Skip to content

Gemsstock Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1724140, London, United Kingdom

Gemsstock Ltd. reported $793,355,852 across 22 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 65.33% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001724140-26-000003

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$793M
Holdings
22
Top 10 weight
65.33%
New
8
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SOXXnew+10,634$54.2M
QQQnew+8,772$52.5M
AMZNnew+219,100$50.6M
EWYnew+494,500$48.1M
EEMadded+626,757$35.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GDXJreduced-232,300-$26.4M
DBexited-490,166-$17.2M
NEMreduced-111,750-$11.2M
EQXreduced-225,728-$3.17M
TECKreduced-10,600-$508K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001724140-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $793,355,852, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EQXEQUINOX GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,499,100 shares; 2024Q4: 2,556,677 shares; 2025Q1: 4,198,277 shares; 2025Q2: 5,324,477 shares; 2025Q3: 5,442,905 shares; 2025Q4: 5,217,177 shares 5,217,177$73.2M9.23%-225,728Timeline
GPORGULFPORT ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 47,200 shares; 2025Q2: 78,195 shares; 2025Q3: 188,174 shares; 2025Q4: 337,349 shares 337,349$70.2M8.84%+149,175Timeline
SOXXISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,634 shares 10,634$54.2M6.83%newTimeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,100 shares; 2024Q4: 293,500 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,772 shares 8,772$52.5M6.61%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 139,565 shares; 2024Q4: 124,165 shares; 2025Q1: 73,365 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 219,100 shares 219,100$50.6M6.37%newTimeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,147,200 shares; 2025Q3: 1,067,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,157,850 shares 1,157,850$50.4M6.36%+90,850Timeline
EWYISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 494,500 shares 494,500$48.1M6.06%newTimeline
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 228,800 shares; 2025Q4: 400,500 shares 400,500$44.2M5.57%+171,700Timeline
EEMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 81,522 shares; 2025Q3: 52,000 shares; 2025Q4: 678,757 shares 678,757$38.6M4.87%+626,757Timeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 173,500 shares; 2025Q2: 311,357 shares; 2025Q3: 672,557 shares; 2025Q4: 678,257 shares 678,257$36.4M4.58%+5,700Timeline
SMHVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 55,100 shares; 2025Q4: 99,800 shares 99,800$35.9M4.53%+44,700Timeline
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 232,200 shares; 2025Q2: 472,556 shares; 2025Q3: 708,054 shares; 2025Q4: 949,754 shares 949,754$32.7M4.13%+241,700Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 66,945 shares 66,945$32.4M4.08%newTimeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 464,300 shares; 2024Q4: 293,500 shares; 2025Q1: 292,300 shares; 2025Q2: 401,665 shares; 2025Q3: 422,165 shares; 2025Q4: 310,415 shares 310,415$31M3.91%-111,750Timeline
VISTVISTA ENERGY S.A.B. DE C.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 201,668 shares; 2025Q1: 278,402 shares; 2025Q2: 246,315 shares; 2025Q3: 310,115 shares; 2025Q4: 613,017 shares 613,017$29.8M3.76%+302,902Timeline
CRKCOMSTOCK RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 827,694 shares 827,694$19.2M2.42%newTimeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 54,400 shares 54,400$17.5M2.21%newTimeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,500 shares 8,500$17.1M2.16%newTimeline
ITUBITAU UNIBANCO HLDG S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,328,500 shares; 2025Q4: 2,276,813 shares 2,276,813$16.3M2.05%-51,687Timeline
GDXJVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 283,300 shares; 2024Q4: 160,000 shares; 2025Q1: 159,700 shares; 2025Q2: 293,358 shares; 2025Q3: 365,858 shares; 2025Q4: 133,558 shares 133,558$15.2M1.92%-232,300Timeline
KSPIKASPI KZ JSCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 132,313 shares; 2025Q1: 410,000 shares; 2025Q2: 327,362 shares; 2025Q3: 186,662 shares; 2025Q4: 188,262 shares 188,262$14.7M1.85%+1,600Timeline
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 413,070 shares; 2024Q4: 473,170 shares; 2025Q1: 471,670 shares; 2025Q2: 348,970 shares; 2025Q3: 284,870 shares; 2025Q4: 274,270 shares 274,270$13.1M1.66%-10,600Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DBDEUTSCHE BK AG490,166$17.2Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001724140-26-000003 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set