Skip to content

Grosvenor Holdings, L.L.C.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1743987, Chicago, IL

Grosvenor Holdings, L.L.C. reported $1,006,729,000 across 21 holdings for the quarter ended 2021-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2021-08-16. Its ten largest share positions make up 80.86% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000921895-21-002096

Period
2021-06-30
Reported value
$1.01B
Holdings
21
Top 10 weight
80.86%
New
7
Sold out
10

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WIXnew+136,643$39.7M
JDadded+495,900$39.6M
CIT GROUP INC COM NEWnew+462,810$23.9M
SOFInew+591,689$11.3M
GPREnew+297,694$10M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IQVreduced-304,784-$73.9M
DISexited-366,064-$67.5M
FISVexited-522,973-$62.3M
NUANCE COMMUNICATIONS INCexited-1,388,375-$60.6M
MAexited-169,597-$60.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2021

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000921895-21-002096, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,006,729,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
JDJD.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 430,607 shares; 2020Q3: 430,607 shares; 2020Q4: 430,607 shares; 2021Q1: 1,164,438 shares; 2021Q2: 1,660,338 shares 1,660,338$133M13.16%+495,900Timeline
VRRMVERRA MOBILITY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 6,204,723 shares; 2020Q3: 6,204,723 shares; 2020Q4: 6,204,723 shares; 2021Q1: 6,204,723 shares; 2021Q2: 6,204,723 shares 6,204,723$95.4M9.47%0Timeline
FATEFATE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 2,335,750 shares; 2020Q3: 2,335,750 shares; 2020Q4: 1,459,517 shares; 2021Q1: 1,123,576 shares; 2021Q2: 1,041,507 shares 1,041,507$90.4M8.98%-82,069Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 269,006 shares; 2021Q1: 363,283 shares; 2021Q2: 283,538 shares 283,538$85.6M8.5%-79,745Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 237,737 shares; 2020Q3: 157,237 shares; 2020Q4: 178,637 shares; 2021Q1: 267,746 shares; 2021Q2: 233,215 shares 233,215$81.9M8.14%-34,531Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 13,237 shares; 2020Q3: 9,343 shares; 2020Q4: 23,593 shares; 2021Q1: 36,526 shares; 2021Q2: 23,424 shares 23,424$80.6M8%-13,102Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 160,610 shares; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 344,600 shares; 2021Q1: 449,274 shares; 2021Q2: 281,067 shares 281,067$76.1M7.56%-168,207Timeline
PAE INCPAE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 7,802,796 shares; 2020Q3: 7,802,796 shares; 2020Q4: 7,802,796 shares; 2021Q1: 8,133,817 shares; 2021Q2: 8,133,817 shares 8,133,817$72.4M7.19%0
PCGPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 5,780,164 shares; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 5,848,837 shares; 2021Q2: 5,848,837 shares 5,848,837$59.5M5.91%0Timeline
WIXWIX COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 136,643 shares 136,643$39.7M3.94%newTimeline
TMUST-MOBILE US INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 405,600 shares; 2020Q4: 471,000 shares; 2021Q1: 265,079 shares; 2021Q2: 265,079 shares 265,079$38.4M3.81%0Timeline
ADCTADC THERAPEUTICS SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 1,277,212 shares; 2020Q3: 1,517,212 shares; 2020Q4: 1,517,212 shares; 2021Q1: 1,517,212 shares; 2021Q2: 1,517,212 shares 1,517,212$36.9M3.67%0Timeline
AMARIN CORP PLCAMARIN CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 5,419,508 shares; 2020Q4: 5,890,071 shares; 2021Q1: 6,790,071 shares; 2021Q2: 6,790,071 shares 6,790,071$29.7M2.95%0
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 544,166 shares; 2020Q3: 471,166 shares; 2020Q4: 471,166 shares; 2021Q1: 427,081 shares; 2021Q2: 122,297 shares 122,297$29.6M2.94%-304,784Timeline
CIT GROUP INC COM NEWCIT GROUP INC COM NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 462,810 shares 462,810$23.9M2.37%new
SOFISOFI TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 591,689 shares 591,689$11.3M1.13%newTimeline
GPREGREEN PLAINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 297,694 shares 297,694$10M0.99%newTimeline
FOLDAMICUS THERAPEUTICQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 971,866 shares; 2021Q2: 971,866 shares 971,866$9.37M0.93%0Timeline
PATHUIPATH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 31,043 shares 31,043$2.11M0.21%newTimeline
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 6,941 shares 6,941$692K0.07%newTimeline
OKTAOKTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 2,494 shares 2,494$610K0.06%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2021

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DISDISNEY WALT CO366,064$67.5Mshares
FISVFISERV INC522,973$62.3Mshares
NUANCE COMMUNICATIONS INCNUANCE COMMUNICATIONS INC1,388,375$60.6Mshares
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATED169,597$60.4Mshares
CCKCROWN HLDGS INC522,606$50.7Mshares
EXPEEXPEDIA GROUP INC180,891$31.1Mshares
SFIXSTITCH FIX INC250,877$12.4Mshares
GRAYBUG VISION INC COMGRAYBUG VISION INC COM216,458$1.2Mshares
Rithm Property Trust IncRithm Property Trust Inc34,490$376Kshares
TXG10X GENOMICS INC1,222$221Kshares

How Q2 2021 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000921895-21-002096 base2021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set