Skip to content

Goodlander Investment Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2018973, DALLAS, TX

Goodlander Investment Management, LLC reported $262,286,310 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.89% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002018973-25-000012

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$262M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
97.89%
New
6
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PRIMnew+275,000$37.8M
FSLRnew+100,000$22.1M
HUTnew+550,000$19.1M
GPREnew+2,000,000$17.6M
MPnew+220,000$14.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CORZexited-2,050,000-$35M
DARexited-750,000-$28.5M
GNRCexited-100,000-$14.3M
BEexited-500,000-$12M
VRTexited-70,000-$8.99M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002018973-25-000012, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $262,286,310, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MTZMASTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 170,000 shares; 2025Q1: 195,135 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 181,000 shares 181,000$38.5M14.69%-19,000Timeline
PRIMPRIMORIS SVCS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 125,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 275,000 shares 275,000$37.8M14.4%newTimeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 140,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 132,107 shares; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares 150,000$29.4M11.2%+17,893Timeline
SEISOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 700,000 shares; 2025Q3: 650,000 shares 650,000$26M9.91%-50,000Timeline
NRGNRG ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 188,000 shares; 2025Q3: 160,000 shares 160,000$25.9M9.88%-28,000Timeline
AGXARGAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 140,000 shares; 2025Q2: 120,000 shares; 2025Q3: 95,000 shares 95,000$25.7M9.78%-25,000Timeline
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$22.1M8.41%newTimeline
HUTHUT 8 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 550,000 shares 550,000$19.1M7.3%newTimeline
GPREGREEN PLAINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$17.6M6.7%newTimeline
MPMP MATERIALS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 220,000 shares 220,000$14.8M5.63%newTimeline
RUNSUNRUN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 320,000 shares 320,000$5.53M2.11%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW2,050,000$35Mshares
DARDARLING INGREDIENTS INC750,000$28.5Mshares
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INC100,000$14.3Mshares
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORP500,000$12Mshares
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS CO70,000$8.99Mshares
WULFTERAWULF INC2,000,000$8.76Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002018973-25-000012 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set