Skip to content

GARRISON BRADFORD & ASSOCIATES INC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1056488, NEW YORK, NY

GARRISON BRADFORD & ASSOCIATES INC reported $92,168,787 across 35 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-28. Its ten largest share positions make up 63.66% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001056488-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$92.2M
Holdings
35
Top 10 weight
63.66%
New
1
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
USFRadded+31,425$1.58M
TYLadded+5,115$1.5M
CCIadded+16,405$1.24M
UBERnew+7,392$538K
GPIQadded+7,105$417K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SGOLexited-53,840-$2.4M
PWRreduced-3,043-$2.19M
UNHreduced-5,100-$2.12M
ODFLreduced-5,356-$1.16M
COSTreduced-698-$653K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001056488-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $92,168,787, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PWRQUANTA SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 18,567 shares; 2024Q4: 18,419 shares; 2025Q1: 22,823 shares; 2025Q2: 22,429 shares; 2025Q3: 21,444 shares; 2025Q4: 18,294 shares; 2026Q1: 15,819 shares; 2026Q2: 12,776 shares 12,776$9.2M9.98%-3,043Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,056 shares; 2024Q4: 12,087 shares; 2025Q1: 11,912 shares; 2025Q2: 11,122 shares; 2025Q3: 11,207 shares; 2025Q4: 10,832 shares; 2026Q1: 10,101 shares; 2026Q2: 9,403 shares 9,403$8.8M9.54%-698Timeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 63,306 shares; 2024Q4: 62,903 shares; 2025Q1: 63,645 shares; 2025Q2: 64,857 shares; 2025Q3: 62,907 shares; 2025Q4: 63,213 shares; 2026Q1: 61,323 shares; 2026Q2: 63,372 shares 63,372$7.46M8.09%+2,049Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 34,024 shares; 2024Q4: 33,798 shares; 2025Q1: 33,273 shares; 2025Q2: 26,067 shares; 2025Q3: 25,917 shares; 2025Q4: 23,752 shares; 2026Q1: 22,202 shares; 2026Q2: 17,102 shares 17,102$7.11M7.71%-5,100Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 17,868 shares; 2024Q4: 18,649 shares; 2025Q1: 18,651 shares; 2025Q2: 18,281 shares; 2025Q3: 18,016 shares; 2025Q4: 15,736 shares; 2026Q1: 13,221 shares; 2026Q2: 13,891 shares 13,891$5.18M5.62%+670Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 17,810 shares; 2024Q4: 17,702 shares; 2025Q1: 17,902 shares; 2025Q2: 19,868 shares; 2025Q3: 19,713 shares; 2025Q4: 19,263 shares; 2026Q1: 19,613 shares; 2026Q2: 20,079 shares 20,079$4.78M5.19%+466Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 480 shares; 2025Q2: 8,656 shares; 2025Q3: 9,556 shares; 2025Q4: 12,116 shares; 2026Q1: 11,441 shares; 2026Q2: 12,350 shares 12,350$4.4M4.78%+909Timeline
ODFLOLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 33,223 shares; 2024Q4: 33,357 shares; 2025Q1: 33,357 shares; 2025Q2: 32,455 shares; 2025Q3: 32,235 shares; 2025Q4: 32,360 shares; 2026Q1: 25,610 shares; 2026Q2: 20,254 shares 20,254$4.39M4.76%-5,356Timeline
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 16,026 shares; 2024Q4: 15,982 shares; 2025Q1: 15,985 shares; 2025Q2: 16,888 shares; 2025Q3: 16,728 shares; 2025Q4: 16,528 shares; 2026Q1: 15,682 shares; 2026Q2: 15,687 shares 15,687$3.75M4.07%+5Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,355 shares; 2024Q4: 10,355 shares; 2025Q1: 10,355 shares; 2025Q2: 10,355 shares; 2025Q3: 10,125 shares; 2025Q4: 9,600 shares; 2026Q1: 7,450 shares; 2026Q2: 7,200 shares 7,200$3.61M3.92%-250Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 22,757 shares; 2024Q4: 22,765 shares; 2025Q1: 22,765 shares; 2025Q2: 22,765 shares; 2025Q3: 22,765 shares; 2025Q4: 22,465 shares; 2026Q1: 22,615 shares; 2026Q2: 22,615 shares 22,615$3.43M3.72%0Timeline
USFRWISDOMTREE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 27,800 shares; 2024Q4: 23,350 shares; 2025Q1: 26,850 shares; 2025Q2: 23,700 shares; 2025Q3: 24,400 shares; 2025Q4: 41,650 shares; 2026Q1: 36,000 shares; 2026Q2: 67,425 shares 67,425$3.39M3.68%+31,425Timeline
WELLWELLTOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,167 shares; 2024Q4: 11,926 shares; 2025Q1: 11,926 shares; 2025Q2: 11,496 shares; 2025Q3: 13,251 shares; 2025Q4: 13,176 shares; 2026Q1: 13,276 shares; 2026Q2: 13,126 shares 13,126$2.98M3.23%-150Timeline
TYLTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,194 shares; 2024Q4: 3,194 shares; 2025Q1: 3,194 shares; 2025Q2: 4,941 shares; 2025Q3: 4,931 shares; 2025Q4: 4,271 shares; 2026Q1: 4,376 shares; 2026Q2: 9,491 shares 9,491$2.78M3.01%+5,115Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 24,605 shares; 2024Q4: 24,269 shares; 2025Q1: 24,273 shares; 2025Q2: 27,850 shares; 2025Q3: 27,310 shares; 2025Q4: 27,110 shares; 2026Q1: 27,360 shares; 2026Q2: 27,360 shares 27,360$2.52M2.74%0Timeline
LOWLOWES COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,505 shares; 2024Q4: 10,303 shares; 2025Q1: 10,303 shares; 2025Q2: 11,038 shares; 2025Q3: 11,158 shares; 2025Q4: 11,098 shares; 2026Q1: 10,423 shares; 2026Q2: 10,423 shares 10,423$2.3M2.49%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,648 shares; 2024Q4: 9,657 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,597 shares; 2026Q2: 11,490 shares 11,490$2.28M2.47%-107Timeline
CCICROWN CASTLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,720 shares; 2025Q3: 34,505 shares; 2025Q4: 10,760 shares; 2026Q1: 10,475 shares; 2026Q2: 26,880 shares 26,880$2.04M2.21%+16,405Timeline
GPIQGOLDMAN SACHS ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 26,625 shares; 2026Q1: 26,375 shares; 2026Q2: 33,480 shares 33,480$1.97M2.13%+7,105Timeline
WWDWOODWARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,500 shares; 2024Q4: 4,500 shares; 2025Q1: 4,500 shares; 2025Q2: 4,500 shares; 2025Q3: 4,500 shares; 2025Q4: 4,500 shares; 2026Q1: 4,500 shares; 2026Q2: 4,500 shares 4,500$1.91M2.08%0Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,825 shares; 2026Q2: 1,725 shares 1,725$1.29M1.4%-100Timeline
CGCARLYLE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 16,068 shares; 2024Q4: 15,080 shares; 2025Q1: 15,093 shares; 2025Q2: 18,943 shares; 2025Q3: 18,843 shares; 2025Q4: 22,843 shares; 2026Q1: 22,643 shares; 2026Q2: 22,543 shares 22,543$949K1.03%-100Timeline
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,500 shares; 2024Q4: 2,500 shares; 2025Q1: 2,500 shares; 2025Q2: 2,500 shares; 2025Q3: 2,500 shares; 2025Q4: 2,500 shares; 2026Q1: 2,500 shares; 2026Q2: 2,500 shares 2,500$786K0.85%0Timeline
AONAON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,900 shares; 2025Q3: 3,900 shares; 2025Q4: 3,900 shares; 2026Q1: 2,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,800 shares 1,800$597K0.65%-200Timeline
JEPQJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,167 shares; 2026Q2: 9,425 shares 9,425$542K0.59%+258Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 7,392 shares 7,392$538K0.58%newTimeline
TFXTELEFLEX INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,850 shares; 2024Q4: 3,850 shares; 2025Q1: 3,850 shares; 2025Q2: 3,850 shares; 2025Q3: 3,850 shares; 2025Q4: 3,850 shares; 2026Q1: 3,850 shares; 2026Q2: 3,850 shares 3,850$488K0.53%0Timeline
HEI-AHEICO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,450 shares; 2024Q4: 2,250 shares; 2025Q1: 2,250 shares; 2025Q2: 2,250 shares; 2025Q3: 1,825 shares; 2025Q4: 1,825 shares; 2026Q1: 1,825 shares; 2026Q2: 1,825 shares 1,825$471K0.51%0Timeline
IVVWISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,545 shares; 2026Q2: 10,408 shares 10,408$461K0.5%+863Timeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 16,050 shares; 2024Q4: 14,749 shares; 2025Q1: 14,845 shares; 2025Q2: 13,244 shares; 2025Q3: 12,844 shares; 2025Q4: 10,844 shares; 2026Q1: 10,844 shares; 2026Q2: 10,844 shares 10,844$399K0.43%0Timeline
JEPIJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,055 shares; 2026Q2: 6,186 shares 6,186$356K0.39%-869Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,664 shares; 2024Q4: 2,664 shares; 2025Q1: 2,664 shares; 2025Q2: 2,664 shares; 2025Q3: 2,664 shares; 2025Q4: 2,664 shares; 2026Q1: 2,664 shares; 2026Q2: 2,664 shares 2,664$302K0.33%0Timeline
ENBENBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,920 shares; 2025Q1: 4,920 shares; 2025Q2: 4,920 shares; 2025Q3: 4,920 shares; 2025Q4: 4,920 shares; 2026Q1: 4,920 shares; 2026Q2: 4,920 shares 4,920$267K0.29%0Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 900 shares; 2025Q1: 900 shares; 2025Q2: 900 shares; 2025Q3: 725 shares; 2025Q4: 725 shares; 2026Q1: 725 shares; 2026Q2: 725 shares 725$237K0.26%0Timeline
DIASTATE STR SPDR DOW JONES INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 472 shares; 2026Q2: 416 shares 416$220K0.24%-56Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SGOLETFS GOLD TR53,840$2.4Mshares
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUST19,065$542Kshares
QQQMINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II1,601$380Kshares
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATION1,000$207Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001056488-26-000003 base2026-07-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001056488-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-25-000009 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-24-000002 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-01-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-23-000003 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-23-000002 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-23-000001 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-01-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-22-000002 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-04-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-21-000005 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-21-000003 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-04-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-21-000002 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-20-000004 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-20-000003 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-20-000002 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-20-000001 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-19-000004 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-19-000003 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-19-000002 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-19-000001 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-18-000004 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-18-000003 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-18-000002 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-18-000001 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-01-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-17-000004 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-17-000003 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-17-000002 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-17-000001 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-01-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-16-000008 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-10-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-16-000007 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-16-000006 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-16-000005 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-15-000004 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-15-000003 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-15-000002 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-04-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-15-000001 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-14-000007 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-14-000006 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-07-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001056488-14-000005 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-14-000004 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-14-000001 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-01-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-13-000005 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001056488-13-000004 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set