Skip to content

Flight Deck Capital, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1861705, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

Flight Deck Capital, LP reported $132,075,868 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 88.3% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-25-016620

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$132M
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
88.3%
New
3
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BEnew+270,676$22.9M
TWLOnew+80,300$8.04M
AEVAnew+488,521$7.08M
PONYadded+267,200$6.01M
AFRMadded+31,800$2.32M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELexited-13,800-$5.61M
ESTCexited-63,900-$5.39M
FROGexited-121,353-$5.32M
SEexited-26,859-$4.3M
TSLAreduced-8,300-$3.69M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-25-016620, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $132,075,868, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 261,900 shares; 2025Q1: 279,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 270,676 shares 270,676$22.9M17.33%newTimeline
PONYPONY AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 405,400 shares; 2025Q3: 672,600 shares 672,600$15.1M11.45%+267,200Timeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 177,600 shares; 2025Q2: 98,100 shares; 2025Q3: 98,100 shares 98,100$14M10.63%0Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,567 shares; 2024Q4: 5,567 shares; 2025Q1: 5,567 shares; 2025Q2: 5,567 shares; 2025Q3: 5,567 shares 5,567$13M9.85%0Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,400 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 22,100 shares; 2025Q2: 35,400 shares; 2025Q3: 27,100 shares 27,100$12.1M9.12%-8,300Timeline
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 178,000 shares; 2024Q4: 102,800 shares; 2025Q1: 94,800 shares; 2025Q2: 86,700 shares; 2025Q3: 118,500 shares 118,500$8.66M6.56%+31,800Timeline
TWLOTWILIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 80,300 shares 80,300$8.04M6.09%newTimeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 345,900 shares; 2025Q2: 199,600 shares; 2025Q3: 199,600 shares 199,600$7.99M6.05%0Timeline
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 246,659 shares; 2025Q1: 304,759 shares; 2025Q2: 338,859 shares; 2025Q3: 389,859 shares 389,859$7.72M5.84%+51,000Timeline
AEVAAEVA TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 488,521 shares 488,521$7.08M5.36%newTimeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 31,200 shares; 2025Q1: 34,700 shares; 2025Q2: 18,300 shares; 2025Q3: 18,300 shares 18,300$6.9M5.23%0Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,400 shares; 2025Q3: 10,400 shares 10,400$6.39M4.84%0Timeline
TOSTTOAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 112,374 shares; 2024Q4: 80,862 shares; 2025Q1: 80,862 shares; 2025Q2: 59,162 shares; 2025Q3: 59,162 shares 59,162$2.16M1.64%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAEL13,800$5.61Mshares
ESTCELASTIC N V63,900$5.39Mshares
FROGJFROG LTD121,353$5.32Mshares
SESEA LTD26,859$4.3Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-25-016620 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set