Skip to content

GUARDIAN POINT CAPITAL, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1595932, CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA

GUARDIAN POINT CAPITAL, LP reported $218,476,860 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.27% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001398344-25-015216

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$218M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
98.27%
New
3
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNnew+100,000$21.9M
SGOLadded+450,000$14.2M
ARESnew+50,000$8.66M
SIVRnew+200,000$6.88M
RYANadded+25,000$1.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GPGIexited-520,000-$5.65M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001398344-25-015216, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $218,476,860, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 600,000 shares; 2024Q4: 575,000 shares; 2025Q1: 350,000 shares; 2025Q2: 350,000 shares 350,000$49.7M22.73%0Timeline
SGOLETFS GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 750,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,200,000 shares 1,200,000$37.8M17.32%+450,000Timeline
RYANRYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 425,000 shares; 2024Q4: 425,000 shares; 2025Q1: 425,000 shares; 2025Q2: 450,000 shares 450,000$30.6M14%+25,000Timeline
NVRNVR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,500 shares; 2024Q4: 3,500 shares; 2025Q1: 3,500 shares; 2025Q2: 3,500 shares 3,500$25.8M11.83%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$21.9M10.04%newTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,000 shares; 2024Q4: 110,000 shares; 2025Q1: 110,000 shares; 2025Q2: 110,000 shares 110,000$19.5M8.93%0Timeline
ARESARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$8.66M3.96%newTimeline
EXPEAGLE MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$8.08M3.7%0Timeline
SIVRABRDN SILVER ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$6.88M3.15%newTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$5.66M2.59%0Timeline
TPBTURNING PT BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$3.79M1.73%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GPGIGPGI INC520,000$5.65Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001398344-25-015216 base2025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set