Skip to content

Grosvenor Holdings, L.L.C.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1743987, Chicago, IL

Grosvenor Holdings, L.L.C. reported $816,031,000 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2021-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2021-11-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 72.98% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000921895-21-002661

Period
2021-09-30
Reported value
$816M
Holdings
19
Top 10 weight
72.98%
New
4
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ATI PHYSICAL THERAPY INCnew+9,807,085$37.3M
SIGNIFY HEALTH INCnew+1,932,195$34.5M
FXLVnew+1,302,374$31.9M
CIT GROUP INC COM NEWadded+151,670$7.88M
PAE INCadded+783,533$4.69M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNreduced-16,232-$53.3M
CVNAreduced-138,103-$41.6M
METAreduced-105,584-$35.8M
MSFTreduced-116,760-$32.9M
AMARIN CORP PLCexited-6,790,071-$29.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2021

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000921895-21-002661, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $816,031,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
JDJD.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 430,607 shares; 2020Q3: 430,607 shares; 2020Q4: 430,607 shares; 2021Q1: 1,164,438 shares; 2021Q2: 1,660,338 shares; 2021Q3: 1,652,403 shares 1,652,403$119M14.63%-7,935Timeline
VRRMVERRA MOBILITY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 6,204,723 shares; 2020Q3: 6,204,723 shares; 2020Q4: 6,204,723 shares; 2021Q1: 6,204,723 shares; 2021Q2: 6,204,723 shares; 2021Q3: 6,204,723 shares 6,204,723$93.5M11.46%0Timeline
FATEFATE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 2,335,750 shares; 2020Q3: 2,335,750 shares; 2020Q4: 1,459,517 shares; 2021Q1: 1,123,576 shares; 2021Q2: 1,041,507 shares; 2021Q3: 1,037,256 shares 1,037,256$61.5M7.53%-4,251Timeline
PCGPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 5,780,164 shares; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 5,848,837 shares; 2021Q2: 5,848,837 shares; 2021Q3: 5,824,042 shares 5,824,042$55.9M6.85%-24,795Timeline
PAE INCPAE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 7,802,796 shares; 2020Q3: 7,802,796 shares; 2020Q4: 7,802,796 shares; 2021Q1: 8,133,817 shares; 2021Q2: 8,133,817 shares; 2021Q3: 8,917,350 shares 8,917,350$53.3M6.53%+783,533
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 160,610 shares; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 344,600 shares; 2021Q1: 449,274 shares; 2021Q2: 281,067 shares; 2021Q3: 164,307 shares 164,307$46.3M5.68%-116,760Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 269,006 shares; 2021Q1: 363,283 shares; 2021Q2: 283,538 shares; 2021Q3: 145,435 shares 145,435$43.9M5.37%-138,103Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 237,737 shares; 2020Q3: 157,237 shares; 2020Q4: 178,637 shares; 2021Q1: 267,746 shares; 2021Q2: 233,215 shares; 2021Q3: 127,631 shares 127,631$43.3M5.31%-105,584Timeline
ADCTADC THERAPEUTICS SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 1,277,212 shares; 2020Q3: 1,517,212 shares; 2020Q4: 1,517,212 shares; 2021Q1: 1,517,212 shares; 2021Q2: 1,517,212 shares; 2021Q3: 1,517,212 shares 1,517,212$41.2M5.05%0Timeline
ATI PHYSICAL THERAPY INCATI PHYSICAL THERAPY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 9,807,085 shares 9,807,085$37.3M4.57%new
SIGNIFY HEALTH INCSIGNIFY HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 1,932,195 shares 1,932,195$34.5M4.23%new
TMUST-MOBILE US INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 405,600 shares; 2020Q4: 471,000 shares; 2021Q1: 265,079 shares; 2021Q2: 265,079 shares; 2021Q3: 262,826 shares 262,826$33.6M4.11%-2,253Timeline
CIT GROUP INC COM NEWCIT GROUP INC COM NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 462,810 shares; 2021Q3: 614,480 shares 614,480$31.9M3.91%+151,670
FXLVF45 TRAINING HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 1,302,374 shares 1,302,374$31.9M3.91%newTimeline
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 544,166 shares; 2020Q3: 471,166 shares; 2020Q4: 471,166 shares; 2021Q1: 427,081 shares; 2021Q2: 122,297 shares; 2021Q3: 121,258 shares 121,258$29M3.56%-1,039Timeline
WIXWIX COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 136,643 shares; 2021Q3: 135,482 shares 135,482$26.6M3.25%-1,161Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 13,237 shares; 2020Q3: 9,343 shares; 2020Q4: 23,593 shares; 2021Q1: 36,526 shares; 2021Q2: 23,424 shares; 2021Q3: 7,192 shares 7,192$23.6M2.9%-16,232Timeline
FOLDAMICUS THERAPEUTICQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 971,866 shares; 2021Q2: 971,866 shares; 2021Q3: 964,704 shares 964,704$9.21M1.13%-7,162Timeline
ROADCONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 2,676 shares 2,676$89K0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2021

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AMARIN CORP PLCAMARIN CORP PLC6,790,071$29.7Mshares
SOFISOFI TECHNOLOGIES INC591,689$11.3Mshares
GPREGREEN PLAINS INC297,694$10Mshares
PATHUIPATH INC31,043$2.11Mshares
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INC6,941$692Kshares
OKTAOKTA INC2,494$610Kshares

How Q3 2021 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000921895-21-002661 base2021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set