Skip to content

GRS Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1544554, Chicago, IL

GRS Advisors, LLC reported $1,011,690,576 across 32 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 54.25% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002055

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.01B
Holdings
32
Top 10 weight
54.25%
New
8
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PLDnew+621,204$82.1M
BNLnew+2,663,028$48.7M
VTRadded+587,484$48M
NTSTnew+2,244,307$42.3M
CUZnew+1,764,460$39.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RHPreduced-694,253-$64.1M
EQIXreduced-60,367-$59.2M
OUTreduced-1,996,193-$52.9M
CCIreduced-646,074-$52.5M
DBRGexited-2,571,868-$39.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002055, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,011,690,576, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PLDPROLOGIS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 228,932 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 621,204 shares 621,204$82.1M8.12%newTimeline
FRTFEDERAL RLTY INVT TR NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 500,227 shares; 2025Q3: 655,162 shares; 2025Q4: 344,990 shares; 2026Q1: 686,774 shares 686,774$72.9M7.21%+341,784Timeline
WHWYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 602,350 shares; 2024Q4: 370,643 shares; 2025Q1: 5,046 shares; 2025Q2: 5,046 shares; 2025Q3: 5,046 shares; 2025Q4: 906,144 shares; 2026Q1: 753,625 shares 753,625$61.2M6.05%-152,519Timeline
VTRVENTAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 67,034 shares; 2024Q4: 625,293 shares; 2025Q1: 36,808 shares; 2025Q2: 597,828 shares; 2025Q3: 37,287 shares; 2025Q4: 37,287 shares; 2026Q1: 624,771 shares 624,771$51.1M5.05%+587,484Timeline
CDPCOPT DEFENSE PROPERTIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 977,264 shares; 2025Q4: 1,042,348 shares; 2026Q1: 1,650,055 shares 1,650,055$50.5M4.99%+607,707Timeline
BNLBROADSTONE NET LEASE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,663,028 shares 2,663,028$48.7M4.81%newTimeline
CTRECARETRUST REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,599,922 shares; 2024Q4: 1,599,922 shares; 2025Q1: 1,415,422 shares; 2025Q2: 865,875 shares; 2025Q3: 1,550,583 shares; 2025Q4: 1,658,698 shares; 2026Q1: 1,314,081 shares 1,314,081$48.2M4.76%-344,617Timeline
AHRAMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,715,289 shares; 2024Q4: 1,744,252 shares; 2025Q1: 1,275,125 shares; 2025Q2: 1,828,328 shares; 2025Q3: 1,480,722 shares; 2025Q4: 1,164,327 shares; 2026Q1: 1,021,022 shares 1,021,022$48.2M4.76%-143,305Timeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 63,124 shares; 2024Q4: 42,598 shares; 2025Q1: 47,236 shares; 2025Q2: 81,072 shares; 2025Q3: 80,895 shares; 2025Q4: 105,044 shares; 2026Q1: 44,677 shares 44,677$43.8M4.33%-60,367Timeline
NTSTNETSTREIT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,244,307 shares 2,244,307$42.3M4.18%newTimeline
CURBCURBLINE PPTYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,234,702 shares; 2025Q1: 2,510,383 shares; 2025Q2: 2,370,777 shares; 2025Q3: 2,402,558 shares; 2025Q4: 1,599,883 shares; 2026Q1: 1,638,232 shares 1,638,232$42.3M4.18%+38,349Timeline
CUZCOUSINS PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,080,891 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,764,460 shares 1,764,460$39.8M3.94%newTimeline
BXMTBLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRUST INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,985,984 shares 1,985,984$38M3.76%newTimeline
CBRECBRE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 116,793 shares; 2025Q4: 7,329 shares; 2026Q1: 265,867 shares 265,867$36M3.56%+258,538Timeline
REGREGENCY CTRS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 694,169 shares; 2026Q1: 475,344 shares 475,344$36M3.55%-218,825Timeline
HHYATT HOTELS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 531,786 shares; 2025Q3: 439,810 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 242,944 shares 242,944$34.9M3.45%newTimeline
SBACSBA COMMUNICATIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 352,716 shares; 2024Q4: 358,808 shares; 2025Q1: 134,288 shares; 2025Q2: 154,379 shares; 2025Q3: 10,835 shares; 2025Q4: 264,256 shares; 2026Q1: 199,427 shares 199,427$34.3M3.39%-64,829Timeline
OUTOUTFRONT MEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,545,582 shares; 2025Q2: 2,188,906 shares; 2025Q3: 2,468,232 shares; 2025Q4: 3,286,607 shares; 2026Q1: 1,290,414 shares 1,290,414$34.2M3.38%-1,996,193Timeline
PRSUPURSUIT ATTRACTIONS AND HOSPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 787,930 shares; 2025Q4: 1,079,979 shares; 2026Q1: 910,258 shares 910,258$33.3M3.3%-169,721Timeline
LINELINEAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 104,267 shares; 2024Q4: 336,954 shares; 2025Q1: 875,998 shares; 2025Q2: 828,252 shares; 2025Q3: 1,105,351 shares; 2025Q4: 1,515,244 shares; 2026Q1: 966,233 shares 966,233$31.7M3.13%-549,011Timeline
WELLWELLTOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,527 shares; 2024Q4: 34,474 shares; 2025Q1: 588,454 shares; 2025Q2: 246,231 shares; 2025Q3: 133,616 shares; 2025Q4: 145,803 shares; 2026Q1: 145,581 shares 145,581$28.8M2.85%-222Timeline
UDRUDR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 833,572 shares; 2025Q2: 51,016 shares; 2025Q3: 51,016 shares; 2025Q4: 896,430 shares; 2026Q1: 815,632 shares 815,632$27.6M2.72%-80,798Timeline
SKTTANGER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,074,145 shares; 2024Q4: 895,897 shares; 2025Q1: 949,673 shares; 2025Q2: 1,889,097 shares; 2025Q3: 1,178,942 shares; 2025Q4: 694,827 shares; 2026Q1: 690,491 shares 690,491$23.5M2.32%-4,336Timeline
JANJANUS LIVING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 212,217 shares 212,217$5M0.49%newTimeline
CCICROWN CASTLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 622,178 shares; 2025Q3: 1,294,803 shares; 2025Q4: 693,012 shares; 2026Q1: 46,938 shares 46,938$3.82M0.38%-646,074Timeline
CUBECUBESMARTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 56,153 shares; 2025Q3: 56,153 shares; 2025Q4: 56,153 shares; 2026Q1: 99,210 shares 99,210$3.64M0.36%+43,057Timeline
RHPRYMAN HOSPITALITY PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 396,988 shares; 2025Q3: 511,078 shares; 2025Q4: 719,104 shares; 2026Q1: 24,851 shares 24,851$2.29M0.23%-694,253Timeline
INVHINVITATION HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 77,407 shares; 2025Q4: 84,578 shares; 2026Q1: 84,578 shares 84,578$2.1M0.21%0Timeline
IRMIRON MTN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 19,231 shares 19,231$1.96M0.19%newTimeline
MTNVAIL RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 456,649 shares; 2025Q3: 452,114 shares; 2025Q4: 14,977 shares; 2026Q1: 14,977 shares 14,977$1.92M0.19%0Timeline
MTHMERITAGE HOMES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,343 shares; 2024Q4: 326,620 shares; 2025Q1: 26,236 shares; 2025Q2: 26,236 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 514,743 shares; 2026Q1: 22,504 shares 22,504$1.39M0.14%-492,239Timeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,219,127 shares; 2026Q1: 25,034 shares 25,034$357K0.04%-1,194,093Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DBRGDIGITALBRIDGE GROUP INC2,571,868$39.5Mshares
CPTCAMDEN PPTY TR345,599$38Mshares
MACMACERICH CO1,797,730$33.2Mshares
NCLHNORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGS1,415,073$31.6Mshares
VNOVORNADO RLTY TR848,689$28.2Mshares
HIWHIGHWOODS PPTYS INC981,523$25.3Mshares
DLRDIGITAL RLTY TR INC16,064$2.49Mshares
GLPIGAMING & LEISURE P46,885$2.1Mshares
JLLJONES LANG LASALLE INC3,926$1.32Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002055 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set