Skip to content

Goodlander Investment Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2018973, DALLAS, TX

Goodlander Investment Management, LLC reported $331,267,415 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 84.49% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002018973-26-000005

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$331M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
84.49%
New
8
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FLNCnew+1,500,000$29.8M
GNRCnew+95,000$27.8M
DPCnew+500,000$24.5M
SEInew+270,000$21.7M
FIXadded+9,000$17.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FPSreduced-1,050,000-$58.7M
CORZreduced-1,300,000-$33.3M
MPexited-670,000-$32.3M
CTRIexited-1,090,000-$31.8M
BPexited-579,945-$27.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002018973-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $331,267,415, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MTZMASTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 170,000 shares; 2025Q1: 195,135 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 181,000 shares; 2025Q4: 170,000 shares; 2026Q1: 145,000 shares; 2026Q2: 105,000 shares 105,000$43.7M13.19%-40,000Timeline
FIXCOMFORT SYS USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,000 shares; 2026Q2: 21,000 shares 21,000$41.6M12.56%+9,000Timeline
LGNLEGENCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 430,000 shares; 2026Q2: 390,000 shares 390,000$33.2M10.03%-40,000Timeline
FLNCFLUENCE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,500,000 shares 1,500,000$29.8M9%newTimeline
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 95,000 shares 95,000$27.8M8.4%newTimeline
DPCDPC HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 500,000 shares 500,000$24.5M7.4%newTimeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,050,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 800,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,250,000 shares; 2026Q2: 950,000 shares 950,000$24.3M7.34%-1,300,000Timeline
SEISOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 700,000 shares; 2025Q3: 650,000 shares; 2025Q4: 960,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 270,000 shares 270,000$21.7M6.56%newTimeline
FPSFORGENT POWER SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,380,000 shares; 2026Q2: 330,000 shares 330,000$18.4M5.56%-1,050,000Timeline
QQNITY ELECTRONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 90,000 shares 90,000$14.7M4.44%newTimeline
DARDARLING INGREDIENTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 230,000 shares; 2025Q2: 750,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 400,000 shares; 2026Q2: 225,000 shares 225,000$12.3M3.71%-175,000Timeline
NXTNEXTPOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 520,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$11.9M3.6%newTimeline
CLSKCLEANSPARK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 770,841 shares 770,841$11.2M3.39%newTimeline
WULFTERAWULF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 450,000 shares 450,000$11.1M3.36%newTimeline
AEXAAMERICAN EXCEPTIONALISM ACQUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 409,469 shares; 2026Q2: 410,565 shares 410,565$4.85M1.46%+1,096Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MPMP MATERIALS CORP670,000$32.3Mshares
CTRICENTURI HOLDINGS INC1,090,000$31.8Mshares
BPBP PLC579,945$27.3Mshares
GPREGREEN PLAINS INC370,000$6.09Mshares
SHMDSCHMID GROUP N.V.162,849$863Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002018973-26-000005 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002018973-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002018973-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002018973-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002018973-25-000012 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002018973-25-000009 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002018973-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002018973-25-000003 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set