Skip to content

Gemsstock Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1724140, London, United Kingdom

Gemsstock Ltd. reported $560,855,633 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 83.65% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001724140-25-000014

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$561M
Holdings
17
Top 10 weight
83.65%
New
4
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EEMnew+81,522$179M
EWZnew+3,377,800$97.4M
Bnew+1,147,200$23.9M
DBadded+556,703$16.5M
NUnew+1,130,469$15.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BARRICK GOLD CORPexited-785,100-$15.3M
MOSexited-518,600-$14M
AMZNexited-73,365-$14M
GOOGexited-86,200-$13.5M
CFexited-150,000-$11.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001724140-25-000014, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $560,855,633, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EEMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 81,522 shares 81,522$179M31.83%newTimeline
EWZISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,377,800 shares 3,377,800$97.4M17.38%newTimeline
EQXEQUINOX GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,499,100 shares; 2024Q4: 2,556,677 shares; 2025Q1: 4,198,277 shares; 2025Q2: 5,324,477 shares 5,324,477$30.6M5.46%+1,126,200Timeline
DBDEUTSCHE BK AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 908,973 shares; 2025Q1: 470,050 shares; 2025Q2: 1,026,753 shares 1,026,753$30.4M5.43%+556,703Timeline
KSPIKASPI KZ JSCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 132,313 shares; 2025Q1: 410,000 shares; 2025Q2: 327,362 shares 327,362$27.8M4.95%-82,638Timeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,147,200 shares 1,147,200$23.9M4.26%newTimeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 464,300 shares; 2024Q4: 293,500 shares; 2025Q1: 292,300 shares; 2025Q2: 401,665 shares 401,665$23.4M4.17%+109,365Timeline
GDXJVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 283,300 shares; 2024Q4: 160,000 shares; 2025Q1: 159,700 shares; 2025Q2: 293,358 shares 293,358$19.8M3.54%+133,658Timeline
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 232,200 shares; 2025Q2: 472,556 shares 472,556$19M3.39%+240,356Timeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 173,500 shares; 2025Q2: 311,357 shares 311,357$18.2M3.24%+137,857Timeline
GGALGRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA S.AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 227,307 shares; 2025Q1: 334,086 shares; 2025Q2: 337,302 shares 337,302$17M3.03%+3,216Timeline
GPORGULFPORT ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 47,200 shares; 2025Q2: 78,195 shares 78,195$15.7M2.8%+30,995Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,179,764 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,130,469 shares 1,130,469$15.5M2.77%newTimeline
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 413,070 shares; 2024Q4: 473,170 shares; 2025Q1: 471,670 shares; 2025Q2: 348,970 shares 348,970$14.1M2.51%-122,700Timeline
BMABANCO MACRO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 158,625 shares; 2025Q1: 206,725 shares; 2025Q2: 196,725 shares 196,725$13.8M2.46%-10,000Timeline
VISTVISTA ENERGY S.A.B. DE C.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 201,668 shares; 2025Q1: 278,402 shares; 2025Q2: 246,315 shares 246,315$11.8M2.1%-32,087Timeline
BBARBANCO BBVA ARGENTINA S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 148,516 shares; 2025Q1: 241,274 shares; 2025Q2: 231,274 shares 231,274$3.81M0.68%-10,000Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BARRICK GOLD CORPBARRICK GOLD CORP785,100$15.3Mshares
MOSMOSAIC CO518,600$14Mshares
AMZNAMAZON COM INC73,365$14Mshares
GOOGALPHABET INC86,200$13.5Mshares
CFCF INDUSTRIES HOLD150,000$11.7Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001724140-25-000014 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set