Skip to content

GRS Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1544554, Chicago, IL

GRS Advisors, LLC reported $961,139,526 across 32 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 57.41% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-001945

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$961M
Holdings
32
Top 10 weight
57.41%
New
11
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WELLadded+553,980$84.9M
DLRnew+409,379$58.7M
OUTnew+3,545,582$57.2M
CCLnew+2,739,623$53.5M
KIMnew+2,057,718$43.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MARexited-257,896-$71.9M
Oexited-1,232,324-$65.8M
CUZexited-2,080,891-$63.8M
SBACreduced-224,520-$49.4M
REXRexited-1,188,145-$45.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-001945, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $961,139,526, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
WELLWELLTOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,527 shares; 2024Q4: 34,474 shares; 2025Q1: 588,454 shares 588,454$90.2M9.38%+553,980Timeline
CURBCURBLINE PPTYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,234,702 shares; 2025Q1: 2,510,383 shares 2,510,383$60.7M6.32%+275,681Timeline
DLRDIGITAL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 202,324 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 409,379 shares 409,379$58.7M6.1%newTimeline
ADCAGREE RLTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 509,719 shares; 2025Q1: 742,060 shares 742,060$57.3M5.96%+232,341Timeline
OUTOUTFRONT MEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,545,582 shares 3,545,582$57.2M5.95%newTimeline
CCLCARNIVAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,739,623 shares 2,739,623$53.5M5.57%newTimeline
LINELINEAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 104,267 shares; 2024Q4: 336,954 shares; 2025Q1: 875,998 shares 875,998$51.4M5.34%+539,044Timeline
KIMKIMCO REALTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,057,718 shares 2,057,718$43.7M4.55%newTimeline
CTRECARETRUST REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,599,922 shares; 2024Q4: 1,599,922 shares; 2025Q1: 1,415,422 shares 1,415,422$40.5M4.21%-184,500Timeline
CPTCAMDEN PPTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 316,446 shares 316,446$38.7M4.03%newTimeline
AHRAMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,715,289 shares; 2024Q4: 1,744,252 shares; 2025Q1: 1,275,125 shares 1,275,125$38.6M4.02%-469,127Timeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 154,641 shares; 2024Q4: 27,242 shares; 2025Q1: 177,415 shares 177,415$38.6M4.02%+150,173Timeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 63,124 shares; 2024Q4: 42,598 shares; 2025Q1: 47,236 shares 47,236$38.5M4.01%+4,638Timeline
RYNRAYONIER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,795,822 shares; 2024Q4: 1,117,054 shares; 2025Q1: 1,354,183 shares 1,354,183$37.8M3.93%+237,129Timeline
UDRUDR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 833,572 shares 833,572$37.7M3.92%newTimeline
SKTTANGER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,074,145 shares; 2024Q4: 895,897 shares; 2025Q1: 949,673 shares 949,673$32.1M3.34%+53,776Timeline
SBACSBA COMMUNICATIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 352,716 shares; 2024Q4: 358,808 shares; 2025Q1: 134,288 shares 134,288$29.5M3.07%-224,520Timeline
HIWHIGHWOODS PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,046,985 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 890,940 shares 890,940$26.4M2.75%newTimeline
PLDPROLOGIS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 228,932 shares 228,932$25.6M2.66%newTimeline
DBRGDIGITALBRIDGE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,836,493 shares; 2024Q4: 2,647,194 shares; 2025Q1: 2,521,576 shares 2,521,576$22.2M2.31%-125,618Timeline
DRHDIAMONDROCK HOSPITALITY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,098,474 shares; 2025Q1: 2,678,153 shares 2,678,153$20.7M2.15%+1,579,679Timeline
PEBPEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,977,838 shares; 2024Q4: 3,199,423 shares; 2025Q1: 1,859,487 shares 1,859,487$18.8M1.96%-1,339,936Timeline
BXPBXP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 277,849 shares 277,849$18.7M1.94%newTimeline
SHOSUNSTONE HOTEL INVS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,940,880 shares; 2025Q1: 945,690 shares 945,690$8.9M0.93%-995,190Timeline
VTRVENTAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 67,034 shares; 2024Q4: 625,293 shares; 2025Q1: 36,808 shares 36,808$2.53M0.26%-588,485Timeline
EPRTESSENTIAL PPTYS RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 73,862 shares; 2024Q4: 73,862 shares; 2025Q1: 74,533 shares 74,533$2.43M0.25%+671Timeline
GLPIGAMING & LEISURE PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 46,885 shares 46,885$2.39M0.25%newTimeline
PSAPUBLIC STORAGEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 112,307 shares; 2025Q1: 7,872 shares 7,872$2.36M0.25%-104,435Timeline
MTHMERITAGE HOMES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,343 shares; 2024Q4: 326,620 shares; 2025Q1: 26,236 shares 26,236$1.86M0.19%-300,384Timeline
HGVHILTON GRAND VACATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 626,793 shares; 2025Q1: 47,248 shares 47,248$1.77M0.18%-579,545Timeline
BRXBRIXMOR PPTY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 54,988 shares 54,988$1.46M0.15%newTimeline
WHWYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 602,350 shares; 2024Q4: 370,643 shares; 2025Q1: 5,046 shares 5,046$457K0.05%-365,597Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MARMARRIOTT INTL INC NEW257,896$71.9Mshares
OREALTY INCOME CORP1,232,324$65.8Mshares
CUZCOUSINS PPTYS INC2,080,891$63.8Mshares
REXRREXFORD INDL RLTY INC1,188,145$45.9Mshares
KRCKILROY REALTY CORP598,370$24.2Mshares
MACMACERICH CO1,159,504$23.1Mshares
AVBAVALONBAY CMNTYS INC87,231$19.2Mshares
COLDAMERICOLD REALTY TRUST INC731,924$15.7Mshares
RLJRLJ LODGING TR1,034,104$10.6Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001945 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set