Skip to content

GRS Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1544554, Chicago, IL

GRS Advisors, LLC reported $1,184,355,738 across 27 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 59.7% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003501

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.18B
Holdings
27
Top 10 weight
59.7%
New
6
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMTnew+543,575$88.9M
REXRnew+1,849,516$62M
RHPadded+398,979$51.3M
MHOnew+257,646$41.4M
CTREadded+1,024,539$41.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FRTreduced-671,295-$82.9M
PLDexited-621,204-$82.1M
WHexited-753,625-$61.2M
VTRexited-624,771-$51.1M
CUZexited-1,764,460-$39.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003501, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,184,355,738, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CTRECARETRUST REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,599,922 shares; 2024Q4: 1,599,922 shares; 2025Q1: 1,415,422 shares; 2025Q2: 865,875 shares; 2025Q3: 1,550,583 shares; 2025Q4: 1,658,698 shares; 2026Q1: 1,314,081 shares; 2026Q2: 2,338,620 shares 2,338,620$94.4M7.97%+1,024,539Timeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 154,641 shares; 2024Q4: 27,242 shares; 2025Q1: 177,415 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 543,575 shares 543,575$88.9M7.51%newTimeline
CBRECBRE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 116,793 shares; 2025Q4: 7,329 shares; 2026Q1: 265,867 shares; 2026Q2: 557,676 shares 557,676$75.1M6.34%+291,809Timeline
AHRAMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,715,289 shares; 2024Q4: 1,744,252 shares; 2025Q1: 1,275,125 shares; 2025Q2: 1,828,328 shares; 2025Q3: 1,480,722 shares; 2025Q4: 1,164,327 shares; 2026Q1: 1,021,022 shares; 2026Q2: 1,408,592 shares 1,408,592$73.5M6.2%+387,570Timeline
CURBCURBLINE PPTYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,234,702 shares; 2025Q1: 2,510,383 shares; 2025Q2: 2,370,777 shares; 2025Q3: 2,402,558 shares; 2025Q4: 1,599,883 shares; 2026Q1: 1,638,232 shares; 2026Q2: 2,414,069 shares 2,414,069$73.4M6.2%+775,837Timeline
CDPCOPT DEFENSE PROPERTIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 977,264 shares; 2025Q4: 1,042,348 shares; 2026Q1: 1,650,055 shares; 2026Q2: 1,930,934 shares 1,930,934$70.3M5.93%+280,879Timeline
SBACSBA COMMUNICATIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 352,716 shares; 2024Q4: 358,808 shares; 2025Q1: 134,288 shares; 2025Q2: 154,379 shares; 2025Q3: 10,835 shares; 2025Q4: 264,256 shares; 2026Q1: 199,427 shares; 2026Q2: 368,869 shares 368,869$65.1M5.5%+169,442Timeline
REXRREXFORD INDL RLTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,167,620 shares; 2024Q4: 1,188,145 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,849,516 shares 1,849,516$62M5.23%newTimeline
RHPRYMAN HOSPITALITY PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 396,988 shares; 2025Q3: 511,078 shares; 2025Q4: 719,104 shares; 2026Q1: 24,851 shares; 2026Q2: 423,830 shares 423,830$54.5M4.6%+398,979Timeline
BNLBROADSTONE NET LEASE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,663,028 shares; 2026Q2: 2,420,071 shares 2,420,071$50M4.22%-242,957Timeline
NTSTNETSTREIT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,244,307 shares; 2026Q2: 2,292,175 shares 2,292,175$48.4M4.09%+47,868Timeline
OUTOUTFRONT MEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,545,582 shares; 2025Q2: 2,188,906 shares; 2025Q3: 2,468,232 shares; 2025Q4: 3,286,607 shares; 2026Q1: 1,290,414 shares; 2026Q2: 1,315,251 shares 1,315,251$43.1M3.64%+24,837Timeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 63,124 shares; 2024Q4: 42,598 shares; 2025Q1: 47,236 shares; 2025Q2: 81,072 shares; 2025Q3: 80,895 shares; 2025Q4: 105,044 shares; 2026Q1: 44,677 shares; 2026Q2: 40,415 shares 40,415$42.1M3.56%-4,262Timeline
