Skip to content

Flight Deck Capital, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1861705, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

Flight Deck Capital, LP reported $137,476,674 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-006452

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$137M
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Uadded+1,100,900$24.2M
SEnew+190,900$15.8M
NETnew+64,600$13.3M
TOSTadded+97,000$2.57M
HOODadded+34,900$2.42M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HUTexited-214,700-$9.86M
BEreduced-65,400-$8.86M
TSLAexited-17,600-$7.92M
CFLTexited-79,129-$2.39M
CVNAreduced-5,520-$1.74M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-006452, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $137,476,674, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 345,900 shares; 2025Q2: 199,600 shares; 2025Q3: 199,600 shares; 2025Q4: 299,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,399,900 shares 1,399,900$30.7M22.34%+1,100,900Timeline
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 261,900 shares; 2025Q1: 279,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 270,676 shares; 2025Q4: 270,676 shares; 2026Q1: 205,276 shares 205,276$27.8M20.23%-65,400Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 26,859 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 190,900 shares 190,900$15.8M11.5%newTimeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 64,600 shares 64,600$13.3M9.7%newTimeline
AEVAAEVA TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 488,521 shares; 2025Q4: 761,821 shares; 2026Q1: 807,021 shares 807,021$10.6M7.73%+45,200Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,567 shares; 2024Q4: 5,567 shares; 2025Q1: 5,567 shares; 2025Q2: 5,567 shares; 2025Q3: 5,567 shares; 2025Q4: 5,567 shares; 2026Q1: 5,567 shares 5,567$9.63M7%0Timeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 177,600 shares; 2025Q2: 98,100 shares; 2025Q3: 98,100 shares; 2025Q4: 98,100 shares; 2026Q1: 133,000 shares 133,000$9.22M6.7%+34,900Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 31,200 shares; 2025Q1: 34,700 shares; 2025Q2: 18,300 shares; 2025Q3: 18,300 shares; 2025Q4: 31,860 shares; 2026Q1: 26,340 shares 26,340$8.28M6.02%-5,520Timeline
PONYPONY AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 405,400 shares; 2025Q3: 672,600 shares; 2025Q4: 853,900 shares; 2026Q1: 839,900 shares 839,900$7.93M5.77%-14,000Timeline
TOSTTOAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 112,374 shares; 2024Q4: 80,862 shares; 2025Q1: 80,862 shares; 2025Q2: 59,162 shares; 2025Q3: 59,162 shares; 2025Q4: 59,162 shares; 2026Q1: 156,162 shares 156,162$4.14M3.01%+97,000Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HUTHUT 8 CORP214,700$9.86Mshares
TSLATESLA INC17,600$7.92Mshares
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS A79,129$2.39Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-006452 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set