Skip to content

Gemsstock Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1724140, London, United Kingdom

Gemsstock Ltd. reported $265,405,115 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 71.13% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001724140-25-000005

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$265M
Holdings
18
Top 10 weight
71.13%
New
6
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KSPIadded+277,687$25.8M
BARRICK GOLD CORPnew+785,100$15.3M
MOSnew+518,600$14M
CFnew+150,000$11.7M
EQXadded+1,641,600$11.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
QQQexited-293,500-$150M
RSPexited-761,300-$133M
NUexited-2,179,764-$22.6M
BABAexited-177,900-$15.1M
GOOGreduced-66,800-$10.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001724140-25-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $265,405,115, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
KSPIKASPI KZ JSCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 132,313 shares; 2025Q1: 410,000 shares 410,000$38.1M14.34%+277,687Timeline
EQXEQUINOX GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,499,100 shares; 2024Q4: 2,556,677 shares; 2025Q1: 4,198,277 shares 4,198,277$28.9M10.89%+1,641,600Timeline
GGALGRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA S.AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 227,307 shares; 2025Q1: 334,086 shares 334,086$18.2M6.86%+106,779Timeline
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 413,070 shares; 2024Q4: 473,170 shares; 2025Q1: 471,670 shares 471,670$17.2M6.47%-1,500Timeline
BMABANCO MACRO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 158,625 shares; 2025Q1: 206,725 shares 206,725$15.6M5.88%+48,100Timeline
BARRICK GOLD CORPBARRICK GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,269,600 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 785,100 shares 785,100$15.3M5.75%new
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 464,300 shares; 2024Q4: 293,500 shares; 2025Q1: 292,300 shares 292,300$14.1M5.32%-1,200Timeline
MOSMOSAIC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 518,600 shares 518,600$14M5.28%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 139,565 shares; 2024Q4: 124,165 shares; 2025Q1: 73,365 shares 73,365$14M5.26%-50,800Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 144,700 shares; 2024Q4: 153,000 shares; 2025Q1: 86,200 shares 86,200$13.5M5.07%-66,800Timeline
VISTVISTA ENERGY S.A.B. DE C.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 201,668 shares; 2025Q1: 278,402 shares 278,402$13M4.88%+76,734Timeline
CFCF INDUSTRIES HOLDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 150,000 shares 150,000$11.7M4.42%newTimeline
DBDEUTSCHE BK AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 908,973 shares; 2025Q1: 470,050 shares 470,050$11.1M4.18%-438,923Timeline
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 232,200 shares 232,200$9.39M3.54%newTimeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 173,500 shares 173,500$9.27M3.49%newTimeline
GDXJVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 283,300 shares; 2024Q4: 160,000 shares; 2025Q1: 159,700 shares 159,700$9.13M3.44%-300Timeline
GPORGULFPORT ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 47,200 shares 47,200$8.69M3.27%newTimeline
BBARBANCO BBVA ARGENTINA S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 148,516 shares; 2025Q1: 241,274 shares 241,274$4.37M1.65%+92,758Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR293,500$150Mshares
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T761,300$133Mshares
NUNU HLDGS LTD2,179,764$22.6Mshares
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD177,900$15.1Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001724140-25-000005 base2025-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set