Skip to content

GMT Capital Corp

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1106191, ATLANTA, GA

GMT Capital Corp reported $1,918,296,177 across 38 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 80.92% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-050143

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$1.92B
Holdings
38
Top 10 weight
80.92%
New
3
Sold out
33

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RRXnew+64,333$9.03M
CINTnew+438,942$1.79M
SENSnew+36,468$201K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HBMreduced-3,462,400-$68.8M
EROreduced-2,037,300-$57.9M
MOSreduced-1,332,700-$32.1M
DALreduced-450,500-$31.3M
JAZZreduced-154,300-$26.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-050143, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,918,296,177, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HBMHUDBAY MINERALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,024,120 shares; 2024Q4: 33,439,920 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 31,899,020 shares; 2025Q3: 28,103,620 shares; 2025Q4: 24,641,220 shares 24,641,220$490M25.54%-3,462,400Timeline
DALDELTA AIR LINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,577,800 shares; 2024Q4: 5,461,600 shares; 2025Q1: 5,351,600 shares; 2025Q2: 5,515,100 shares; 2025Q3: 4,909,600 shares; 2025Q4: 4,459,100 shares 4,459,100$309M16.13%-450,500Timeline
EROERO COPPER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,133,867 shares; 2024Q4: 5,638,925 shares; 2025Q1: 6,931,025 shares; 2025Q2: 7,467,055 shares; 2025Q3: 6,509,454 shares; 2025Q4: 4,472,154 shares 4,472,154$127M6.62%-2,037,300Timeline
JAZZJAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 212,000 shares; 2024Q4: 508,800 shares; 2025Q1: 672,900 shares; 2025Q2: 768,400 shares; 2025Q3: 792,800 shares; 2025Q4: 638,500 shares 638,500$109M5.66%-154,300Timeline
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,607,700 shares; 2024Q4: 1,036,200 shares; 2025Q1: 1,064,200 shares; 2025Q2: 1,201,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,091,900 shares; 2025Q4: 920,900 shares 920,900$103M5.37%-171,000Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 510,800 shares; 2024Q4: 470,000 shares; 2025Q1: 464,800 shares; 2025Q2: 443,900 shares; 2025Q3: 386,000 shares; 2025Q4: 319,600 shares 319,600$100M5.23%-66,400Timeline
TNLTRAVEL PLUS LEISURE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,467,841 shares; 2024Q4: 2,659,341 shares; 2025Q1: 2,473,541 shares; 2025Q2: 2,443,841 shares; 2025Q3: 1,732,941 shares; 2025Q4: 1,395,541 shares 1,395,541$98.4M5.13%-337,400Timeline
AGIALAMOS GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,485,257 shares; 2024Q4: 3,527,775 shares; 2025Q1: 3,318,575 shares; 2025Q2: 2,948,875 shares; 2025Q3: 2,354,375 shares; 2025Q4: 2,007,975 shares 2,007,975$77.6M4.05%-346,400Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 266,440 shares; 2024Q4: 266,440 shares; 2025Q1: 266,440 shares; 2025Q2: 247,840 shares; 2025Q3: 232,240 shares; 2025Q4: 232,240 shares 232,240$72.7M3.79%0Timeline
BBWIBATH & BODY WORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,873,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,482,100 shares; 2025Q1: 3,737,700 shares; 2025Q2: 4,067,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,466,500 shares; 2025Q4: 3,258,800 shares 3,258,800$65.4M3.41%-207,700Timeline
SSNCSS&C TECH HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,351,900 shares; 2024Q4: 1,273,800 shares; 2025Q1: 1,087,400 shares; 2025Q2: 1,052,900 shares; 2025Q3: 779,000 shares; 2025Q4: 703,400 shares 703,400$61.5M3.21%-75,600Timeline
