Skip to content

GARRISON BRADFORD & ASSOCIATES INC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1056488, NEW YORK, NY

GARRISON BRADFORD & ASSOCIATES INC reported $88,358,799 across 38 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-04. Its ten largest share positions make up 65.09% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001056488-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$88.4M
Holdings
38
Top 10 weight
65.09%
New
8
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SGOLnew+53,840$2.4M
NVDAnew+11,597$2.02M
IVVnew+1,825$1.19M
JEPQnew+9,167$509K
IVVWnew+9,545$417K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PWRreduced-2,475-$1.36M
ODFLreduced-6,750-$1.32M
TMOreduced-2,150-$1.06M
MSFTreduced-2,515-$931K
COSTreduced-731-$728K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001056488-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $88,358,799, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,056 shares; 2024Q4: 12,087 shares; 2025Q1: 11,912 shares; 2025Q2: 11,122 shares; 2025Q3: 11,207 shares; 2025Q4: 10,832 shares; 2026Q1: 10,101 shares 10,101$10.1M11.39%-731Timeline
PWRQUANTA SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,567 shares; 2024Q4: 18,419 shares; 2025Q1: 22,823 shares; 2025Q2: 22,429 shares; 2025Q3: 21,444 shares; 2025Q4: 18,294 shares; 2026Q1: 15,819 shares 15,819$8.69M9.83%-2,475Timeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 63,306 shares; 2024Q4: 62,903 shares; 2025Q1: 63,645 shares; 2025Q2: 64,857 shares; 2025Q3: 62,907 shares; 2025Q4: 63,213 shares; 2026Q1: 61,323 shares 61,323$7.05M7.98%-1,890Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,024 shares; 2024Q4: 33,798 shares; 2025Q1: 33,273 shares; 2025Q2: 26,067 shares; 2025Q3: 25,917 shares; 2025Q4: 23,752 shares; 2026Q1: 22,202 shares 22,202$6.01M6.8%-1,550Timeline
ODFLOLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,223 shares; 2024Q4: 33,357 shares; 2025Q1: 33,357 shares; 2025Q2: 32,455 shares; 2025Q3: 32,235 shares; 2025Q4: 32,360 shares; 2026Q1: 25,610 shares 25,610$5M5.66%-6,750Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,868 shares; 2024Q4: 18,649 shares; 2025Q1: 18,651 shares; 2025Q2: 18,281 shares; 2025Q3: 18,016 shares; 2025Q4: 15,736 shares; 2026Q1: 13,221 shares 13,221$4.89M5.54%-2,515Timeline
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,026 shares; 2024Q4: 15,982 shares; 2025Q1: 15,985 shares; 2025Q2: 16,888 shares; 2025Q3: 16,728 shares; 2025Q4: 16,528 shares; 2026Q1: 15,682 shares 15,682$4.45M5.04%-846Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,810 shares; 2024Q4: 17,702 shares; 2025Q1: 17,902 shares; 2025Q2: 19,868 shares; 2025Q3: 19,713 shares; 2025Q4: 19,263 shares; 2026Q1: 19,613 shares 19,613$4.08M4.62%+350Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,355 shares; 2024Q4: 10,355 shares; 2025Q1: 10,355 shares; 2025Q2: 10,355 shares; 2025Q3: 10,125 shares; 2025Q4: 9,600 shares; 2026Q1: 7,450 shares 7,450$3.66M4.14%-2,150Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,757 shares; 2024Q4: 22,765 shares; 2025Q1: 22,765 shares; 2025Q2: 22,765 shares; 2025Q3: 22,765 shares; 2025Q4: 22,465 shares; 2026Q1: 22,615 shares 22,615$3.61M4.09%+150Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 480 shares; 2025Q2: 8,656 shares; 2025Q3: 9,556 shares; 2025Q4: 12,116 shares; 2026Q1: 11,441 shares 11,441$3.29M3.72%-675Timeline
WELLWELLTOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,167 shares; 2024Q4: 11,926 shares; 2025Q1: 11,926 shares; 2025Q2: 11,496 shares; 2025Q3: 13,251 shares; 2025Q4: 13,176 shares; 2026Q1: 13,276 shares 13,276$2.62M2.97%+100Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,605 shares; 2024Q4: 24,269 shares; 2025Q1: 24,273 shares; 2025Q2: 27,850 shares; 2025Q3: 27,310 shares; 2025Q4: 27,110 shares; 2026Q1: 27,360 shares 27,360$2.57M2.91%+250Timeline
LOWLOWES COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,505 shares; 2024Q4: 10,303 shares; 2025Q1: 10,303 shares; 2025Q2: 11,038 shares; 2025Q3: 11,158 shares; 2025Q4: 11,098 shares; 2026Q1: 10,423 shares 10,423$2.46M2.79%-675Timeline
