Skip to content

GUARDIAN POINT CAPITAL, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1595932, CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA

GUARDIAN POINT CAPITAL, LP reported $324,794,584 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 88.69% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001398344-26-014491

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$325M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
88.69%
New
3
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSMadded+55,000$26.3M
SUnew+250,000$13.4M
LFUSnew+20,000$9.11M
DXJnew+50,000$8.68M
AMZNadded+25,000$5.96M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SGOLreduced-300,000-$11.5M
RYANreduced-75,000-$2.83M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001398344-26-014491, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $324,794,584, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 600,000 shares; 2024Q4: 575,000 shares; 2025Q1: 350,000 shares; 2025Q2: 350,000 shares; 2025Q3: 350,000 shares; 2025Q4: 350,000 shares; 2026Q1: 500,000 shares; 2026Q2: 500,000 shares 500,000$59.2M18.21%0Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 60,000 shares; 2026Q1: 35,000 shares; 2026Q2: 90,000 shares 90,000$43M13.23%+55,000Timeline
ONTOONTO INNOVATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 160,000 shares; 2026Q1: 110,000 shares; 2026Q2: 110,000 shares 110,000$41.6M12.82%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 125,000 shares; 2026Q2: 150,000 shares 150,000$35.8M11.01%+25,000Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 110,000 shares; 2024Q4: 110,000 shares; 2025Q1: 110,000 shares; 2025Q2: 110,000 shares; 2025Q3: 110,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$35.3M10.88%0Timeline
RYANRYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 425,000 shares; 2024Q4: 425,000 shares; 2025Q1: 425,000 shares; 2025Q2: 450,000 shares; 2025Q3: 500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 500,000 shares; 2026Q1: 575,000 shares; 2026Q2: 500,000 shares 500,000$18.9M5.81%-75,000Timeline
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 400,000 shares; 2026Q2: 400,000 shares 400,000$15.8M4.86%0Timeline
NVRNVR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,500 shares; 2024Q4: 3,500 shares; 2025Q1: 3,500 shares; 2025Q2: 3,500 shares; 2025Q3: 3,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,000 shares 2,000$13.6M4.2%0Timeline
SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 250,000 shares 250,000$13.4M4.14%newTimeline
SGOLETFS GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 750,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,300,000 shares; 2026Q1: 600,000 shares; 2026Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$11.5M3.53%-300,000Timeline
TPBTURNING PT BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 58,239 shares; 2026Q1: 125,000 shares; 2026Q2: 125,000 shares 125,000$10.6M3.26%0Timeline
LFUSLITTELFUSE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$9.11M2.8%newTimeline
DXJWISDOMTREE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$8.68M2.67%newTimeline
ARESARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 200,000 shares; 2026Q1: 75,000 shares; 2026Q2: 75,000 shares 75,000$8.35M2.57%0Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001398344-26-014491 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001398344-26-014491 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-26-009213 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-26-003210 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-25-020914 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-25-015216 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-25-009512 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-25-002764 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-24-020729 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-24-014605 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-24-009617 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-24-002921 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-23-020612 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-23-014727 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-23-009690 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-23-003136 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-22-021964 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-22-015537 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-22-009649 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-22-002920 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-21-021422 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-21-016222 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-21-010856 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-21-003355 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-20-022670 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-20-015847 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-20-010242 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-20-003351 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-19-020206 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-19-014236 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-19-008863 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-19-002716 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-18-016475 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-18-011817 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001398344-18-011826 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-18-007507 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-18-002298 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-17-014628 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-17-010248 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-17-006397 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-17-002057 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-16-020737 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-16-016707 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-16-013410 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-16-010006 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set