Skip to content

GARRISON BRADFORD & ASSOCIATES INC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1056488, NEW YORK, NY

GARRISON BRADFORD & ASSOCIATES INC reported $93,602,679 across 30 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-04. Its ten largest share positions make up 74.06% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001056488-25-000009

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$93.6M
Holdings
30
Top 10 weight
74.06%
New
1
Sold out
29

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CCIadded+15,785$1.52M
WELLadded+1,755$313K
KWEBnew+6,365$267K
GOOGLadded+900$219K
COSTadded+85$78.7K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PWRreduced-985-$408K
BXreduced-1,950-$333K
XOMexited-2,323-$250K
ROPexited-389-$221K
KKRexited-1,561-$208K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001056488-25-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $93,602,679, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 63,306 shares; 2024Q4: 62,903 shares; 2025Q1: 63,645 shares; 2025Q2: 64,857 shares; 2025Q3: 62,907 shares 62,907$10.7M11.48%-1,950Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,056 shares; 2024Q4: 12,087 shares; 2025Q1: 11,912 shares; 2025Q2: 11,122 shares; 2025Q3: 11,207 shares 11,207$10.4M11.08%+85Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,868 shares; 2024Q4: 18,649 shares; 2025Q1: 18,651 shares; 2025Q2: 18,281 shares; 2025Q3: 18,016 shares 18,016$9.33M9.97%-265Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,024 shares; 2024Q4: 33,798 shares; 2025Q1: 33,273 shares; 2025Q2: 26,067 shares; 2025Q3: 25,917 shares 25,917$8.95M9.56%-150Timeline
PWRQUANTA SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,567 shares; 2024Q4: 18,419 shares; 2025Q1: 22,823 shares; 2025Q2: 22,429 shares; 2025Q3: 21,444 shares 21,444$8.89M9.49%-985Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,355 shares; 2024Q4: 10,355 shares; 2025Q1: 10,355 shares; 2025Q2: 10,355 shares; 2025Q3: 10,125 shares 10,125$4.91M5.25%-230Timeline
ODFLOLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,223 shares; 2024Q4: 33,357 shares; 2025Q1: 33,357 shares; 2025Q2: 32,455 shares; 2025Q3: 32,235 shares 32,235$4.54M4.85%-220Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,810 shares; 2024Q4: 17,702 shares; 2025Q1: 17,902 shares; 2025Q2: 19,868 shares; 2025Q3: 19,713 shares 19,713$4.33M4.62%-155Timeline
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,026 shares; 2024Q4: 15,982 shares; 2025Q1: 15,985 shares; 2025Q2: 16,888 shares; 2025Q3: 16,728 shares 16,728$3.93M4.2%-160Timeline
CCICROWN CASTLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,720 shares; 2025Q3: 34,505 shares 34,505$3.33M3.56%+15,785Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,757 shares; 2024Q4: 22,765 shares; 2025Q1: 22,765 shares; 2025Q2: 22,765 shares; 2025Q3: 22,765 shares 22,765$3.29M3.52%0Timeline
LOWLOWES COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,505 shares; 2024Q4: 10,303 shares; 2025Q1: 10,303 shares; 2025Q2: 11,038 shares; 2025Q3: 11,158 shares 11,158$2.81M3%+120Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,605 shares; 2024Q4: 24,269 shares; 2025Q1: 24,273 shares; 2025Q2: 27,850 shares; 2025Q3: 27,310 shares 27,310$2.61M2.79%-540Timeline
TYLTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,194 shares; 2024Q4: 3,194 shares; 2025Q1: 3,194 shares; 2025Q2: 4,941 shares; 2025Q3: 4,931 shares 4,931$2.58M2.76%-10Timeline
WELLWELLTOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,167 shares; 2024Q4: 11,926 shares; 2025Q1: 11,926 shares; 2025Q2: 11,496 shares; 2025Q3: 13,251 shares 13,251$2.36M2.52%+1,755Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 480 shares; 2025Q2: 8,656 shares; 2025Q3: 9,556 shares 9,556$2.32M2.48%+900Timeline
AONAON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,900 shares; 2025Q3: 3,900 shares 3,900$1.39M1.49%0Timeline
USFRWISDOMTREE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,800 shares; 2024Q4: 23,350 shares; 2025Q1: 26,850 shares; 2025Q2: 23,700 shares; 2025Q3: 24,400 shares 24,400$1.23M1.31%+700Timeline
CGCARLYLE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,068 shares; 2024Q4: 15,080 shares; 2025Q1: 15,093 shares; 2025Q2: 18,943 shares; 2025Q3: 18,843 shares 18,843$1.18M1.26%-100Timeline
WWDWOODWARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,500 shares; 2024Q4: 4,500 shares; 2025Q1: 4,500 shares; 2025Q2: 4,500 shares; 2025Q3: 4,500 shares 4,500$1.14M1.21%0Timeline
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,500 shares; 2024Q4: 2,500 shares; 2025Q1: 2,500 shares; 2025Q2: 2,500 shares; 2025Q3: 2,500 shares 2,500$751K0.8%0Timeline
TFXTELEFLEX INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,850 shares; 2024Q4: 3,850 shares; 2025Q1: 3,850 shares; 2025Q2: 3,850 shares; 2025Q3: 3,850 shares 3,850$471K0.5%0Timeline
HEI-AHEICO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,450 shares; 2024Q4: 2,250 shares; 2025Q1: 2,250 shares; 2025Q2: 2,250 shares; 2025Q3: 1,825 shares 1,825$464K0.5%-425Timeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,050 shares; 2024Q4: 14,749 shares; 2025Q1: 14,845 shares; 2025Q2: 13,244 shares; 2025Q3: 12,844 shares 12,844$402K0.43%-400Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,664 shares; 2024Q4: 2,664 shares; 2025Q1: 2,664 shares; 2025Q2: 2,664 shares; 2025Q3: 2,664 shares 2,664$275K0.29%0Timeline
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,365 shares 6,365$267K0.29%newTimeline
ENBENBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,920 shares; 2025Q1: 4,920 shares; 2025Q2: 4,920 shares; 2025Q3: 4,920 shares 4,920$248K0.27%0Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 900 shares; 2025Q1: 900 shares; 2025Q2: 900 shares; 2025Q3: 725 shares 725$229K0.24%-175Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,229 shares; 2025Q2: 1,229 shares; 2025Q3: 1,229 shares 1,229$228K0.24%0Timeline
SRTSSENSUS HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,500 shares; 2024Q4: 12,500 shares; 2025Q1: 12,500 shares; 2025Q2: 12,500 shares; 2025Q3: 12,500 shares 12,500$39.2K0.04%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORP2,323$250Kshares
ROPROPER TECHNOLOGIES INC389$221Kshares
KKRKKR & CO INC1,561$208Kshares
VOVANGUARD INDEX FDS600$168Kshares
LDPCOHEN & STEERS LTD DURATION7,000$147Kshares
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATION1,000$143Kshares
RSGREPUBLIC SVCS INC500$123Kshares
CQPCHENIERE ENERGY PARTNERS L P1,600$89.7Kshares
HDHOME DEPOT INC225$82.5Kshares
DFEWISDOMTREE TR1,100$77.1Kshares
IVWISHARES TR677$74.5Kshares
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC535$72.9Kshares
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL150$72.9Kshares
OMCOMNICOM GROUP INC992$71.4Kshares
PGFINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T5,000$70.5Kshares
SHVISHARES TR500$55.2Kshares
CRMSALESFORCE INC200$54.5Kshares
IVEISHARES TR250$48.9Kshares
IGIBISHARES TR800$42.6Kshares
SHYISHARES TR500$41.4Kshares
XBISPDR SERIES TRUST487$40.4Kshares
IAUISHARES GOLD TR500$31.2Kshares
MOATVANECK ETF TRUST300$28.1Kshares
VTIPVANGUARD MALVERN FDS500$25.1Kshares
BNDVANGUARD BD INDEX FDS144$10.6Kshares
PDIPIMCO DYNAMIC INCOME FD409$7.76Kshares
HYGISHARES TR93$7.5Kshares
STPZPIMCO ETF TR73$3.93Kshares
IBBISHARES TR30$3.79Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001056488-25-000009 base2025-11-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set