Skip to content

GRS Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1544554, Chicago, IL

GRS Advisors, LLC reported $1,040,469,290 across 27 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 59.98% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-003257

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$1.04B
Holdings
27
Top 10 weight
59.98%
New
8
Sold out
13

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Hnew+531,786$74.3M
MTNnew+456,649$71.8M
VMRKnew+1,045,798$70.6M
CCInew+622,178$63.9M
FRTnew+500,227$47.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WELLreduced-342,223-$52.6M
KIMexited-2,057,718-$43.7M
CPTexited-316,446-$38.7M
AMTexited-177,415-$38.6M
RYNexited-1,354,183-$37.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-003257, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,040,469,290, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HHYATT HOTELS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 531,786 shares 531,786$74.3M7.14%newTimeline
MTNVAIL RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 456,649 shares 456,649$71.8M6.9%newTimeline
VMRKVIVMARK RESIDENTIALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,045,798 shares 1,045,798$70.6M6.78%newTimeline
AHRAMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,715,289 shares; 2024Q4: 1,744,252 shares; 2025Q1: 1,275,125 shares; 2025Q2: 1,828,328 shares 1,828,328$67.2M6.46%+553,203Timeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 63,124 shares; 2024Q4: 42,598 shares; 2025Q1: 47,236 shares; 2025Q2: 81,072 shares 81,072$64.5M6.2%+33,836Timeline
CCICROWN CASTLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 622,178 shares 622,178$63.9M6.14%newTimeline
SKTTANGER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,074,145 shares; 2024Q4: 895,897 shares; 2025Q1: 949,673 shares; 2025Q2: 1,889,097 shares 1,889,097$57.8M5.55%+939,424Timeline
CURBCURBLINE PPTYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,234,702 shares; 2025Q1: 2,510,383 shares; 2025Q2: 2,370,777 shares 2,370,777$54.1M5.2%-139,606Timeline
CCLCARNIVAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,739,623 shares; 2025Q2: 1,867,620 shares 1,867,620$52.5M5.05%-872,003Timeline
FRTFEDERAL RLTY INVT TR NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 500,227 shares 500,227$47.5M4.57%newTimeline
RHPRYMAN HOSPITALITY PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 396,988 shares 396,988$39.2M3.76%newTimeline
HIWHIGHWOODS PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,046,985 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 890,940 shares; 2025Q2: 1,247,470 shares 1,247,470$38.8M3.73%+356,530Timeline
WELLWELLTOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,527 shares; 2024Q4: 34,474 shares; 2025Q1: 588,454 shares; 2025Q2: 246,231 shares 246,231$37.9M3.64%-342,223Timeline
VTRVENTAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 67,034 shares; 2024Q4: 625,293 shares; 2025Q1: 36,808 shares; 2025Q2: 597,828 shares 597,828$37.8M3.63%+561,020Timeline
WPCWP CAREY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 604,270 shares 604,270$37.7M3.62%newTimeline
SBACSBA COMMUNICATIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 352,716 shares; 2024Q4: 358,808 shares; 2025Q1: 134,288 shares; 2025Q2: 154,379 shares 154,379$36.3M3.48%+20,091Timeline
LINELINEAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 104,267 shares; 2024Q4: 336,954 shares; 2025Q1: 875,998 shares; 2025Q2: 828,252 shares 828,252$36M3.46%-47,746Timeline
OUTOUTFRONT MEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,545,582 shares; 2025Q2: 2,188,906 shares 2,188,906$35.7M3.43%-1,356,676Timeline
DLRDIGITAL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 202,324 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 409,379 shares; 2025Q2: 199,202 shares 199,202$34.7M3.34%-210,177Timeline
ADCAGREE RLTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 509,719 shares; 2025Q1: 742,060 shares; 2025Q2: 386,448 shares 386,448$28.2M2.71%-355,612Timeline
CTRECARETRUST REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,599,922 shares; 2024Q4: 1,599,922 shares; 2025Q1: 1,415,422 shares; 2025Q2: 865,875 shares 865,875$26.5M2.55%-549,547Timeline
DBRGDIGITALBRIDGE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,836,493 shares; 2024Q4: 2,647,194 shares; 2025Q1: 2,521,576 shares; 2025Q2: 1,816,915 shares 1,816,915$18.8M1.81%-704,661Timeline
CUBECUBESMARTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 56,153 shares 56,153$2.39M0.23%newTimeline
GLPIGAMING & LEISURE PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 46,885 shares; 2025Q2: 46,885 shares 46,885$2.19M0.21%0Timeline
UDRUDR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 833,572 shares; 2025Q2: 51,016 shares 51,016$2.08M0.2%-782,556Timeline
MTHMERITAGE HOMES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,343 shares; 2024Q4: 326,620 shares; 2025Q1: 26,236 shares; 2025Q2: 26,236 shares 26,236$1.76M0.17%0Timeline
WHWYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 602,350 shares; 2024Q4: 370,643 shares; 2025Q1: 5,046 shares; 2025Q2: 5,046 shares 5,046$410K0.04%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
KIMKIMCO REALTY CORP2,057,718$43.7Mshares
CPTCAMDEN PPTY TR316,446$38.7Mshares
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORP177,415$38.6Mshares
RYNRAYONIER INC1,354,183$37.8Mshares
PLDPROLOGIS INC.228,932$25.6Mshares
DRHDIAMONDROCK HOSPITALITY CO2,678,153$20.7Mshares
PEBPEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TR1,859,487$18.8Mshares
BXPBXP INC277,849$18.7Mshares
SHOSUNSTONE HOTEL INVS INC NEW945,690$8.9Mshares
EPRTESSENTIAL PPTYS RLTY TR INC74,533$2.43Mshares
PSAPUBLIC STORAGE7,872$2.36Mshares
HGVHILTON GRAND VACATIONS INC47,248$1.77Mshares
BRXBRIXMOR PPTY GROUP INC54,988$1.46Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-003257 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set