Skip to content

H2O AM LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1767616, London, United Kingdom

H2O AM LLP reported $421,946,000 across 93 holdings for the quarter ended 2019-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2020-02-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 39.76% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-20-020831

Period
2019-12-31
Reported value
$422M
Holdings
93
Top 10 weight
39.76%
New
21
Sold out
26

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GENnew+317,154$8.1M
DISnew+41,924$6.06M
TIFFANY & CO NEWnew+43,399$5.8M
UBERnew+181,282$5.39M
BMYnew+47,517$3.05M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AAPLexited-85,953-$19.2M
PRUreduced-195,475-$18.3M
METreduced-317,303-$16.2M
AMGNexited-80,071-$15.5M
NKEexited-113,044-$10.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2019

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-20-020831, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $421,946,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 1,338,199 shares; 2019Q2: 780,394 shares; 2019Q3: 497,842 shares; 2019Q4: 429,161 shares 429,161$22.7M5.39%-68,681Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 938,660 shares; 2019Q2: 688,055 shares; 2019Q3: 441,577 shares; 2019Q4: 353,980 shares 353,980$21.7M5.15%-87,597Timeline
TMUST-MOBILE US INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 304,495 shares; 2019Q2: 339,617 shares; 2019Q3: 300,956 shares; 2019Q4: 276,378 shares 276,378$21.7M5.14%-24,578Timeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 1,426,093 shares; 2019Q2: 1,048,966 shares; 2019Q3: 678,792 shares; 2019Q4: 466,033 shares 466,033$18.2M4.32%-212,759Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 82,393 shares; 2019Q2: 94,429 shares; 2019Q3: 71,471 shares; 2019Q4: 71,218 shares 71,218$16.4M3.88%-253Timeline
DHID R HORTON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 491,015 shares; 2019Q2: 433,478 shares; 2019Q3: 360,755 shares; 2019Q4: 297,243 shares 297,243$15.7M3.72%-63,512Timeline
EMREMERSON ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 220,551 shares; 2019Q2: 348,979 shares; 2019Q3: 220,496 shares; 2019Q4: 182,265 shares 182,265$13.9M3.29%-38,231Timeline
LENLENNAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 400,780 shares; 2019Q2: 381,906 shares; 2019Q3: 288,922 shares; 2019Q4: 238,703 shares 238,703$13.3M3.16%-50,219Timeline
GMGENERAL MTRS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 1,451,778 shares; 2019Q2: 628,082 shares; 2019Q3: 436,700 shares; 2019Q4: 340,770 shares 340,770$12.5M2.96%-95,930Timeline
REGNREGENERON PHARMACEUTICALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 39,282 shares; 2019Q2: 51,863 shares; 2019Q3: 39,193 shares; 2019Q4: 31,092 shares 31,092$11.7M2.77%-8,101Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 22,437 shares; 2019Q2: 52,826 shares; 2019Q3: 14,737 shares; 2019Q4: 8,019 shares 8,019$10.7M2.55%-6,718Timeline
LAZARD LTD-CLASS ALAZARD LTD-CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 355,049 shares; 2019Q2: 428,418 shares; 2019Q3: 316,949 shares; 2019Q4: 248,803 shares 248,803$9.94M2.36%-68,146
NVRNVR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 3,062 shares; 2019Q4: 2,546 shares 2,546$9.7M2.3%-516Timeline
FFORD MTR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 1,819,278 shares; 2019Q2: 1,759,342 shares; 2019Q3: 1,324,733 shares; 2019Q4: 1,034,724 shares 1,034,724$9.62M2.28%-290,009Timeline
HLIHOULIHAN LOKEY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 271,094 shares; 2019Q2: 337,113 shares; 2019Q3: 248,308 shares; 2019Q4: 192,399 shares 192,399$9.4M2.23%-55,909Timeline
TWITTER INCTWITTER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 318,500 shares; 2019Q2: 425,688 shares; 2019Q3: 320,500 shares; 2019Q4: 283,700 shares 283,700$9.09M2.15%-36,800
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 91,621 shares; 2019Q2: 75,561 shares; 2019Q3: 52,124 shares; 2019Q4: 43,148 shares 43,148$8.86M2.1%-8,976Timeline
CIENCIENA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 196,600 shares; 2019Q2: 259,075 shares; 2019Q3: 208,700 shares; 2019Q4: 203,900 shares 203,900$8.7M2.06%-4,800Timeline
GENGEN DIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 317,154 shares 317,154$8.1M1.92%newTimeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 928,269 shares; 2019Q2: 737,818 shares; 2019Q3: 374,252 shares; 2019Q4: 205,887 shares 205,887$8.07M1.91%-168,365Timeline
PHMPULTE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 752,512 shares; 2019Q2: 833,935 shares; 2019Q3: 250,356 shares; 2019Q4: 202,685 shares 202,685$7.86M1.86%-47,671Timeline
BIIBBIOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 34,061 shares; 2019Q2: 41,286 shares; 2019Q3: 30,381 shares; 2019Q4: 24,807 shares 24,807$7.36M1.74%-5,574Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 45,867 shares; 2019Q2: 43,898 shares; 2019Q3: 45,700 shares; 2019Q4: 44,800 shares 44,800$7.29M1.73%-900Timeline
