Skip to content

Flight Deck Capital, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1861705, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

Flight Deck Capital, LP reported $94,518,380 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 81.94% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-25-012214

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$94.5M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
81.94%
New
3
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GEVnew+10,400$5.5M
PONYnew+405,400$5.35M
SEnew+26,859$4.3M
TSLAadded+13,300$4.22M
CFLTadded+34,100$850K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BIDUexited-115,700-$10.6M
AVGOexited-61,100-$10.2M
HOODreduced-79,500-$7.44M
CVNAreduced-16,400-$5.53M
BEexited-279,000-$5.49M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-25-012214, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $94,518,380, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,567 shares; 2024Q4: 5,567 shares; 2025Q1: 5,567 shares; 2025Q2: 5,567 shares 5,567$14.6M15.39%0Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,400 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 22,100 shares; 2025Q2: 35,400 shares 35,400$11.2M11.9%+13,300Timeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 177,600 shares; 2025Q2: 98,100 shares 98,100$9.19M9.72%-79,500Timeline
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 246,659 shares; 2025Q1: 304,759 shares; 2025Q2: 338,859 shares 338,859$8.45M8.94%+34,100Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 31,200 shares; 2025Q1: 34,700 shares; 2025Q2: 18,300 shares 18,300$6.17M6.52%-16,400Timeline
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 178,000 shares; 2024Q4: 102,800 shares; 2025Q1: 94,800 shares; 2025Q2: 86,700 shares 86,700$5.99M6.34%-8,100Timeline
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 13,200 shares; 2025Q2: 13,800 shares 13,800$5.61M5.94%+600
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,400 shares 10,400$5.5M5.82%newTimeline
ESTCELASTIC N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 126,000 shares; 2024Q4: 113,700 shares; 2025Q1: 86,200 shares; 2025Q2: 63,900 shares 63,900$5.39M5.7%-22,300Timeline
PONYPONY AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 405,400 shares 405,400$5.35M5.66%newTimeline
FROGJFROG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 259,453 shares; 2024Q4: 207,953 shares; 2025Q1: 195,753 shares; 2025Q2: 121,353 shares 121,353$5.32M5.63%-74,400Timeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 345,900 shares; 2025Q2: 199,600 shares 199,600$4.83M5.11%-146,300Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 26,859 shares 26,859$4.3M4.54%newTimeline
TOSTTOAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 112,374 shares; 2024Q4: 80,862 shares; 2025Q1: 80,862 shares; 2025Q2: 59,162 shares 59,162$2.62M2.77%-21,700Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BIDUBAIDU INC115,700$10.6Mshares
AVGOBROADCOM INC61,100$10.2Mshares
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORP279,000$5.49Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-25-012214 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set