MHOM/I HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 257,646 shares 257,646$41.4M3.5%newTimeline
TNLTRAVEL PLUS LEISURE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 526,334 shares 526,334$40.2M3.4%newTimeline
MTHMERITAGE HOMES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 100,343 shares; 2024Q4: 326,620 shares; 2025Q1: 26,236 shares; 2025Q2: 26,236 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 514,743 shares; 2026Q1: 22,504 shares; 2026Q2: 458,625 shares 458,625$38.5M3.25%+436,121Timeline
IRTINDEPENDENCE RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,261,567 shares 2,261,567$37.7M3.19%newTimeline
SKTTANGER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,074,145 shares; 2024Q4: 895,897 shares; 2025Q1: 949,673 shares; 2025Q2: 1,889,097 shares; 2025Q3: 1,178,942 shares; 2025Q4: 694,827 shares; 2026Q1: 690,491 shares; 2026Q2: 952,407 shares 952,407$37.6M3.17%+261,916Timeline
HHYATT HOTELS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 531,786 shares; 2025Q3: 439,810 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 242,944 shares; 2026Q2: 179,953 shares 179,953$34.9M2.95%-62,991Timeline
LINELINEAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 104,267 shares; 2024Q4: 336,954 shares; 2025Q1: 875,998 shares; 2025Q2: 828,252 shares; 2025Q3: 1,105,351 shares; 2025Q4: 1,515,244 shares; 2026Q1: 966,233 shares; 2026Q2: 795,907 shares 795,907$34.4M2.91%-170,326Timeline
PRSUPURSUIT ATTRACTIONS AND HOSPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 787,930 shares; 2025Q4: 1,079,979 shares; 2026Q1: 910,258 shares; 2026Q2: 439,471 shares 439,471$24.6M2.08%-470,787Timeline
HIWHIGHWOODS PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,046,985 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 890,940 shares; 2025Q2: 1,247,470 shares; 2025Q3: 2,046,809 shares; 2025Q4: 981,523 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 800,694 shares 800,694$24.1M2.04%newTimeline
WELLWELLTOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 19,527 shares; 2024Q4: 34,474 shares; 2025Q1: 588,454 shares; 2025Q2: 246,231 shares; 2025Q3: 133,616 shares; 2025Q4: 145,803 shares; 2026Q1: 145,581 shares; 2026Q2: 90,543 shares 90,543$20.6M1.74%-55,038Timeline
CUBECUBESMARTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 56,153 shares; 2025Q3: 56,153 shares; 2025Q4: 56,153 shares; 2026Q1: 99,210 shares; 2026Q2: 68,014 shares 68,014$2.7M0.23%-31,196Timeline
INVHINVITATION HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 77,407 shares; 2025Q4: 84,578 shares; 2026Q1: 84,578 shares; 2026Q2: 84,578 shares 84,578$2.56M0.22%0Timeline
IRMIRON MTN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 19,231 shares; 2026Q2: 19,231 shares 19,231$2.43M0.21%0Timeline
FRTFEDERAL RLTY INVT TR NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 500,227 shares; 2025Q3: 655,162 shares; 2025Q4: 344,990 shares; 2026Q1: 686,774 shares; 2026Q2: 15,479 shares 15,479$1.91M0.16%-671,295Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PLDPROLOGIS INC.621,204$82.1Mshares
WHWYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS INC753,625$61.2Mshares
VTRVENTAS INC624,771$51.1Mshares
CUZCOUSINS PPTYS INC1,764,460$39.8Mshares
BXMTBLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRUST IN1,985,984$38Mshares
REGREGENCY CTRS CORP475,344$36Mshares
UDRUDR INC815,632$27.6Mshares
JANJANUS LIVING INC212,217$5Mshares
CCICROWN CASTLE INC46,938$3.82Mshares
MTNVAIL RESORTS INC14,977$1.92Mshares
RKTROCKET COS INC25,034$357Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003501 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set