CBRLCRACKER BARREL OLD CTRY STORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,028,600 shares; 2025Q2: 2,833,700 shares; 2025Q3: 2,833,700 shares; 2025Q4: 2,240,200 shares 2,240,200$56.9M2.97%-593,500Timeline
KDKYNDRYL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,554,660 shares; 2024Q4: 2,973,560 shares; 2025Q1: 3,691,860 shares; 2025Q2: 3,164,060 shares; 2025Q3: 2,364,860 shares; 2025Q4: 1,930,860 shares 1,930,860$51.3M2.67%-434,000Timeline
MGMMGM RESORTS INTERNATIONALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,236,700 shares; 2025Q2: 1,233,500 shares; 2025Q3: 993,900 shares; 2025Q4: 780,100 shares 780,100$28.5M1.48%-213,800Timeline
MOSMOSAIC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,747,900 shares; 2025Q2: 2,764,900 shares; 2025Q3: 2,278,300 shares; 2025Q4: 945,600 shares 945,600$22.8M1.19%-1,332,700Timeline
CMPSCOMPASS PATHWAYS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,547,800 shares; 2024Q4: 1,547,800 shares; 2025Q1: 1,781,718 shares; 2025Q2: 1,781,718 shares; 2025Q3: 2,844,618 shares; 2025Q4: 2,844,618 shares 2,844,618$19.6M1.02%0Timeline
ODVOSISKO DEVELOPMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 814,246 shares; 2025Q2: 814,246 shares; 2025Q3: 5,500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,500,000 shares 5,500,000$19.2M1%0Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,352,900 shares; 2024Q4: 1,165,500 shares; 2025Q1: 1,103,600 shares; 2025Q2: 962,400 shares; 2025Q3: 410,400 shares; 2025Q4: 205,300 shares 205,300$16.8M0.87%-205,100Timeline
EQXEQUINOX GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,658,100 shares; 2025Q4: 1,110,700 shares 1,110,700$15.6M0.81%-547,400Timeline
RIOTRIOT PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 783,900 shares; 2025Q2: 783,900 shares; 2025Q3: 783,900 shares; 2025Q4: 783,900 shares 783,900$9.93M0.52%0Timeline
RRXREGAL REXNORD CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 64,333 shares 64,333$9.03M0.47%newTimeline
ITUBITAU UNIBANCO HLDG S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,691,100 shares; 2024Q4: 5,669,500 shares; 2025Q1: 7,084,030 shares; 2025Q2: 6,054,530 shares; 2025Q3: 2,324,330 shares; 2025Q4: 1,174,334 shares 1,174,334$8.41M0.44%-1,149,996Timeline
KODKEASTMAN KODAK COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 981,400 shares; 2024Q4: 834,195 shares; 2025Q1: 981,400 shares; 2025Q2: 981,400 shares; 2025Q3: 981,400 shares; 2025Q4: 981,400 shares 981,400$8.3M0.43%0Timeline
BIDUBAIDU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 379,227 shares; 2024Q4: 413,127 shares; 2025Q1: 591,427 shares; 2025Q2: 566,427 shares; 2025Q3: 258,027 shares; 2025Q4: 60,127 shares 60,127$7.86M0.41%-197,900Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 503,200 shares; 2025Q3: 241,400 shares; 2025Q4: 65,000 shares 65,000$7.58M0.4%-176,400Timeline
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,320 shares; 2024Q4: 23,320 shares; 2025Q1: 23,320 shares; 2025Q2: 23,320 shares; 2025Q3: 23,320 shares; 2025Q4: 23,320 shares 23,320$4.76M0.25%0Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,170,700 shares; 2024Q4: 767,400 shares; 2025Q1: 691,000 shares; 2025Q2: 436,200 shares; 2025Q3: 166,200 shares; 2025Q4: 30,800 shares 30,800$4.51M0.24%-135,400Timeline
SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INCSUPER MICRO COMPUTER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,100 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 92,700 shares; 2025Q4: 92,700 shares 92,700$2.71M0.14%0
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 95,100 shares; 2024Q4: 38,300 shares; 2025Q1: 27,900 shares; 2025Q2: 27,900 shares; 2025Q3: 10,600 shares; 2025Q4: 7,000 shares 7,000$2.13M0.11%-3,600Timeline
CRESYCRESUD S A C I F Y AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,026,395 shares; 2025Q2: 1,569,608 shares; 2025Q3: 1,063,712 shares; 2025Q4: 164,579 shares 164,579$2.08M0.11%-899,133Timeline
CINTCI&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 438,942 shares 438,942$1.79M0.09%newTimeline
LBRTLIBERTY ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,974 shares; 2024Q4: 110,974 shares; 2025Q1: 89,274 shares; 2025Q2: 89,274 shares; 2025Q3: 89,274 shares; 2025Q4: 89,274 shares 89,274$1.65M0.09%0Timeline
MVISMICROVISION INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,043,100 shares; 2025Q2: 1,043,100 shares; 2025Q3: 1,043,100 shares; 2025Q4: 1,043,100 shares 1,043,100$864K0.05%0Timeline
MARAMARA HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 83,800 shares; 2025Q3: 83,800 shares; 2025Q4: 83,800 shares 83,800$753K0.04%0Timeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,600 shares; 2024Q4: 5,600 shares; 2025Q1: 5,600 shares; 2025Q2: 5,600 shares; 2025Q3: 5,600 shares; 2025Q4: 5,600 shares 5,600$476K0.02%0Timeline
GOTUGAOTU TECHEDU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 177,900 shares; 2024Q4: 177,900 shares; 2025Q1: 177,900 shares; 2025Q2: 177,900 shares; 2025Q3: 177,900 shares; 2025Q4: 177,900 shares 177,900$413K0.02%0Timeline
OUTSET MEDICAL INCOUTSET MEDICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,471,706 shares; 2024Q4: 1,471,706 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 98,108 shares; 2025Q4: 98,108 shares 98,108$364K0.02%0
SENSSENSEONICS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 36,468 shares 36,468$201K0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RBLXROBLOX CORP150,400$20.8Mshares
QSQUANTUMSCAPE CORP1,163,500$14.3Mshares
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS A425,100$8.42Mshares
OCGNOCUGEN INC4,153,798$6.77Mshares
AMSCAMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP108,066$6.42Mshares
AMCAMC ENTMT HLDGS INC1,816,151$5.27Mshares
FSLYFASTLY INC598,800$5.12Mshares
ESTAESTABLISHMENT LABS HLDGS INC98,766$4.05Mshares
CLOVCLOVER HEALTH INVESTMENTS CO1,305,200$3.99Mshares
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INC15,700$3.54Mshares
AKAMAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC41,500$3.14Mshares
UAUNDER ARMOUR INC617,898$2.98Mshares
UUNITY SOFTWARE INC73,100$2.93Mshares
RUNSUNRUN INC167,900$2.9Mshares
BYNDBEYOND MEAT INC1,445,747$2.73Mshares
PGENPRECIGEN INC668,830$2.2Mshares
UAAUNDER ARMOUR INC435,780$2.17Mshares
CLNECLEAN ENERGY FUELS CORP767,758$1.98Mshares
CIENCIENA CORP9,410$1.37Mshares
FLNAFILANA THERAPEUTICS INC450,100$1.31Mshares
OBEOBSIDIAN ENERGY LTD180,008$1.18Mshares
CHPTCHARGEPOINT HOLDINGS INC101,290$1.11Mshares
KTOSKRATOS DEFENSE & SEC SOLUTIO7,948$726Kshares
SPCEVIRGIN GALACTIC HOLDINGS INC119,193$460Kshares
STXSSTEREOTAXIS INC126,581$394Kshares
NNOXNANO X IMAGING LTD94,850$351Kshares
SENSEONICS HLDGS INCSENSEONICS HLDGS INC729,377$318Kshares
TDTORONTO DOMINION BK ONT3,960$317Kshares
INOINOVIO PHARMACEUTICALS INC126,119$295Kshares
WOLFWOLFSPEED INC10,117$289Kshares
CGCCANOPY GROWTH CORPORATION138,459$202Kshares
CANCANAAN INC98,400$86.7Kshares
AWREAWARE INC MASS24,600$59.3Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-050143 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set