Skip to content

Gemsstock Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1724140, London, United Kingdom

Gemsstock Ltd. reported $948,797,124 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 64.17% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001724140-26-000005

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$949M
Holdings
28
Top 10 weight
64.17%
New
13
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EQXadded+3,064,928$44.3M
GOOGnew+131,020$37.6M
GPORadded+170,868$36.2M
UBSnew+630,741$24.2M
KSPIadded+320,885$23.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SOXXexited-10,634-$54.2M
QQQexited-8,772-$52.5M
EWYexited-494,500-$48.1M
EEMexited-678,757-$38.6M
SMHexited-99,800-$35.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001724140-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $948,797,124, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EQXEQUINOX GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,499,100 shares; 2024Q4: 2,556,677 shares; 2025Q1: 4,198,277 shares; 2025Q2: 5,324,477 shares; 2025Q3: 5,442,905 shares; 2025Q4: 5,217,177 shares; 2026Q1: 8,282,105 shares 8,282,105$120M12.62%+3,064,928Timeline
GPORGULFPORT ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 47,200 shares; 2025Q2: 78,195 shares; 2025Q3: 188,174 shares; 2025Q4: 337,349 shares; 2026Q1: 508,217 shares 508,217$108M11.33%+170,868Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 139,565 shares; 2024Q4: 124,165 shares; 2025Q1: 73,365 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 219,100 shares; 2026Q1: 289,300 shares 289,300$60.3M6.35%+70,200Timeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,147,200 shares; 2025Q3: 1,067,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,157,850 shares; 2026Q1: 1,363,284 shares 1,363,284$55.6M5.86%+205,434Timeline
VISTVISTA ENERGY S.A.B. DE C.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 201,668 shares; 2025Q1: 278,402 shares; 2025Q2: 246,315 shares; 2025Q3: 310,115 shares; 2025Q4: 613,017 shares; 2026Q1: 670,275 shares 670,275$50.6M5.33%+57,258Timeline
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 228,800 shares; 2025Q4: 400,500 shares; 2026Q1: 437,900 shares 437,900$48.1M5.07%+37,400Timeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 173,500 shares; 2025Q2: 311,357 shares; 2025Q3: 672,557 shares; 2025Q4: 678,257 shares; 2026Q1: 735,967 shares 735,967$46.8M4.94%+57,710Timeline
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 232,200 shares; 2025Q2: 472,556 shares; 2025Q3: 708,054 shares; 2025Q4: 949,754 shares; 2026Q1: 992,354 shares 992,354$42.1M4.44%+42,600Timeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 464,300 shares; 2024Q4: 293,500 shares; 2025Q1: 292,300 shares; 2025Q2: 401,665 shares; 2025Q3: 422,165 shares; 2025Q4: 310,415 shares; 2026Q1: 373,315 shares 373,315$40.4M4.26%+62,900Timeline
KSPIKASPI KZ JSCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 132,313 shares; 2025Q1: 410,000 shares; 2025Q2: 327,362 shares; 2025Q3: 186,662 shares; 2025Q4: 188,262 shares; 2026Q1: 509,147 shares 509,147$37.7M3.97%+320,885Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 144,700 shares; 2024Q4: 153,000 shares; 2025Q1: 86,200 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 131,020 shares 131,020$37.6M3.96%newTimeline
UBSUBS GROUP AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 630,741 shares 630,741$24.2M2.55%newTimeline
GGALGRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA S.AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 227,307 shares; 2025Q1: 334,086 shares; 2025Q2: 337,302 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 473,448 shares 473,448$22.1M2.33%newTimeline
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 413,070 shares; 2024Q4: 473,170 shares; 2025Q1: 471,670 shares; 2025Q2: 348,970 shares; 2025Q3: 284,870 shares; 2025Q4: 274,270 shares; 2026Q1: 416,670 shares 416,670$21.6M2.27%+142,400Timeline
DBDEUTSCHE BK AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 908,973 shares; 2025Q1: 470,050 shares; 2025Q2: 1,026,753 shares; 2025Q3: 490,166 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 711,800 shares 711,800$20.7M2.18%newTimeline
VALEVALE S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,273,217 shares 1,273,217$20.3M2.14%newTimeline
ITUBITAU UNIBANCO HLDG S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,328,500 shares; 2025Q4: 2,276,813 shares; 2026Q1: 2,408,113 shares 2,408,113$20.2M2.13%+131,300Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 110,000 shares 110,000$19.2M2.02%newTimeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 100,500 shares 100,500$18.8M1.98%newTimeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,179,764 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,130,469 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,303,621 shares 1,303,621$18.7M1.97%newTimeline
GDXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 204,100 shares 204,100$18.7M1.97%newTimeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,500 shares; 2026Q1: 10,830 shares 10,830$18.7M1.97%+2,330Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 54,400 shares; 2026Q1: 63,400 shares 63,400$18.6M1.97%+9,000Timeline
COPXGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 241,200 shares 241,200$18.4M1.94%newTimeline
CRKCOMSTOCK RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 827,694 shares; 2026Q1: 813,937 shares 813,937$17.2M1.81%-13,757Timeline
SLVISHARES SILVER TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 200,000 shares 200,000$13.6M1.44%newTimeline
EGOELDORADO GOLD CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 315,138 shares 315,138$10.8M1.14%newTimeline
TURISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 13,300 shares 13,300$514K0.05%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SOXXISHARES TR10,634$54.2Mshares
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR8,772$52.5Mshares
EWYISHARES INC494,500$48.1Mshares
EEMISHARES TR678,757$38.6Mshares
SMHVANECK ETF TRUST99,800$35.9Mshares
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP66,945$32.4Mshares
GDXJVANECK ETF TRUST133,558$15.2Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001724140-26-000005 base2026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set