SGOLETFS GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 53,840 shares 53,840$2.4M2.72%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,648 shares; 2024Q4: 9,657 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,597 shares 11,597$2.02M2.29%newTimeline
USFRWISDOMTREE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,800 shares; 2024Q4: 23,350 shares; 2025Q1: 26,850 shares; 2025Q2: 23,700 shares; 2025Q3: 24,400 shares; 2025Q4: 41,650 shares; 2026Q1: 36,000 shares 36,000$1.81M2.05%-5,650Timeline
WWDWOODWARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,500 shares; 2024Q4: 4,500 shares; 2025Q1: 4,500 shares; 2025Q2: 4,500 shares; 2025Q3: 4,500 shares; 2025Q4: 4,500 shares; 2026Q1: 4,500 shares 4,500$1.61M1.82%0Timeline
TYLTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,194 shares; 2024Q4: 3,194 shares; 2025Q1: 3,194 shares; 2025Q2: 4,941 shares; 2025Q3: 4,931 shares; 2025Q4: 4,271 shares; 2026Q1: 4,376 shares 4,376$1.5M1.7%+105Timeline
GPIQGOLDMAN SACHS ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 26,625 shares; 2026Q1: 26,375 shares 26,375$1.31M1.48%-250Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,825 shares 1,825$1.19M1.35%newTimeline
CGCARLYLE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,068 shares; 2024Q4: 15,080 shares; 2025Q1: 15,093 shares; 2025Q2: 18,943 shares; 2025Q3: 18,843 shares; 2025Q4: 22,843 shares; 2026Q1: 22,643 shares 22,643$1.1M1.24%-200Timeline
CCICROWN CASTLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,720 shares; 2025Q3: 34,505 shares; 2025Q4: 10,760 shares; 2026Q1: 10,475 shares 10,475$852K0.96%-285Timeline
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,500 shares; 2024Q4: 2,500 shares; 2025Q1: 2,500 shares; 2025Q2: 2,500 shares; 2025Q3: 2,500 shares; 2025Q4: 2,500 shares; 2026Q1: 2,500 shares 2,500$718K0.81%0Timeline
AONAON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,900 shares; 2025Q3: 3,900 shares; 2025Q4: 3,900 shares; 2026Q1: 2,000 shares 2,000$646K0.73%-1,900Timeline
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,365 shares; 2025Q4: 17,355 shares; 2026Q1: 19,065 shares 19,065$542K0.61%+1,710Timeline
JEPQJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,167 shares 9,167$509K0.58%newTimeline
TFXTELEFLEX INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,850 shares; 2024Q4: 3,850 shares; 2025Q1: 3,850 shares; 2025Q2: 3,850 shares; 2025Q3: 3,850 shares; 2025Q4: 3,850 shares; 2026Q1: 3,850 shares 3,850$460K0.52%0Timeline
IVVWISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,545 shares 9,545$417K0.47%newTimeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,050 shares; 2024Q4: 14,749 shares; 2025Q1: 14,845 shares; 2025Q2: 13,244 shares; 2025Q3: 12,844 shares; 2025Q4: 10,844 shares; 2026Q1: 10,844 shares 10,844$410K0.46%0Timeline
JEPIJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,055 shares 7,055$400K0.45%newTimeline
HEI-AHEICO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,450 shares; 2024Q4: 2,250 shares; 2025Q1: 2,250 shares; 2025Q2: 2,250 shares; 2025Q3: 1,825 shares; 2025Q4: 1,825 shares; 2026Q1: 1,825 shares 1,825$385K0.44%0Timeline
QQQMINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,601 shares 1,601$380K0.43%newTimeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,664 shares; 2024Q4: 2,664 shares; 2025Q1: 2,664 shares; 2025Q2: 2,664 shares; 2025Q3: 2,664 shares; 2025Q4: 2,664 shares; 2026Q1: 2,664 shares 2,664$331K0.37%0Timeline
ENBENBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,920 shares; 2025Q1: 4,920 shares; 2025Q2: 4,920 shares; 2025Q3: 4,920 shares; 2025Q4: 4,920 shares; 2026Q1: 4,920 shares 4,920$266K0.3%0Timeline
DIASTATE STR SPDR DOW JONES INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 472 shares 472$219K0.25%newTimeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 900 shares; 2025Q1: 900 shares; 2025Q2: 900 shares; 2025Q3: 725 shares; 2025Q4: 725 shares; 2026Q1: 725 shares 725$213K0.24%0Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,000 shares 1,000$207K0.23%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON1,229$254Kshares
KKRKKR & CO INC1,261$161Kshares
SRTSSENSUS HEALTHCARE INC12,500$49.8Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001056488-26-000002 base2026-05-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set