Skip to content

Fore Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1714672, New York, NY

Fore Capital, LLC reported $261,979,605 across 50 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-02-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 52.85% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001714672-25-000001

Period
2024-12-31
Reported value
$262M
Holdings
50
Top 10 weight
52.85%
New
19
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VICInew+95,000$2.77M
PSLVnew+240,000$2.32M
IAUadded+30,000$1.49M
LHnew+5,900$1.35M
ELSnew+20,000$1.33M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SLVexited-100,000-$2.84M
XBIexited-25,000-$2.47M
XLVexited-10,000-$1.54M
ALBexited-4,500-$426K
SQMexited-10,000-$417K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001714672-25-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $81,039,705, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IAUISHARES GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 178,000 shares; 2024Q4: 208,000 shares 208,000$10.3M12.71%+30,000Timeline
VICIVICI PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 95,000 shares 95,000$2.77M3.42%newTimeline
CEFSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,000 shares; 2024Q4: 110,000 shares 110,000$2.61M3.23%0Timeline
PSLVSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 240,000 shares 240,000$2.32M2.86%newTimeline
LHLABCORP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,900 shares 5,900$1.35M1.67%newTimeline
ELSEQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$1.33M1.64%newTimeline
CNCCENTENE CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$1.21M1.5%newTimeline
ACHCACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$1.19M1.47%newTimeline
BLCOBAUSCH PLUS LOMB CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,614 shares; 2024Q4: 57,614 shares 57,614$1.04M1.28%+5,000Timeline
PRGOPERRIGO CO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,000 shares; 2024Q4: 38,000 shares 38,000$977K1.21%+10,000Timeline
GRFSGRIFOLS S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 130,000 shares 130,000$967K1.19%newTimeline
ATATATOUR LIFESTYLE HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$538K0.66%newTimeline
CCOCLEAR CHANNEL OUTDOOR HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 368,650 shares 368,650$505K0.62%+358,650Timeline
PGENPRECIGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 306,811 shares; 2024Q4: 391,811 shares 391,811$439K0.54%+85,000Timeline
GRAFTECH INTL LTDGRAFTECH INTL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 320,000 shares; 2024Q4: 170,000 shares 170,000$294K0.36%-150,000
HELPCYBIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,421 shares; 2024Q4: 31,421 shares 31,421$277K0.34%+13,000Timeline
MIND MEDICINE MINDMED INCMIND MEDICINE MINDMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: 37,539 shares 37,539$261K0.32%+7,539
CTEVCLARITEV CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,875 shares; 2024Q4: 14,875 shares 14,875$220K0.27%0Timeline
AZUL S AAZUL S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$167K0.21%new
CMPSCOMPASS PATHWAYS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,000 shares; 2024Q4: 35,000 shares 35,000$132K0.16%0Timeline
CTGOCONTANGO SILVER & GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,100 shares; 2024Q4: 11,100 shares 11,100$111K0.14%0Timeline
DADA NEXUS LTD NPV ADRDADA NEXUS LTD NPV ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 90,000 shares; 2024Q4: 70,000 shares 70,000$84.7K0.1%-20,000

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput135,000$79.1M-25,000
SLVISHARES SILVER TR COMcall1,900,000$50M+1,080,000
TLTWISHARES TR 20+ YEAR TR BDcall260,000$22.7Mnew
GDXVANECK ETF TRUST GOLD MINERS ETFcall400,000$13.6M+200,000
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUST CSI CHI INTERNETcall325,000$9.5M+225,000
EEMISHARES TR MSCI EMG MKT ETFcall90,000$3.76Mnew
JDJD.COM INC ADRput50,000$1.73Mnew
MIND MEDICINE MINDMED INCMIND MEDICINE MINDMED INC COM NEWcall75,000$522Knew

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
CONMED CORPCONMED CORP NOTE 2.250% 6/1principal7,000,000$6.51Mnew
ETSY INCETSY INC NOTE 0.250% 6/1principal5,000,000$4.11M0
CHEGG INCCHEGG INC NOTE 9/0principal4,500,000$3.68Mnew
H WORLD GROUP LTDH WORLD GROUP LTD Convertible bondprincipal3,000,000$3.19M0
LITHIUM ARGENTINA AGLITHIUM ARGENTINA AG NOTE 1.750% 1/1principal4,060,000$3.13M+2,500,000
NCL CORP LTDNCL CORP LTD BONDprincipal3,000,000$3.12M0
ZTO EXPRESS CAYMAN INCZTO EXPRESS CAYMAN INC NOTE 1.500% 9/0principal3,000,000$2.98M+1,000,000
OIL STS INTL INCOIL STS INTL INC NOTE 4.750% 4/0principal3,000,000$2.93M0
PDD HOLDINGS INCPDD HOLDINGS INC NOTE 12/0principal3,000,000$2.88M+1,000,000
OKTA INCOKTA INC NOTE 0.375% 6/1principal3,000,000$2.8Mnew
RAPID7 INCRAPID7 INC NOTE 0.250% 3/1principal3,000,000$2.78M0
HAEMONETICS CORP MASSHAEMONETICS CORP MASS NOTE 3/0principal2,703,000$2.56Mnew
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INCUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.875%12/0principal2,000,000$2.21Mnew
GUARDANT HEALTH INCGUARDANT HEALTH INC NOTE 11/1principal2,500,000$2.11M0
DIGITALOCEAN HLDGS INCDIGITALOCEAN HLDGS INC CNVprincipal2,000,000$1.78M+1,000,000
BILL HOLDINGS INCBILL HOLDINGS INC NOTE 4/0principal2,000,000$1.78M0
FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORPFIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP NOTE 0.375% 1/1principal1,500,000$1.36M0
WOLFSPEED INCWOLFSPEED INC NOTE 1.750% 5/0principal1,000,000$890K0
WOLFSPEED INCWOLFSPEED INC NOTE 0.250% 2/1principal1,551,000$722K+51,000
WOLFSPEED INCWOLFSPEED INC NOTE 1.875%12/0principal1,000,000$419Knew

Sold out in Q4 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GLDSPDR GOLD TR235,000$57.1Mcall
FXIISHARES TR100,000$3.18Mcall
SLVISHARES SILVER TR100,000$2.84Mshares
XBISPDR SERIES TRUST25,000$2.47Mshares
XLVSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR10,000$1.54Mshares
ALBALBEMARLE CORP4,500$426Kshares
SQMSOCIEDAD QUIMICA Y MINERA DE10,000$417Kshares
LITHIUM AMERICAS ARGENTINA CLITHIUM AMERICAS ARGENTINA C40,000$130Kshares
HYMCHYCROFT MINING HOLDING CORP40,000$100Kshares
LUMINAR TECHNOLOGIES INCLUMINAR TECHNOLOGIES INC60,000$54Kshares
BIOMERICA INCBIOMERICA INC59,680$19.6Kshares

How Q4 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001714672-25-000001 base2025-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set