GordonMD Global Investments LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 2039349, Beverely Hills, CA
GordonMD Global Investments LP reported $143,592,724 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 82.42% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-26-003273
- Period
- 2026-03-31
- Reported value
- $144M
- Holdings
- 16
- Top 10 weight
- 82.42%
- New
- 3
- Sold out
- 0
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| SRRKnew | +132,500 | $6.51M |
| SIONnew | +136,000 | $5.45M |
| VIRadded | +588,235 | $5.27M |
| ALLOnew | +1,430,000 | $3.49M |
| TEVAadded | +487,945 | $2.18M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| TSHAreduced | -593,351 | -$17.9M |
| CRNXreduced | -97,150 | -$3.53M |
| TARSreduced | -24,000 | -$1.68M |
| KYTXreduced | -147,000 | -$1.27M |
| AMGNreduced | -3,000 | -$1.06M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-26-003273, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $143,592,724, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KYTXKYVERNA THERAPEUTICS INC | 4,244,818 | $36.6M | 25.51% | -147,000 | Timeline | ||
| TSHATAYSHA GENE THERAPIES INC | 737,550 | $22.2M | 15.47% | -593,351 | Timeline | ||
| VIRVIR BIOTECHNOLOGY INC | 1,518,552 | $13.6M | 9.48% | +588,235 | Timeline | ||
| BLCOBAUSCH PLUS LOMB CORP | 573,472 | $9.12M | 6.35% | -40,000 | Timeline | ||
| AMGNAMGEN INC | 20,212 | $7.11M | 4.95% | -3,000 | Timeline | ||
| SRRKSCHOLAR ROCK HLDG CORP | 132,500 | $6.51M | 4.54% | new | Timeline | ||
| RAREULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL IN | 289,101 | $6.06M | 4.22% | -40,000 | Timeline | ||
| PYXSPYXIS ONCOLOGY INC | 4,121,870 | $6.02M | 4.19% | 0 | 2026-10-01, 13G/A: 20,441,948 shares, 16.4% of the class, 13G/A filed 2026-10-09 | Timeline | |
| TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTD | 1,257,495 | $5.62M | 3.91% | +487,945 | Timeline | ||
| SIONSIONNA THERAPEUTICS INC | 136,000 | $5.45M | 3.8% | new | Timeline | ||
| CLDXCELLDEX THERAPEUTICS INC NEW | 170,307 | $5.4M | 3.76% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| INSMINSMED INC | 28,587 | $4.67M | 3.26% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| CRNXCRINETICS PHARMACEUTICALS IN | 126,985 | $4.61M | 3.21% | -97,150 | Timeline | ||
| INCYINCYTE CORP | 43,300 | $4.08M | 2.84% | -11,200 | Timeline | ||
| ALLOALLOGENE THERAPEUTICS INC | 1,430,000 | $3.49M | 2.43% | new | Timeline | ||
| TARSTARSUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 42,680 | $2.99M | 2.09% | -24,000 | Timeline |
How Q1 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0000919574-26-003273 | base | 2026-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |