Skip to content

Fulcrum Asset Management LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1353395, LONDON, United Kingdom

Fulcrum Asset Management LLP reported $1,003,036,262 across 1,027 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-18. Its ten largest share positions make up 22.11% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001353395-26-000005

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1B
Holdings
1,027
Top 10 weight
22.11%
New
835
Sold out
27

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AAPLnew+117,131$33M
WMTnew+155,672$17.8M
CAHnew+70,116$16.6M
MCKnew+20,716$15.5M
METAnew+27,270$15.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DARreduced-301,652-$16M
WMreduced-60,460-$13.5M
HALreduced-378,609-$12.9M
NVDAreduced-64,683-$12.6M
TRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLCexited-27,854-$11.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001353395-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,003,036,262, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CURBCURBLINE PPTYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 14 shares 14$438<0.01%newTimeline
AKRACADIA RLTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 20 shares 20$429<0.01%newTimeline
ANDEANDERSONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6 shares 6$413<0.01%newTimeline
FCPTFOUR CORNERS PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 16 shares 16$406<0.01%newTimeline
KALUKAISER ALUMINIUM CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2 shares 2$374<0.01%newTimeline
CBTCABOT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4 shares 4$361<0.01%newTimeline
FULFULLER H B COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6 shares 6$355<0.01%newTimeline
BCPCBALCHEM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2 shares 2$338<0.01%newTimeline
WKCWORLD KINECT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10 shares 10$336<0.01%newTimeline
LXPLXP INDUSTRIAL TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6 shares 6$332<0.01%newTimeline
AMRALPHA METALLURGICAL RESOUR IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,856 shares; 2026Q2: 2 shares 2$329<0.01%-4,854Timeline
UEURBAN EDGE PPTYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 14 shares 14$324<0.01%newTimeline
LTCLTC PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 8 shares 8$308<0.01%newTimeline
GPREGREEN PLAINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 544,756 shares; 2026Q2: 20 shares 20$305<0.01%-544,736Timeline
NWNNORTHWEST NAT HLDG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6 shares 6$300<0.01%newTimeline
AVNTAVIENT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 8 shares 8$295<0.01%newTimeline
XHRXENIA HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 14 shares 14$289<0.01%newTimeline
HWKNHAWKINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2 shares 2$283<0.01%newTimeline
GTYGETTY RLTY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 8 shares 8$269<0.01%newTimeline
CPKCHESAPEAKE UTILS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2 shares 2$248<0.01%newTimeline
CENTACENTRAL GARDEN & PET COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6 shares 6$234<0.01%newTimeline
UVVUNIVERSAL CORP VA MTNS BK ENQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4 shares 4$212<0.01%newTimeline
HOSHORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 157,474 shares; 2025Q3: 64,595 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 22 shares 22$192<0.01%newTimeline
IOSPINNOSPEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2 shares 2$161<0.01%newTimeline
MTXMINERALS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2 shares 2$155<0.01%newTimeline
GEFGREIF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2 shares 2$149<0.01%newTimeline
NGVTINGEVITY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2 shares 2$148<0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLCTRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLC27,854$11.3Mshares
FTITECHNIPFMC PLC107,502$7.27Mshares
TRAVELERS COS INC/THETRAVELERS COS INC/THE19,028$5.55Mshares
NBRNABORS INDUSTRIES LTD49,420$4.32Mshares
RGLDROYAL GOLD INC17,519$4.18Mshares
OSKOSHKOSH CORP30,326$4.17Mshares
AAALCOA CORP65,662$4.15Mshares
LHXL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INC4,362$1.48Mshares
AEPAMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INC7,754$1.02Mshares
EQXEQUINOX GOLD CORP69,682$1.01Mshares
CRKCOMSTOCK RES INC45,814$1Mshares
AEEAMEREN CORP7,980$875Kshares
AVAVAEROVIRONMENT INC4,234$749Kshares
CVICVR ENERGY INC17,692$618Kshares
OGEOGE ENERGY CORP11,888$569Kshares
VALE S AVALE S A28,982$438Kshares
FORTINET INC COMPFORTINET INC COMP3,749$296Kshares
LINLINDE PLC548$274Kshares
EQNREQUINOR ASA4,972$216Kshares
TPHTRI POINTE HOMES INC1,308$61.1Kshares
INSWINTERNATIONAL SEAWAYS INC822$58.3Kshares
TNKTEEKAY TANKERS LTD720$51.9Kshares
DHTDHT HOLDINGS INC2,719$48.8Kshares
STNGSCORPIO TANKERS INC404$29.8Kshares
TRMDTORM PLC1,015$28.3Kshares
SEMRSEMRUSH HLDGS INC2,328$27.8Kshares
RYROYAL BK CDA3$485shares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001353395-26-000005 base2026-08-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001353395-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001353395-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001353395-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001353395-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001353395-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001353395-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-11-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001353395-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001353395-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-002318 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-000710 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-004852 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-002957 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-001916 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-001261 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-03-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-21-002820 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-10-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001085146-21-001945 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-07-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-21-001901 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-07-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-21-001265 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-04-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-21-000979 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-20-002598 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-10-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-20-002308 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set