Skip to content

Fore Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1714672, New York, NY

Fore Capital, LLC reported $338,443,070 across 67 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 66% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001714672-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$338M
Holdings
67
Top 10 weight
66%
New
46
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GDXadded+50,000$3.77M
XLVnew+14,000$2.22M
TCOMnew+50,000$1.99M
EXEnew+15,000$1.37M
EQTnew+25,000$1.33M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HYGexited-50,000-$3.98M
NUexited-45,000-$647K
CHYMexited-15,000-$281K
TMQreduced-25,000-$87.8K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001714672-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $75,442,009, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GDXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 70,000 shares; 2026Q2: 120,000 shares 120,000$9.05M12%+50,000Timeline
XLVSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 14,000 shares 14,000$2.22M2.94%newTimeline
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$1.99M2.64%newTimeline
ECHISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares; 2026Q2: 35,000 shares 35,000$1.39M1.84%+15,000Timeline
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,500 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 15,000 shares 15,000$1.37M1.81%newTimeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$1.33M1.76%newTimeline
EWZISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 35,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,000 shares; 2026Q2: 35,000 shares 35,000$1.21M1.6%+24,000Timeline
RRCRANGE RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$1.12M1.48%newTimeline
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 56,000 shares; 2025Q2: 70,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 35,000 shares; 2026Q2: 45,000 shares 45,000$1.1M1.46%+10,000Timeline
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 65,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$1.05M1.4%newTimeline
NLYANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 45,000 shares 45,000$1.01M1.33%newTimeline
INDAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$988K1.31%newTimeline
DFTXDEFINIUM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$941K1.25%newTimeline
IBNICICI BK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$871K1.15%newTimeline
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$646K0.86%newTimeline
CMPSCOMPASS PATHWAYS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 35,000 shares; 2024Q4: 35,000 shares; 2025Q1: 35,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 45,000 shares; 2026Q2: 45,000 shares 45,000$637K0.84%0Timeline
SILJAMPLIFY ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 95,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 21,000 shares 21,000$544K0.72%newTimeline
TEMTEMPUS AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 7,000 shares 7,000$406K0.54%newTimeline
BHCBAUSCH HEALTH COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 90,000 shares; 2025Q4: 120,000 shares; 2026Q1: 70,000 shares; 2026Q2: 80,000 shares 80,000$394K0.52%+10,000Timeline
XEX-ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 21,000 shares 21,000$386K0.51%newTimeline
EAFGRAFTECH INTL LTD SR NTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 46,000 shares; 2025Q4: 35,000 shares; 2026Q1: 12,128 shares; 2026Q2: 58,703 shares 58,703$347K0.46%+46,575Timeline
REXRREXFORD INDL RLTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$335K0.44%newTimeline
ATAIATAIBECKLEY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 60,000 shares; 2026Q2: 60,000 shares 60,000$316K0.42%0Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,000 shares 3,000$288K0.38%newTimeline
CNDTCONDUENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 150,000 shares; 2026Q2: 169,300 shares 169,300$247K0.33%+19,300Timeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,500 shares 1,500$245K0.33%newTimeline
HELPCYBIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 18,421 shares; 2024Q4: 31,421 shares; 2025Q1: 31,421 shares; 2025Q2: 31,421 shares; 2025Q3: 71,421 shares; 2025Q4: 66,421 shares; 2026Q1: 36,421 shares; 2026Q2: 36,421 shares 36,421$241K0.32%0Timeline
PROPPRAIRIE OPER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 315,000 shares 315,000$227K0.3%newTimeline
QFINQFIN HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 7,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 14,000 shares 14,000$221K0.29%newTimeline
FINVFINVOLUTION GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 35,000 shares 35,000$168K0.22%newTimeline
AZLUYAZUL S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 12,751 shares 12,751$115K0.15%newTimeline
UAMYUNITED STATES ANTIMONY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 55,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 15,000 shares 15,000$109K0.14%newTimeline
EVOEVOTEC AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 17,005 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 31,355 shares; 2026Q1: 31,355 shares; 2026Q2: 31,355 shares 31,355$87.8K0.12%0Timeline
CCOCLEAR CHANNEL OUTDOOR HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 368,650 shares; 2025Q1: 470,000 shares; 2025Q2: 410,000 shares; 2025Q3: 410,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares; 2026Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$72.6K0.1%0Timeline
TMQTRILOGY METALS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 35,000 shares; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$35.1K0.05%-25,000Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput140,000$105M+70,000
SLVISHARES SILVER TR COMcall810,000$43.3Mnew
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTD ADRput100,000$31.2Mnew
GDXVANECK ETF TRUST GOLD MINERS ETFput320,000$24.1M+250,000
EWZISHARES INC MSCI BRAZIL ETFcall200,000$6.9Mnew
SMHVANECK ETF TRUST COMput10,000$6.56Mnew
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INC Stockcall32,000$6.18Mnew
COPXGLOBAL X FDS GLOBAL X COPPERput80,000$6.16Mnew
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUST CSI CHI INTERNETcall231,800$5.67Mnew
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORP COMcall33,500$5.48Mnew
JDJD.COM INC ADRput55,000$5.46Mnew
NLYANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT IN REITcall170,000$3.8Mnew
DFTXDEFINIUM THERAPEUTICS INC COM SHSput80,000$3.76Mnew
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD SPONSORED ADScall32,000$2.97Mnew
BHCBAUSCH HEALTH COS INC Stockcall350,000$1.73M-50,000
CHYMCHIME FINL INC Stockcall75,000$1.54Mnew
NTRNUTRIEN LTD Stockcall21,000$1.32Mnew
SILJAMPLIFY ETF TR AMPLIFY JUNIOR Scall50,000$1.3Mnew
DFTXDEFINIUM THERAPEUTICS INC COM SHScall15,000$706Knew
COPXGLOBAL X FDS GLOBAL X COPPERcall4,000$308Knew

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
DEXCOM INCDEXCOM INC NOTE 0.375% 5/1principal8,000,000$7.47Mnew
HAEMONETICS CORP MASSHAEMONETICS CORP MASS NOTE 2.500% 6/0principal7,000,000$7.11Mnew
JD.COM INCJD.COM INC NOTE 0.250% 6/0principal7,000,000$6.88M0
TRIP COM GROUP LTDTRIP COM GROUP LTD NOTE 0.750% 6/1principal5,500,000$5.43M0
MAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUSMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUS NOTE 7/0principal4,000,000$3.65Mnew
LITHIUM ARGENTINA AGLITHIUM ARGENTINA AG NOTE 1.750% 1/1principal2,860,000$2.84M0
NEOGENOMICS INCNEOGENOMICS INC NOTE 0.250% 1/1principal3,000,000$2.81M0
ETSY INCETSY INC NOTE 1.000% 6/1principal2,000,000$2.32Mnew
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INCUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.875%12/0principal1,500,000$1.8Mnew
ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD NOTE 0.500% 6/0principal1,500,000$1.77Mnew
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INCUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 5/1principal1,000,000$1.16Mnew
NCL CORP LTDNCL CORP LTD BONDprincipal500,000$496K0

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HYGISHARES TR770,500$61.3Mput
SHIFT4 PMTS INCSHIFT4 PMTS INC7,000,000$6.59Mprincipal
HYGISHARES TR50,000$3.98Mshares
ENPHASE ENERGY INCENPHASE ENERGY INC2,000,000$1.79Mprincipal
CNCCENTENE CORP DEL30,000$982Kcall
MMYTMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUS25,000$932Kput
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC3,000$812Kcall
BILL HOLDINGS INCBILL HOLDINGS INC768,000$743Kprincipal
NUNU HLDGS LTD45,000$647Kshares
MMYTMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUS15,000$559Kcall
CHYMCHIME FINL INC15,000$281Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001714672-26-000003 base2026-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001714672-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001714672-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001714672-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001714672-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001714672-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001714672-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001714672-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001714672-24-000006 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001714672-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001714672-24-000002 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001714672-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001714672-23-000006 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001714672-23-000005 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001714672-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001714672-23-000003 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001714672-22-000005 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001714672-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001714672-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001714672-22-000002 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001714672-21-000007 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001714672-21-000006 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001714672-21-000005 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001714672-21-000004 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001714672-20-000009 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001714672-20-000007 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001714672-20-000004 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001714672-20-000002 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001714672-19-000013 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001714672-19-000011 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001714672-19-000003 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001714672-19-000009 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001714672-19-000001 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001714672-18-000018 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001714672-18-000007 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001714672-18-000004 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001714672-18-000001 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set