EVREVERCORE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 131,677 shares; 2019Q2: 163,832 shares; 2019Q3: 120,696 shares; 2019Q4: 93,520 shares 93,520$6.99M1.66%-27,176Timeline
WENWENDYS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 316,400 shares; 2019Q2: 344,532 shares; 2019Q3: 319,800 shares; 2019Q4: 312,000 shares 312,000$6.93M1.64%-7,800Timeline
NTAPNETAPP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 103,800 shares; 2019Q2: 137,944 shares; 2019Q3: 110,300 shares; 2019Q4: 106,700 shares 106,700$6.64M1.57%-3,600Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 41,924 shares 41,924$6.06M1.44%newTimeline
TIFFANY & CO NEWTIFFANY & CO NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 43,399 shares 43,399$5.8M1.37%new
BUNGE LTDBUNGE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 104,400 shares; 2019Q2: 139,613 shares; 2019Q3: 107,100 shares; 2019Q4: 97,000 shares 97,000$5.58M1.32%-10,100
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 181,282 shares 181,282$5.39M1.28%newTimeline
SPRINT CORPSPRINT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 1,241,938 shares; 2019Q2: 1,137,095 shares; 2019Q3: 818,378 shares; 2019Q4: 964,196 shares 964,196$5.02M1.19%+145,818
VRTXVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 35,579 shares; 2019Q2: 39,123 shares; 2019Q3: 29,386 shares; 2019Q4: 22,944 shares 22,944$5.02M1.19%-6,442Timeline
TOLTOLL BROTHERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 195,263 shares; 2019Q2: 193,597 shares; 2019Q3: 138,904 shares; 2019Q4: 121,118 shares 121,118$4.79M1.13%-17,786Timeline
WHRWHIRLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 30,900 shares; 2019Q2: 97,963 shares; 2019Q3: 31,300 shares; 2019Q4: 30,400 shares 30,400$4.48M1.06%-900Timeline
SQMSOCIEDAD QUIMICA Y MINERA DEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 150,000 shares; 2019Q4: 150,000 shares 150,000$4M0.95%0Timeline
AKAMAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 36,900 shares; 2019Q2: 95,526 shares; 2019Q3: 41,900 shares; 2019Q4: 41,200 shares 41,200$3.56M0.84%-700Timeline
MSMORGAN STANLEYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 97,976 shares; 2019Q2: 53,626 shares; 2019Q3: 62,400 shares; 2019Q4: 61,400 shares 61,400$3.14M0.74%-1,000Timeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 16,717 shares; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 47,517 shares 47,517$3.05M0.72%newTimeline
GENERAL ELEC COGENERAL ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 1,030,457 shares; 2019Q2: 706,000 shares; 2019Q3: 290,008 shares; 2019Q4: 232,682 shares 232,682$2.6M0.62%-57,326
TRICIDA INCTRICIDA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 67,991 shares 67,991$2.57M0.61%new
KBHKB HOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 144,083 shares; 2019Q2: 115,921 shares; 2019Q3: 89,031 shares; 2019Q4: 73,121 shares 73,121$2.51M0.59%-15,910Timeline
XYLXYLEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 15,000 shares; 2019Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$2.36M0.56%+15,000Timeline
ELANELANCO ANIMAL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 80,000 shares; 2019Q4: 80,000 shares 80,000$2.36M0.56%0Timeline
TMHCTAYLOR MORRISON HOME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 172,194 shares; 2019Q2: 163,740 shares; 2019Q3: 123,620 shares; 2019Q4: 100,893 shares 100,893$2.21M0.52%-22,727Timeline
MNSTMONSTER BEVERAGE CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 29,616 shares; 2019Q3: 34,800 shares; 2019Q4: 34,500 shares 34,500$2.19M0.52%-300Timeline
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 108,799 shares; 2019Q2: 51,110 shares; 2019Q3: 40,040 shares; 2019Q4: 31,499 shares 31,499$2.05M0.49%-8,541Timeline
TPHTRI POINTE HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 188,692 shares; 2019Q2: 218,434 shares; 2019Q3: 161,927 shares; 2019Q4: 129,051 shares 129,051$2.01M0.48%-32,876Timeline
ILMNILLUMINA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 16,014 shares; 2019Q2: 10,064 shares; 2019Q3: 7,634 shares; 2019Q4: 5,995 shares 5,995$1.99M0.47%-1,639Timeline
VOYAVOYA FINANCIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 185,689 shares; 2019Q2: 241,391 shares; 2019Q3: 174,795 shares; 2019Q4: 31,693 shares 31,693$1.93M0.46%-143,102Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 32,729 shares; 2019Q2: 57,205 shares; 2019Q3: 33,119 shares; 2019Q4: 5,487 shares 5,487$1.78M0.42%-27,632Timeline
COTYCOTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 545,199 shares; 2019Q3: 171,447 shares; 2019Q4: 148,049 shares 148,049$1.67M0.39%-23,398Timeline
M.D.C. HOLDINGS INCM.D.C. HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 65,376 shares; 2019Q2: 58,366 shares; 2019Q3: 50,325 shares; 2019Q4: 41,485 shares 41,485$1.58M0.38%-8,840
MTHMERITAGE HOMES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 57,759 shares; 2019Q2: 45,797 shares; 2019Q3: 33,392 shares; 2019Q4: 25,840 shares 25,840$1.58M0.37%-7,552Timeline
