Skip to content

GARLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1181544, BELLEVUE, WA

GARLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC reported $7,269,078 across 21 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-05. Its ten largest share positions make up 61.58% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001398344-25-020361

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$7.27M
Holdings
21
Top 10 weight
61.58%
New
0
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JPMreduced-6,180-$1.95M
ABBVreduced-7,123-$1.65M
BNYreduced-14,370-$1.57M
WELLexited-9,005-$1.38M
TRVexited-5,072-$1.36M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001398344-25-020361, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $7,269,078, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 46,020 shares; 2024Q1: 45,500 shares; 2024Q2: 43,365 shares; 2024Q3: 37,065 shares; 2024Q4: 30,235 shares; 2025Q1: 25,655 shares; 2025Q2: 8,070 shares; 2025Q3: 1,890 shares 1,890$596K8.2%-6,180Timeline
BNYBANK OF NY MELLON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 96,017 shares; 2024Q1: 96,002 shares; 2024Q2: 94,565 shares; 2024Q3: 80,070 shares; 2024Q4: 78,140 shares; 2025Q1: 67,390 shares; 2025Q2: 19,795 shares; 2025Q3: 5,425 shares 5,425$591K8.13%-14,370Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 45,128 shares; 2024Q1: 44,658 shares; 2024Q2: 44,558 shares; 2024Q3: 38,183 shares; 2024Q4: 37,373 shares; 2025Q1: 32,738 shares; 2025Q2: 9,283 shares; 2025Q3: 2,160 shares 2,160$500K6.88%-7,123Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 42,590 shares; 2024Q1: 42,315 shares; 2024Q2: 42,185 shares; 2024Q3: 36,075 shares; 2024Q4: 35,255 shares; 2025Q1: 32,385 shares; 2025Q2: 9,590 shares; 2025Q3: 2,800 shares 2,800$469K6.45%-6,790Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 31,168 shares; 2024Q1: 30,718 shares; 2024Q2: 30,076 shares; 2024Q3: 25,756 shares; 2024Q4: 25,011 shares; 2025Q1: 21,386 shares; 2025Q2: 5,812 shares; 2025Q3: 1,570 shares 1,570$443K6.09%-4,242Timeline
NVSNOVARTIS AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 51,310 shares; 2024Q1: 50,745 shares; 2024Q2: 50,010 shares; 2024Q3: 42,195 shares; 2024Q4: 42,160 shares; 2025Q1: 38,505 shares; 2025Q2: 11,500 shares; 2025Q3: 3,170 shares 3,170$407K5.59%-8,330Timeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 112,961 shares; 2024Q1: 113,669 shares; 2024Q2: 113,644 shares; 2024Q3: 99,574 shares; 2024Q4: 97,554 shares; 2025Q1: 83,108 shares; 2025Q2: 22,875 shares; 2025Q3: 5,675 shares 5,675$388K5.34%-17,200Timeline
AREALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQ INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 29,955 shares; 2024Q1: 30,805 shares; 2024Q2: 32,045 shares; 2024Q3: 29,405 shares; 2024Q4: 29,580 shares; 2025Q1: 29,965 shares; 2025Q2: 10,920 shares; 2025Q3: 4,410 shares 4,410$368K5.06%-6,510Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 32,185 shares; 2024Q1: 32,470 shares; 2024Q2: 32,910 shares; 2024Q3: 29,140 shares; 2024Q4: 29,035 shares; 2025Q1: 28,275 shares; 2025Q2: 8,297 shares; 2025Q3: 2,570 shares 2,570$361K4.97%-5,727Timeline
VTVVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 3,934 shares; 2024Q1: 3,934 shares; 2024Q2: 3,934 shares; 2024Q3: 3,129 shares; 2024Q4: 3,129 shares; 2025Q1: 3,139 shares; 2025Q2: 2,709 shares; 2025Q3: 1,899 shares 1,899$354K4.87%-810Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 42,394 shares; 2024Q1: 42,109 shares; 2024Q2: 41,546 shares; 2024Q3: 37,101 shares; 2024Q4: 33,616 shares; 2025Q1: 31,235 shares; 2025Q2: 8,920 shares; 2025Q3: 2,225 shares 2,225$342K4.7%-6,695Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 33,202 shares; 2024Q1: 33,052 shares; 2024Q2: 32,732 shares; 2024Q3: 28,447 shares; 2024Q4: 28,062 shares; 2025Q1: 23,997 shares; 2025Q2: 6,865 shares; 2025Q3: 1,755 shares 1,755$325K4.48%-5,110Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 62,915 shares; 2024Q1: 62,490 shares; 2024Q2: 61,065 shares; 2024Q3: 53,055 shares; 2024Q4: 53,140 shares; 2025Q1: 46,240 shares; 2025Q2: 13,625 shares; 2025Q3: 3,590 shares 3,590$301K4.15%-10,035Timeline
PRUPRUDENTIAL FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 48,964 shares; 2024Q1: 48,439 shares; 2024Q2: 47,250 shares; 2024Q3: 41,140 shares; 2024Q4: 39,340 shares; 2025Q1: 34,840 shares; 2025Q2: 10,510 shares; 2025Q3: 2,775 shares 2,775$288K3.96%-7,735Timeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 44,990 shares; 2024Q1: 44,675 shares; 2024Q2: 46,030 shares; 2024Q3: 41,850 shares; 2024Q4: 41,475 shares; 2025Q1: 38,625 shares; 2025Q2: 11,715 shares; 2025Q3: 2,980 shares 2,980$284K3.9%-8,735Timeline
PLDPROLOGIS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 25,270 shares; 2025Q1: 23,770 shares; 2025Q2: 7,355 shares; 2025Q3: 2,390 shares 2,390$274K3.77%-4,965Timeline
AEPAMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 41,135 shares; 2024Q1: 40,955 shares; 2024Q2: 41,075 shares; 2024Q3: 37,640 shares; 2024Q4: 37,340 shares; 2025Q1: 35,445 shares; 2025Q2: 9,580 shares; 2025Q3: 2,230 shares 2,230$251K3.45%-7,350Timeline
TOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADRTOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 57,152 shares; 2024Q1: 58,802 shares; 2024Q2: 57,602 shares; 2024Q3: 51,217 shares; 2024Q4: 50,242 shares; 2025Q1: 45,237 shares; 2025Q2: 13,942 shares; 2025Q3: 3,885 shares 3,885$232K3.19%-10,057
PKPARK HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 20,750 shares; 2025Q3: 20,750 shares 20,750$230K3.16%0Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 33,216 shares; 2024Q1: 33,309 shares; 2024Q2: 32,689 shares; 2024Q3: 29,414 shares; 2024Q4: 29,424 shares; 2025Q1: 24,811 shares; 2025Q2: 6,468 shares; 2025Q3: 1,405 shares 1,405$218K3%-5,063Timeline
VNQVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 1,049 shares; 2024Q1: 1,049 shares; 2024Q2: 1,049 shares; 2024Q3: 1,049 shares; 2024Q4: 1,049 shares; 2025Q1: 1,049 shares; 2025Q2: 829 shares; 2025Q3: 524 shares 524$47.9K0.66%-305Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
WELLWELLTOWER INC9,005$1.38Mshares
TRVTRAVELERS COMPANIES INC5,072$1.36Mshares
NTRSNORTHERN TR CORP8,555$1.08Mshares
ROKROCKWELL AUTOMATION INC2,940$977Kshares
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INC9,640$973Kshares
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEW26,820$957Kshares
PFEPFIZER INC36,542$886Kshares
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDS36$20.4Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001398344-25-020361 base2025-11-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001398344-25-020361 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-25-014289 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-25-007426 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-25-002407 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-24-019672 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-24-013301 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-24-008290 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-24-001287 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-01-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-23-019965 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-23-013271 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-07-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-23-007735 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-04-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-23-000720 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-01-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-22-020487 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-10-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-22-013583 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-07-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-22-007863 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-04-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-22-001984 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-21-020451 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-10-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-21-014889 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-07-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-21-008299 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-04-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001398344-21-008295 Quarter ended 2020-09-302021-04-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-21-002775 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-20-020495 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-10-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-20-014253 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-07-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-20-007881 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-04-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-20-001219 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-01-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-19-017741 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-10-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-19-012416 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-07-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-19-006762 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-04-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001398344-19-004573 Quarter ended 2018-09-302019-03-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-19-000986 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-01-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-18-015165 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-10-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-18-002920 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-07-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-18-001782 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-04-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-18-000326 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-01-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-17-004761 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-17-003415 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-07-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-17-002125 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-17-000559 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-16-011937 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-16-010588 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-07-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-16-009277 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-16-007193 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-01-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-15-005694 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-15-004564 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-15-002525 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-15-000459 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-14-006119 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-10-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-14-004463 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-07-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-14-002311 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-04-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-14-000485 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-13-005414 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-13-004278 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set