Skip to content

Goodlander Investment Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2018973, DALLAS, TX

Goodlander Investment Management, LLC reported $243,617,498 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.4% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002018973-25-000009

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$244M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
96.4%
New
7
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CORZnew+2,050,000$35M
VSTnew+132,107$25.6M
SEInew+700,000$19.8M
DARadded+520,000$19.7M
GNRCnew+100,000$14.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GEVexited-64,000-$19.5M
ARexited-340,000-$13.7M
EXEexited-90,000-$10M
TLNexited-40,000-$7.99M
AGXreduced-20,000-$4.41M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002018973-25-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $243,617,498, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,050,000 shares 2,050,000$35M14.36%newTimeline
MTZMASTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 170,000 shares; 2025Q1: 195,135 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$34.1M13.99%+4,865Timeline
NRGNRG ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 188,000 shares 188,000$30.2M12.39%+88,000Timeline
DARDARLING INGREDIENTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 230,000 shares; 2025Q2: 750,000 shares 750,000$28.5M11.68%+520,000Timeline
AGXARGAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 140,000 shares; 2025Q2: 120,000 shares 120,000$26.5M10.86%-20,000Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 140,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 132,107 shares 132,107$25.6M10.51%newTimeline
SEISOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 700,000 shares 700,000$19.8M8.13%newTimeline
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$14.3M5.88%newTimeline
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 500,000 shares 500,000$12M4.91%newTimeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 120,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 70,000 shares 70,000$8.99M3.69%newTimeline
WULFTERAWULF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$8.76M3.6%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GEVGE VERNOVA INC64,000$19.5Mshares
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORP340,000$13.7Mshares
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATION90,000$10Mshares
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORP40,000$7.99Mshares
NXTNEXTPOWER INC100,000$4.21Mshares
ETRENTERGY CORP NEW45,000$3.85Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002018973-25-000009 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set