JMIAJUMIA TECHNOLOGIES AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 169,997 shares; 2019Q4: 225,000 shares 225,000$1.51M0.36%+55,003Timeline
HXLHEXCEL CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 22,300 shares; 2019Q2: 29,350 shares; 2019Q3: 22,600 shares; 2019Q4: 20,600 shares 20,600$1.51M0.36%-2,000Timeline
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 35,393 shares; 2019Q2: 36,729 shares; 2019Q3: 17,000 shares; 2019Q4: 16,500 shares 16,500$1.45M0.34%-500Timeline
DALDELTA AIR LINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 104,006 shares; 2019Q2: 139,186 shares; 2019Q3: 24,800 shares; 2019Q4: 24,000 shares 24,000$1.4M0.33%-800Timeline
ZSZSCALER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 25,000 shares; 2019Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$1.4M0.33%+5,000Timeline
BFAMBRIGHT HORIZONS FAM SOL IN DQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 7,500 shares 7,500$1.13M0.27%newTimeline
CYPRESS SEMICONDUCTOR CORPCYPRESS SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 43,613 shares; 2019Q4: 43,613 shares 43,613$1.02M0.24%0
MMACYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 115,064 shares; 2019Q2: 137,604 shares; 2019Q3: 57,929 shares; 2019Q4: 47,864 shares 47,864$813K0.19%-10,065Timeline
AALAMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 57,883 shares; 2019Q2: 84,550 shares; 2019Q3: 27,800 shares; 2019Q4: 26,900 shares 26,900$771K0.18%-900Timeline
ZAYO GROUP HLDGS INC COMZAYO GROUP HLDGS INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 19,723 shares; 2019Q4: 19,723 shares 19,723$683K0.16%0
LIVONGO HEALTH INCLIVONGO HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 25,083 shares; 2019Q4: 21,465 shares 21,465$538K0.13%-3,618
ITRIITRON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 6,800 shares; 2019Q4: 6,200 shares 6,200$521K0.12%-600Timeline
METMETLIFE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 791,951 shares; 2019Q2: 591,257 shares; 2019Q3: 326,610 shares; 2019Q4: 9,307 shares 9,307$474K0.11%-317,303Timeline
CREE INCCREE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 10,300 shares; 2019Q2: 13,644 shares; 2019Q3: 10,500 shares; 2019Q4: 9,600 shares 9,600$444K0.11%-900
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 1,052 shares; 2019Q4: 1,052 shares 1,052$441K0.1%0Timeline
PRUPRUDENTIAL FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 456,200 shares; 2019Q2: 361,929 shares; 2019Q3: 199,968 shares; 2019Q4: 4,493 shares 4,493$421K0.1%-195,475Timeline
AYIACUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 3,000 shares; 2019Q4: 2,700 shares 2,700$372K0.09%-300Timeline
AXTAAXALTA COATING SYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 14,012 shares; 2019Q3: 11,300 shares; 2019Q4: 11,300 shares 11,300$343K0.08%0Timeline
ENSENERSYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 4,000 shares; 2019Q4: 4,000 shares 4,000$300K0.07%0Timeline
PLUGPLUG PWR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 74,200 shares; 2019Q4: 74,200 shares 74,200$235K0.06%0Timeline
BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 47,517 shares 47,517$143K0.03%new
FXIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 490 shares 490$70K0.02%newTimeline
CENTURYLINK INCCENTURYLINK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 5,138 shares 5,138$68K0.02%new
LEN-BLENNAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 1,192 shares 1,192$53K0.01%newTimeline
DISH NETWORK CORPORATIONDISH NETWORK CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 1,245 shares 1,245$44K0.01%new
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 175 shares 175$9K<0.01%newTimeline
FUELCELL ENERGY INCFUELCELL ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 967 shares 967$2K<0.01%new
WABWABTECQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 2,142 shares; 2019Q4: 2 shares 2$00%-2,140Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
TESLA INCTESLA INC NOTE 1.250% 3/0principal2,070,000$2.64Mnew
DTE ENERGY CODTE ENERGY CO UNIT 11/01/2022principal50,000$2.56Mnew
WAYFAIR INCWAYFAIR INC NOTE 1.125%11/0principal2,000,000$2.08Mnew
GOLAR LNG LTDGOLAR LNG LTD NOTE 2.750% 2/1principal2,250,000$2.02M0
DISH NETWORK CORPORATIONDISH NETWORK CORPORATION NOTE 3.375% 8/1principal1,784,000$1.75M+284,000
INSMED INCINSMED INC NOTE 1.750% 1/1principal1,500,000$1.46Mnew
SILICON LABORATORIES INCSILICON LABORATORIES INC NOTE 1.375% 3/0principal1,000,000$1.34M0
ZENDESK INCZENDESK INC NOTE 0.250% 3/1principal672,000$921Knew
JAZZ INVESTMENTS I LTDJAZZ INVESTMENTS I LTD NOTE 1.500% 8/1principal500,000$507Knew
SAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INCSAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC DBCV 1.500%11/1principal33,000$64Knew
AIR TRANS SVCS GROUP INCAIR TRANS SVCS GROUP INC BONDprincipal61,000$60K0
PALO ALTO NETWORKS INCPALO ALTO NETWORKS INC NOTE 0.750% 7/0principal15,000$17K-1,500,000

Sold out in Q4 2019

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AAPLAPPLE INC85,953$19.2Mshares
AMGNAMGEN INC80,071$15.5Mshares
NKENIKE INC113,044$10.6Mshares
SYMANTEC CORPSYMANTEC CORP445,600$10.5Mshares
AMZNAMAZON COM INC5,692$9.88Mshares
NEXTERA ENERGY INCNEXTERA ENERGY INC1,250,000$6.3Mprincipal
CELGENE CORPCELGENE CORP59,500$5.91Mshares
HORIZON THERAPEUTICS PLCHORIZON THERAPEUTICS PLC114,047$3.1Mshares
GTXGARRETT MOTION INC250,000$2.49Mshares
NUANCE COMMUNICATIONS INCNUANCE COMMUNICATIONS INC2,500,000$2.47Mprincipal
ALEXION PHARMACEUTICALS INCALEXION PHARMACEUTICALS INC25,000$2.45Mshares
SHOCKWAVE MED INCSHOCKWAVE MED INC70,000$2.1Mshares
NEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INCNEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INC1,500,000$2.07Mprincipal
LYBLYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NV11,165$998Kshares
GENESEE & WYOMING INCGENESEE & WYOMING INC7,628$842Kshares
HERTZ GLOBAL HLDGS INCHERTZ GLOBAL HLDGS INC57,168$791Kshares
MELLANOX TECHNOLOGIES LTDMELLANOX TECHNOLOGIES LTD6,997$766Kshares
WAYFAIR INCWAYFAIR INC348,000$433Kprincipal
BNYBANK OF NY MELLON CORP8,850$400Kshares
ANFABERCROMBIE & FITCH CO21,375$333Kshares
BLOCK INCBLOCK INC299,000$333Kprincipal
BLDPBALLARD PWR SYS INC NEW60,458$295Kshares
AKORN INCAKORN INC62,681$238Kshares
MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.181,000$233Kprincipal
BWABORGWARNER INC5,000$183Kshares
OPTUOPTIMUM COMMUNICATIONS INC1,581$45Kshares

How Q4 2019 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-20-020831 base2020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set