Skip to content

GUARDIAN POINT CAPITAL, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1595932, CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA

GUARDIAN POINT CAPITAL, LP reported $242,691,110 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.63% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001398344-26-009213

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$243M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
96.63%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CNQnew+400,000$19.5M
APOadded+150,000$16.7M
TPBadded+66,761$5.79M
AMZNadded+25,000$5.21M
RYANadded+75,000$2.53M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SIVRexited-475,000-$32.1M
SGOLreduced-700,000-$31.2M
ARESreduced-125,000-$13.6M
ONTOreduced-50,000-$10.3M
TSMreduced-25,000-$8.45M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001398344-26-009213, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $242,691,110, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 600,000 shares; 2024Q4: 575,000 shares; 2025Q1: 350,000 shares; 2025Q2: 350,000 shares; 2025Q3: 350,000 shares; 2025Q4: 350,000 shares; 2026Q1: 500,000 shares 500,000$55.7M22.96%+150,000Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,000 shares; 2024Q4: 110,000 shares; 2025Q1: 110,000 shares; 2025Q2: 110,000 shares; 2025Q3: 110,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$28.7M11.82%0Timeline
SGOLETFS GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 750,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,300,000 shares; 2026Q1: 600,000 shares 600,000$26.8M11.03%-700,000Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 125,000 shares 125,000$26M10.73%+25,000Timeline
ONTOONTO INNOVATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 160,000 shares; 2026Q1: 110,000 shares 110,000$22.6M9.29%-50,000Timeline
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 400,000 shares 400,000$19.5M8.03%newTimeline
RYANRYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 425,000 shares; 2024Q4: 425,000 shares; 2025Q1: 425,000 shares; 2025Q2: 450,000 shares; 2025Q3: 500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 500,000 shares; 2026Q1: 575,000 shares 575,000$19.4M7.99%+75,000Timeline
NVRNVR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,500 shares; 2024Q4: 3,500 shares; 2025Q1: 3,500 shares; 2025Q2: 3,500 shares; 2025Q3: 3,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,000 shares 2,000$13.2M5.43%-1,000Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 60,000 shares; 2026Q1: 35,000 shares 35,000$11.8M4.87%-25,000Timeline
TPBTURNING PT BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 58,239 shares; 2026Q1: 125,000 shares 125,000$10.8M4.47%+66,761Timeline
ARESARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 200,000 shares; 2026Q1: 75,000 shares 75,000$8.18M3.37%-125,000Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SIVRABRDN SILVER ETF TRUST475,000$32.1Mshares
CLBTCELLEBRITE DI LTD150,000$2.7Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001398344-26-009213 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set