Flight Deck Capital, LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1861705, SAN FRANCISCO, CA
Flight Deck Capital, LP reported $132,075,868 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 88.3% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-25-016620
- Period
- 2025-09-30
- Reported value
- $132M
- Holdings
- 13
- Top 10 weight
- 88.3%
- New
- 3
- Sold out
- 4
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| BEnew | +270,676 | $22.9M |
| TWLOnew | +80,300 | $8.04M |
| AEVAnew | +488,521 | $7.08M |
| PONYadded | +267,200 | $6.01M |
| AFRMadded | +31,800 | $2.32M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELexited | -13,800 | -$5.61M |
| ESTCexited | -63,900 | -$5.39M |
| FROGexited | -121,353 | -$5.32M |
| SEexited | -26,859 | -$4.3M |
| TSLAreduced | -8,300 | -$3.69M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q3 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-25-016620, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $132,075,868, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEBLOOM ENERGY CORP | 270,676 | $22.9M | 17.33% | new | Timeline | ||
| PONYPONY AI INC | 672,600 | $15.1M | 11.45% | +267,200 | Timeline | ||
| HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC | 98,100 | $14M | 10.63% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| MELIMERCADOLIBRE INC | 5,567 | $13M | 9.85% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| TSLATESLA INC | 27,100 | $12.1M | 9.12% | -8,300 | Timeline | ||
| AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INC | 118,500 | $8.66M | 6.56% | +31,800 | Timeline | ||
| TWLOTWILIO INC | 80,300 | $8.04M | 6.09% | new | Timeline | ||
| UUNITY SOFTWARE INC | 199,600 | $7.99M | 6.05% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS A | 389,859 | $7.72M | 5.84% | +51,000 | Timeline | ||
| AEVAAEVA TECHNOLOGIES INC | 488,521 | $7.08M | 5.36% | new | Timeline | ||
| CVNACARVANA CO | 18,300 | $6.9M | 5.23% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| GEVGE VERNOVA INC | 10,400 | $6.39M | 4.84% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| TOSTTOAST INC | 59,162 | $2.16M | 1.64% | 0 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q3 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAEL | 13,800 | $5.61M | shares |
| ESTCELASTIC N V | 63,900 | $5.39M | shares |
| FROGJFROG LTD | 121,353 | $5.32M | shares |
| SESEA LTD | 26,859 | $4.3M | shares |
How Q3 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001214659-25-016620 | base | 2025-11-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |