Grosvenor Holdings, L.L.C.
Follow13F filer, CIK 1743987, Chicago, IL
Grosvenor Holdings, L.L.C. reported $512,311,000 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2022-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2022-05-16. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.2% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000921895-22-001664
- Period
- 2022-03-31
- Reported value
- $512M
- Holdings
- 14
- Top 10 weight
- 95.2%
- New
- 4
- Sold out
- 10
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| AMZNadded | +20,800 | $67.8M |
| FCNCAnew | +61,703 | $41.1M |
| SONDER HOLDINGS INCnew | +2,045,991 | $9.72M |
| VCTRnew | +20,202 | $583K |
| PACBnew | +39,037 | $355K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| JDexited | -1,652,403 | -$116M |
| PAE INCexited | -8,917,350 | -$88.5M |
| METAexited | -127,631 | -$42.9M |
| EXPEexited | -203,858 | -$36.8M |
| MSFTexited | -106,207 | -$35.7M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2022
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000921895-22-001664, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $512,309,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VRRMVERRA MOBILITY CORP | 5,967,474 | $97.2M | 18.96% | -237,249 | Timeline | ||
| AMZNAMAZON COM INC | 27,992 | $91.3M | 17.81% | +20,800 | Timeline | ||
| RIVNRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC | 1,553,544 | $78M | 15.23% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| FCNCAFIRST CTZNS BANCSHARES INC D | 61,703 | $41.1M | 8.02% | new | Timeline | ||
| FATEFATE THERAPEUTICS INC | 1,037,256 | $40.2M | 7.85% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| SIGNIFY HEALTH INCSIGNIFY HEALTH INC | 1,932,195 | $35.1M | 6.85% | 0 | |||
| TMUST-MOBILE US INC | 262,826 | $33.7M | 6.58% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| CVNACARVANA CO | 255,289 | $30.5M | 5.94% | -114,846 | Timeline | ||
| ADCTADC THERAPEUTICS SA | 1,517,212 | $22.3M | 4.35% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| ATI PHYSICAL THERAPY INCATI PHYSICAL THERAPY INC | 9,807,085 | $18.4M | 3.6% | 0 | |||
| FXLVF45 TRAINING HLDGS INC | 1,302,374 | $13.9M | 2.72% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| SONDER HOLDINGS INCSONDER HOLDINGS INC | 2,045,991 | $9.72M | 1.9% | new | |||
| VCTRVICTORY CAP HLDGS INC DEL | 20,202 | $583K | 0.11% | new | Timeline | ||
| PACBPACIFIC BIOSCIENCES CALIF IN | 39,037 | $355K | 0.07% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q1 2022
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| JDJD.COM INC | 1,652,403 | $116M | shares |
| PAE INCPAE INC | 8,917,350 | $88.5M | shares |
| METAMETA PLATFORMS INC | 127,631 | $42.9M | shares |
| EXPEEXPEDIA GROUP INC | 203,858 | $36.8M | shares |
| MSFTMICROSOFT CORP | 106,207 | $35.7M | shares |
| CIT GROUP INC COM NEWCIT GROUP INC COM NEW | 614,480 | $31.5M | shares |
| WIXWIX COM LTD | 135,482 | $21.4M | shares |
| TXRHTEXAS ROADHOUSE INC | 220,000 | $19.6M | shares |
| FOLDAMICUS THERAPEUTIC | 964,704 | $11.1M | shares |
| ROADCONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INC | 10,800 | $318K | shares |
How Q1 2022 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0000921895-22-001664 | base | 2022-05-16 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |