Skip to content

GMT Capital Corp

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1106191, ATLANTA, GA

GMT Capital Corp reported $2,389,392,865 across 71 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 65.92% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950123-25-008156

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$2.39B
Holdings
71
Top 10 weight
65.92%
New
8
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HBMnew+31,899,020$338M
CBRLadded+805,100$49.2M
Cnew+503,200$42.8M
MOSadded+1,017,000$37.1M
BDXnew+90,500$15.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RPRXexited-2,377,500-$74M
VEREN INCexited-7,152,756-$47.3M
BABAreduced-254,800-$28.9M
LNTHexited-236,900-$23.1M
KDreduced-527,800-$22.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950123-25-008156, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,389,392,865, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HBMHUDBAY MINERALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,024,120 shares; 2024Q4: 33,439,920 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 31,899,020 shares 31,899,020$338M14.14%newTimeline
DALDELTA AIR LINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,577,800 shares; 2024Q4: 5,461,600 shares; 2025Q1: 5,351,600 shares; 2025Q2: 5,515,100 shares 5,515,100$271M11.35%+163,500Timeline
CBRLCRACKER BARREL OLD CTRY STORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,028,600 shares; 2025Q2: 2,833,700 shares 2,833,700$173M7.24%+805,100Timeline
KDKYNDRYL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,554,660 shares; 2024Q4: 2,973,560 shares; 2025Q1: 3,691,860 shares; 2025Q2: 3,164,060 shares 3,164,060$133M5.56%-527,800Timeline
TNLTRAVEL PLUS LEISURE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,467,841 shares; 2024Q4: 2,659,341 shares; 2025Q1: 2,473,541 shares; 2025Q2: 2,443,841 shares 2,443,841$126M5.28%-29,700Timeline
EROERO COPPER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,133,867 shares; 2024Q4: 5,638,925 shares; 2025Q1: 6,931,025 shares; 2025Q2: 7,467,055 shares 7,467,055$126M5.27%+536,030Timeline
BBWIBATH & BODY WORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,873,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,482,100 shares; 2025Q1: 3,737,700 shares; 2025Q2: 4,067,000 shares 4,067,000$122M5.1%+329,300Timeline
MOSMOSAIC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,747,900 shares; 2025Q2: 2,764,900 shares 2,764,900$101M4.22%+1,017,000Timeline
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,607,700 shares; 2024Q4: 1,036,200 shares; 2025Q1: 1,064,200 shares; 2025Q2: 1,201,000 shares 1,201,000$95.6M4%+136,800Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,352,900 shares; 2024Q4: 1,165,500 shares; 2025Q1: 1,103,600 shares; 2025Q2: 962,400 shares 962,400$89.8M3.76%-141,200Timeline
SSNCSS&C TECH HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,351,900 shares; 2024Q4: 1,273,800 shares; 2025Q1: 1,087,400 shares; 2025Q2: 1,052,900 shares 1,052,900$87.2M3.65%-34,500Timeline
JAZZJAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 212,000 shares; 2024Q4: 508,800 shares; 2025Q1: 672,900 shares; 2025Q2: 768,400 shares 768,400$81.5M3.41%+95,500Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 510,800 shares; 2024Q4: 470,000 shares; 2025Q1: 464,800 shares; 2025Q2: 443,900 shares 443,900$78.7M3.3%-20,900Timeline
AGIALAMOS GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,485,257 shares; 2024Q4: 3,527,775 shares; 2025Q1: 3,318,575 shares; 2025Q2: 2,948,875 shares 2,948,875$78.3M3.28%-369,700Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,170,700 shares; 2024Q4: 767,400 shares; 2025Q1: 691,000 shares; 2025Q2: 436,200 shares 436,200$49.5M2.07%-254,800Timeline
BIDUBAIDU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 379,227 shares; 2024Q4: 413,127 shares; 2025Q1: 591,427 shares; 2025Q2: 566,427 shares 566,427$48.6M2.03%-25,000Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 266,440 shares; 2024Q4: 266,440 shares; 2025Q1: 266,440 shares; 2025Q2: 247,840 shares 247,840$43.7M1.83%-18,600Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 503,200 shares 503,200$42.8M1.79%newTimeline
MGMMGM RESORTS INTERNATIONALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,236,700 shares; 2025Q2: 1,233,500 shares 1,233,500$42.4M1.78%-3,200Timeline
ITUBITAU UNIBANCO HLDG S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,691,100 shares; 2024Q4: 5,669,500 shares; 2025Q1: 7,084,030 shares; 2025Q2: 6,054,530 shares 6,054,530$41.1M1.72%-1,029,500Timeline
AKAMAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 343,300 shares; 2025Q2: 329,500 shares 329,500$26.3M1.1%-13,800Timeline
CRESYCRESUD S A C I F Y AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,026,395 shares; 2025Q2: 1,569,608 shares 1,569,608$16.9M0.71%+543,213Timeline
RBLXROBLOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,400 shares; 2024Q4: 150,400 shares; 2025Q1: 150,400 shares; 2025Q2: 150,400 shares 150,400$15.8M0.66%0Timeline
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 90,500 shares 90,500$15.6M0.65%newTimeline
WCCWESCO INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 394,600 shares; 2024Q4: 164,700 shares; 2025Q1: 87,700 shares; 2025Q2: 65,800 shares 65,800$12.2M0.51%-21,900Timeline
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 425,100 shares; 2024Q4: 383,300 shares; 2025Q1: 425,100 shares; 2025Q2: 425,100 shares 425,100$10.6M0.44%0Timeline
ITRGINTEGRA RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 15,734,738 shares; 2025Q1: 13,886,807 shares; 2025Q2: 6,515,503 shares 6,515,503$9.84M0.41%-7,371,304Timeline
RIOTRIOT PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 783,900 shares; 2025Q2: 783,900 shares 783,900$8.86M0.37%0Timeline
SIGSIGNET JEWELERS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 302,400 shares; 2024Q4: 125,300 shares; 2025Q1: 130,200 shares; 2025Q2: 101,800 shares 101,800$8.1M0.34%-28,400Timeline
QSQUANTUMSCAPE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 482,200 shares; 2025Q2: 1,163,500 shares 1,163,500$7.82M0.33%+681,300Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 95,100 shares; 2024Q4: 38,300 shares; 2025Q1: 27,900 shares; 2025Q2: 27,900 shares 27,900$6.32M0.26%0Timeline
AMCAMC ENTMT HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,816,151 shares; 2025Q2: 1,816,151 shares 1,816,151$5.63M0.24%0Timeline
KODKEASTMAN KODAK COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 981,400 shares; 2024Q4: 834,195 shares; 2025Q1: 981,400 shares; 2025Q2: 981,400 shares 981,400$5.54M0.23%0Timeline
BYNDBEYOND MEAT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 906,000 shares; 2024Q4: 906,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,445,747 shares 1,445,747$5.05M0.21%newTimeline
CMPSCOMPASS PATHWAYS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,547,800 shares; 2024Q4: 1,547,800 shares; 2025Q1: 1,781,718 shares; 2025Q2: 1,781,718 shares 1,781,718$4.99M0.21%0Timeline
SMCISUPER MICRO COMPUTER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 146,900 shares; 2025Q1: 92,700 shares; 2025Q2: 92,700 shares 92,700$4.54M0.19%0Timeline
FSLYFASTLY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 598,800 shares; 2024Q4: 598,800 shares; 2025Q1: 598,800 shares; 2025Q2: 598,800 shares 598,800$4.23M0.18%0Timeline
ESTAESTABLISHMENT LABS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 98,766 shares 98,766$4.22M0.18%newTimeline
OCGNOCUGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,454,958 shares; 2024Q4: 2,454,958 shares; 2025Q1: 4,153,798 shares; 2025Q2: 4,153,798 shares 4,153,798$4.03M0.17%0Timeline
UAUNDER ARMOUR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 617,898 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 617,898 shares; 2025Q2: 617,898 shares 617,898$4.01M0.17%0Timeline
AMSCAMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 108,066 shares; 2024Q4: 108,066 shares; 2025Q1: 108,066 shares; 2025Q2: 108,066 shares 108,066$3.96M0.17%0Timeline
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,320 shares; 2024Q4: 23,320 shares; 2025Q1: 23,320 shares; 2025Q2: 23,320 shares 23,320$3.72M0.16%0Timeline
CLOVCLOVER HEALTH INVESTMENTS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,305,200 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,305,200 shares; 2025Q2: 1,305,200 shares 1,305,200$3.64M0.15%0Timeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 22,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,700 shares; 2025Q2: 15,700 shares 15,700$3.51M0.15%0Timeline
UAAUNDER ARMOUR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 435,780 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 435,780 shares; 2025Q2: 435,780 shares 435,780$2.98M0.12%0Timeline
OMOUTSET MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 98,108 shares; 2025Q2: 98,108 shares 98,108$1.88M0.08%0Timeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 73,100 shares; 2024Q4: 73,100 shares; 2025Q1: 73,100 shares; 2025Q2: 73,100 shares 73,100$1.77M0.07%0Timeline
ODVOSISKO DEVELOPMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 814,246 shares; 2025Q2: 814,246 shares 814,246$1.74M0.07%0Timeline
CLNECLEAN ENERGY FUELS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 767,758 shares; 2024Q4: 246,669 shares; 2025Q1: 767,758 shares; 2025Q2: 767,758 shares 767,758$1.5M0.06%0Timeline
GTEGRAN TIERRA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 863,751 shares; 2024Q4: 863,751 shares; 2025Q1: 863,751 shares; 2025Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$1.43M0.06%-563,751Timeline
CHARGEPOINT HLDGS INCCHARGEPOINT HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,257,600 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,025,800 shares; 2025Q2: 2,025,800 shares 2,025,800$1.42M0.06%0
RUNSUNRUN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 167,900 shares 167,900$1.37M0.06%newTimeline
MARAMARA HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 83,800 shares 83,800$1.31M0.05%newTimeline
MVISMICROVISION INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,043,100 shares; 2025Q2: 1,043,100 shares 1,043,100$1.19M0.05%0Timeline
LBRTLIBERTY ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,974 shares; 2024Q4: 110,974 shares; 2025Q1: 89,274 shares; 2025Q2: 89,274 shares 89,274$1.02M0.04%0Timeline
OBEOBSIDIAN ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 180,008 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 180,008 shares; 2025Q2: 180,008 shares 180,008$999K0.04%0Timeline
PGENPRECIGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 668,830 shares; 2024Q4: 668,830 shares; 2025Q1: 668,830 shares; 2025Q2: 668,830 shares 668,830$950K0.04%0Timeline
FLNAFILANA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 450,100 shares; 2025Q2: 450,100 shares 450,100$815K0.03%0Timeline
CIENCIENA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,410 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 9,410 shares; 2025Q2: 9,410 shares 9,410$765K0.03%0Timeline
GOTUGAOTU TECHEDU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 177,900 shares; 2024Q4: 177,900 shares; 2025Q1: 177,900 shares; 2025Q2: 177,900 shares 177,900$642K0.03%0Timeline
NNOXNANO X IMAGING LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 94,850 shares 94,850$490K0.02%newTimeline
WOLFSPEED INCWOLFSPEED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 847,548 shares; 2025Q2: 1,211,332 shares 1,211,332$483K0.02%+363,784
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,600 shares; 2024Q4: 5,600 shares; 2025Q1: 5,600 shares; 2025Q2: 5,600 shares 5,600$433K0.02%0Timeline
KTOSKRATOS DEFENSE & SEC SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,948 shares; 2025Q1: 7,948 shares; 2025Q2: 7,948 shares 7,948$369K0.02%0Timeline
SENSEONICS HLDGS INCSENSEONICS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 729,377 shares; 2024Q4: 729,377 shares; 2025Q1: 729,377 shares; 2025Q2: 729,377 shares 729,377$347K0.01%0
SPCEVIRGIN GALACTIC HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 119,193 shares; 2024Q4: 119,193 shares; 2025Q1: 119,193 shares; 2025Q2: 119,193 shares 119,193$325K0.01%0Timeline
TDTORONTO DOMINION BK ONTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,960 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,960 shares; 2025Q2: 3,960 shares 3,960$291K0.01%0Timeline
STXSSTEREOTAXIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 126,581 shares; 2024Q4: 126,581 shares; 2025Q1: 126,581 shares; 2025Q2: 126,581 shares 126,581$268K0.01%0Timeline
INOINOVIO PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 126,121 shares; 2024Q4: 126,121 shares; 2025Q1: 126,119 shares; 2025Q2: 126,119 shares 126,119$257K0.01%0Timeline
CANCANAAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 98,400 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 98,400 shares; 2025Q2: 98,400 shares 98,400$60.8K<0.01%0Timeline
AWREAWARE INC MASSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,600 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 24,600 shares; 2025Q2: 24,600 shares 24,600$46.5K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RPRXROYALTY PHARMA PLC2,377,500$74Mshares
VEREN INCVEREN INC7,152,756$47.3Mshares
LNTHLANTHEUS HLDGS INC236,900$23.1Mshares
GPNGLOBAL PMTS INC108,200$10.6Mshares
TRIPTRIPADVISOR INC570,300$8.08Mshares
NTRNUTRIEN LTD127,200$6.32Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950123-25-008156 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set