Goodlander Investment Management, LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 2018973, DALLAS, TX
Goodlander Investment Management, LLC reported $289,085,244 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-18. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.17% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002018973-26-000004
- Period
- 2026-03-31
- Reported value
- $289M
- Holdings
- 12
- Top 10 weight
- 98.17%
- New
- 8
- Sold out
- 7
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| FPSnew | +1,380,000 | $40.4M |
| MPnew | +670,000 | $32.3M |
| BPnew | +579,945 | $27.3M |
| DARnew | +400,000 | $24.7M |
| LGNnew | +430,000 | $24.3M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| SEIexited | -960,000 | -$44.1M |
| EMEexited | -60,000 | -$36.7M |
| LBRTexited | -1,950,000 | -$36M |
| GEVexited | -45,000 | -$29.4M |
| GMexited | -300,000 | -$24.4M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002018973-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $289,085,244, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MTZMASTEC INC | 145,000 | $46.7M | 16.14% | -25,000 | Timeline | ||
| FPSFORGENT POWER SOLUTIONS INC | 1,380,000 | $40.4M | 13.97% | new | Timeline | ||
| CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW | 2,250,000 | $33.7M | 11.64% | +1,450,000 | Timeline | ||
| MPMP MATERIALS CORP | 670,000 | $32.3M | 11.19% | new | Timeline | ||
| CTRICENTURI HOLDINGS INC | 1,090,000 | $31.8M | 11.01% | +540,000 | Timeline | ||
| BPBP PLC | 579,945 | $27.3M | 9.43% | new | Timeline | ||
| DARDARLING INGREDIENTS INC | 400,000 | $24.7M | 8.56% | new | Timeline | ||
| LGNLEGENCE CORP | 430,000 | $24.3M | 8.4% | new | Timeline | ||
| FIXCOMFORT SYS USA INC | 12,000 | $16.5M | 5.72% | new | Timeline | ||
| GPREGREEN PLAINS INC | 370,000 | $6.09M | 2.11% | -990,000 | Timeline | ||
| AEXAAMERICAN EXCEPTIONALISM ACQU | 409,469 | $4.43M | 1.53% | new | Timeline | ||
| SHMDSCHMID GROUP N.V. | 162,849 | $863K | 0.3% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q1 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| SEISOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INC | 960,000 | $44.1M | shares |
| EMEEMCOR GROUP INC | 60,000 | $36.7M | shares |
| LBRTLIBERTY ENERGY INC | 1,950,000 | $36M | shares |
| GEVGE VERNOVA INC | 45,000 | $29.4M | shares |
| GMGENERAL MTRS CO | 300,000 | $24.4M | shares |
| ARRYARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC | 1,100,000 | $10.1M | shares |
| FSLRFIRST SOLAR INC | 20,000 | $5.22M | shares |
How Q1 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0002018973-26-000004 | base | 2026-05-18 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |