Skip to content

Fore Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1714672, New York, NY

Fore Capital, LLC reported $161,578,953 across 32 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-08. Its ten largest share positions make up 90.34% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001714672-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$162M
Holdings
32
Top 10 weight
90.34%
New
15
Sold out
35

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GDXnew+70,000$6.42M
HYGnew+50,000$3.98M
KWEBnew+35,000$995K
ECHnew+20,000$795K
EWZnew+11,000$422K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IAUexited-208,000-$16.9M
CEFexited-110,000-$5.04M
ARexited-65,000-$2.24M
ELSexited-35,000-$2.12M
CRMexited-5,000-$1.32M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001714672-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $42,884,703, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GDXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 70,000 shares 70,000$6.42M14.98%newTimeline
HYGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$3.98M9.28%newTimeline
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 56,000 shares; 2025Q2: 70,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 35,000 shares 35,000$995K2.32%newTimeline
ECHISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$795K1.85%newTimeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 35,000 shares; 2026Q1: 45,000 shares 45,000$647K1.51%+10,000Timeline
EWZISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 35,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,000 shares 11,000$422K0.98%newTimeline
BHCBAUSCH HEALTH COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 90,000 shares; 2025Q4: 120,000 shares; 2026Q1: 70,000 shares 70,000$378K0.88%-50,000Timeline
CHYMCHIME FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,000 shares; 2025Q3: 24,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$281K0.66%newTimeline
CMPSCOMPASS PATHWAYS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,000 shares; 2024Q4: 35,000 shares; 2025Q1: 35,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 45,000 shares 45,000$249K0.58%newTimeline
ATAIATAIBECKLEY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 60,000 shares 60,000$212K0.5%newTimeline
CNDTCONDUENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 150,000 shares 150,000$192K0.45%newTimeline
HELPCYBIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,421 shares; 2024Q4: 31,421 shares; 2025Q1: 31,421 shares; 2025Q2: 31,421 shares; 2025Q3: 71,421 shares; 2025Q4: 66,421 shares; 2026Q1: 36,421 shares 36,421$175K0.41%-30,000Timeline
TMQTRILOGY METALS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 35,000 shares 35,000$126K0.29%newTimeline
EAFGRAFTECH INTL LTD SR NTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 46,000 shares; 2025Q4: 35,000 shares; 2026Q1: 12,128 shares 12,128$82.2K0.19%-22,872Timeline
EVOEVOTEC AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 17,005 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 31,355 shares; 2026Q1: 31,355 shares 31,355$78.4K0.18%0Timeline
CCOCLEAR CHANNEL OUTDOOR HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 368,650 shares; 2025Q1: 470,000 shares; 2025Q2: 410,000 shares; 2025Q3: 410,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares 30,000$71.1K0.17%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
HYGISHARES TR IBOXX HI YD ETFput770,500$61.3M+370,500
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput70,000$45.5Mnew
GDXVANECK ETF TRUST GOLD MINERS ETFput70,000$6.42M-125,000
BHCBAUSCH HEALTH COS INC Stockcall400,000$2.16M+280,000
CNCCENTENE CORP DEL Stockcall30,000$982K-50,000
MMYTMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUS Stockput25,000$932Knew
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC COMcall3,000$812Knew
MMYTMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUS Stockcall15,000$559Knew

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
JD.COM INCJD.COM INC NOTE 0.250% 6/0principal7,000,000$6.98M0
SHIFT4 PMTS INCSHIFT4 PMTS INC NOTE 0.500% 8/0principal7,000,000$6.59M+2,000,000
TRIP COM GROUP LTDTRIP COM GROUP LTD NOTE 0.750% 6/1principal5,500,000$5.7Mnew
NEOGENOMICS INCNEOGENOMICS INC NOTE 0.250% 1/1principal3,000,000$2.75M0
LITHIUM ARGENTINA AGLITHIUM ARGENTINA AG NOTE 1.750% 1/1principal2,860,000$2.74M0
ENPHASE ENERGY INCENPHASE ENERGY INC NOTE 3/0principal2,000,000$1.79M0
BILL HOLDINGS INCBILL HOLDINGS INC NOTE 4/0principal768,000$743K0
NCL CORP LTDNCL CORP LTD BONDprincipal500,000$488K0

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GLDSPDR GOLD TR125,000$49.5Mput
SLVISHARES SILVER TR595,000$38.3Mcall
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR49,000$30.1Mput
GLDSPDR GOLD TR70,000$27.7Mcall
IAUISHARES GOLD TR208,000$16.9Mshares
GDXVANECK ETF TRUST150,000$12.9Mcall
ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD7,000,000$10.9Mprincipal
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION40,000$7.46Mput
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUST150,000$5.11Mcall
CEFSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LP110,000$5.04Mshares
OIL STS INTL INCOIL STS INTL INC3,000,000$3.01Mprincipal
CRMSALESFORCE INC10,000$2.65Mcall
NUNU HLDGS LTD140,000$2.34Mcall
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORP65,000$2.24Mshares
ELSEQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIES35,000$2.12Mshares
CRMSALESFORCE INC5,000$1.32Mshares
HUMHUMANA INC4,600$1.18Mshares
CVECENOVUS ENERGY INC65,000$1.1Mshares
MIND MEDICINE MINDMED INCMIND MEDICINE MINDMED INC80,000$1.07Mcall
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TER30,000$1.02Mshares
IAUX/WSI-80 GOLD CORP1,055,000$971Kshares
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S A80,000$948Kshares
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORP23,000$946Kshares
VGZVISTA GOLD CORP380,000$748Kshares
MOHMOLINA HEALTHCARE INC4,000$694Kshares
GRFSGRIFOLS S A70,000$654Kshares
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANY13,000$592Kshares
EQTEQT CORP10,000$536Kshares
ODVOSISKO DEVELOPMENT CORP140,000$489Kshares
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATION3,500$386Kshares
RRCRANGE RES CORP10,000$353Kshares
HALHALLIBURTON CO10,000$283Kshares
UAMYUNITED STATES ANTIMONY CORP55,000$276Kshares
MIND MEDICINE MINDMED INCMIND MEDICINE MINDMED INC15,000$201Kshares
ODVWZOSISKO DEVELOPMENT CORP24,999$2.19Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001714672-26-000002 base2026-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set