Skip to content

Grosvenor Holdings, L.L.C.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1743987, Chicago, IL

Grosvenor Holdings, L.L.C. reported $1,835,618,000 across 31 holdings for the quarter ended 2020-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2021-02-16. Its ten largest share positions make up 53.57% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000921895-21-000454

Period
2020-12-31
Reported value
$1.84B
Holdings
31
Top 10 weight
53.57%
New
6
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSFTnew+344,600$76.6M
JPMnew+591,900$75.2M
CVNAnew+269,006$64.4M
EXPEadded+378,800$50.2M
AMZNadded+14,250$46.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FATEreduced-876,233-$79.7M
FISreduced-454,270-$64.3M
PCGexited-5,780,164-$54.3M
HLTreduced-447,671-$49.8M
DISreduced-193,935-$35.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2020

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000921895-21-000454, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,835,618,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 1,136,364 shares; 2020Q4: 1,136,364 shares 1,136,364$174M9.5%0Timeline
FATEFATE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 2,335,750 shares; 2020Q3: 2,335,750 shares; 2020Q4: 1,459,517 shares 1,459,517$133M7.23%-876,233Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 761,670 shares; 2020Q3: 761,670 shares; 2020Q4: 567,735 shares 567,735$103M5.6%-193,935Timeline
EXPEEXPEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 305,200 shares; 2020Q4: 684,000 shares 684,000$90.6M4.93%+378,800Timeline
USBUS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 1,853,163 shares; 2020Q4: 1,853,163 shares 1,853,163$86.3M4.7%0Timeline
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 544,166 shares; 2020Q3: 471,166 shares; 2020Q4: 471,166 shares 471,166$84.4M4.6%0Timeline
VRRMVERRA MOBILITY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 6,204,723 shares; 2020Q3: 6,204,723 shares; 2020Q4: 6,204,723 shares 6,204,723$83.3M4.54%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 13,237 shares; 2020Q3: 9,343 shares; 2020Q4: 23,593 shares 23,593$76.8M4.19%+14,250Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 160,610 shares; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 344,600 shares 344,600$76.6M4.18%newTimeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 591,900 shares 591,900$75.2M4.1%newTimeline
PAE INCPAE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 7,802,796 shares; 2020Q3: 7,802,796 shares; 2020Q4: 7,802,796 shares 7,802,796$71.6M3.9%0
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 12,500 shares; 2020Q4: 29,500 shares 29,500$65.7M3.58%+17,000Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 269,006 shares 269,006$64.4M3.51%newTimeline
TMUST-MOBILE US INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 405,600 shares; 2020Q4: 471,000 shares 471,000$63.5M3.46%+65,400Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 191,446 shares; 2020Q3: 129,831 shares; 2020Q4: 112,631 shares 112,631$60.9M3.32%-17,200Timeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 1,554,386 shares; 2020Q3: 1,084,386 shares; 2020Q4: 1,084,386 shares 1,084,386$56.8M3.1%0Timeline
KRCKILROY REALTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 550,400 shares; 2020Q4: 912,573 shares 912,573$52.4M2.85%+362,173Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 237,737 shares; 2020Q3: 157,237 shares; 2020Q4: 178,637 shares 178,637$48.8M2.66%+21,400Timeline
ADCTADC THERAPEUTICS SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 1,277,212 shares; 2020Q3: 1,517,212 shares; 2020Q4: 1,517,212 shares 1,517,212$48.6M2.65%0Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 409,422 shares; 2020Q3: 407,819 shares; 2020Q4: 407,819 shares 407,819$46.4M2.53%0Timeline
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 854,701 shares; 2020Q3: 854,701 shares; 2020Q4: 407,030 shares 407,030$45.3M2.47%-447,671Timeline
SFIXSTITCH FIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 663,700 shares 663,700$39M2.12%newTimeline
JDJD.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 430,607 shares; 2020Q3: 430,607 shares; 2020Q4: 430,607 shares 430,607$37.9M2.06%0Timeline
CCKCROWN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 634,924 shares; 2020Q3: 593,638 shares; 2020Q4: 371,763 shares 371,763$37.3M2.03%-221,875Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 569,100 shares; 2020Q4: 569,100 shares 569,100$33.4M1.82%0Timeline
CARRCARRIER GLOBAL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 2,273,802 shares; 2020Q3: 1,313,443 shares; 2020Q4: 776,445 shares 776,445$29.3M1.6%-536,998Timeline
AMARIN CORP PLCAMARIN CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 5,419,508 shares; 2020Q4: 5,890,071 shares 5,890,071$28.8M1.57%+470,563
THRYTHRYV HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 898,180 shares 898,180$12.1M0.66%newTimeline
GFLGFL ENVIRONMENTAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 243,797 shares 243,797$7.11M0.39%newTimeline
FISFIDELITY NATL INFORMATION SVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 549,771 shares; 2020Q3: 472,171 shares; 2020Q4: 17,901 shares 17,901$2.53M0.14%-454,270Timeline
U S WELL SERVICES INCU S WELL SERVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 1,238,533 shares; 2020Q3: 1,238,533 shares; 2020Q4: 1,238,533 shares 1,238,533$513K0.03%0

Sold out in Q4 2020

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PCGPG&E CORP5,780,164$54.3Mshares
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC43,050$26.9Mshares
DDOGDATADOG INC2,984$305Kshares
PHRPHREESIA INC6,157$198Kshares
CHRSCOHERUS ONCOLOGY INC10,259$188Kshares
TXG10X GENOMICS INC1,416$177Kshares

How Q4 2020 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000921895-21-000454 base2021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set