUNIFIRST CORP MASS1,250$218Kshares
INTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG COINTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG CO25,000$202Kcall
LNSRLENSAR INC10,000$141Kshares
INTEVAC INCINTEVAC INC30,000$120Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-003312 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set