Skip to content

Flight Deck Capital, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1861705, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

Flight Deck Capital, LP reported $205,955,321 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.64% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-010365

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$206M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
99.64%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CBRSnew+62,200$13.7M
CVNAadded+183,440$12.1M
NETadded+25,200$6.18M
TOSTadded+79,900$2.22M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AEVAreduced-781,117-$22.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-010365, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $205,955,321, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 261,900 shares; 2025Q1: 279,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 270,676 shares; 2025Q4: 270,676 shares; 2026Q1: 205,276 shares; 2026Q2: 205,276 shares 205,276$62.1M30.17%0Timeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 345,900 shares; 2025Q2: 199,600 shares; 2025Q3: 199,600 shares; 2025Q4: 299,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,399,900 shares; 2026Q2: 1,399,900 shares 1,399,900$40M19.43%0Timeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 64,600 shares; 2026Q2: 89,800 shares 89,800$22M10.69%+25,200Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 26,859 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 190,900 shares; 2026Q2: 190,900 shares 190,900$18.3M8.88%0Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 31,200 shares; 2025Q1: 34,700 shares; 2025Q2: 18,300 shares; 2025Q3: 18,300 shares; 2025Q4: 31,860 shares; 2026Q1: 26,340 shares; 2026Q2: 209,780 shares 209,780$13.8M6.7%+183,440Timeline
CBRSCEREBRAS SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 62,200 shares 62,200$13.7M6.67%newTimeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 177,600 shares; 2025Q2: 98,100 shares; 2025Q3: 98,100 shares; 2025Q4: 98,100 shares; 2026Q1: 133,000 shares; 2026Q2: 133,000 shares 133,000$13.3M6.48%0Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,567 shares; 2024Q4: 5,567 shares; 2025Q1: 5,567 shares; 2025Q2: 5,567 shares; 2025Q3: 5,567 shares; 2025Q4: 5,567 shares; 2026Q1: 5,567 shares; 2026Q2: 5,567 shares 5,567$9.45M4.59%0Timeline
TOSTTOAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 112,374 shares; 2024Q4: 80,862 shares; 2025Q1: 80,862 shares; 2025Q2: 59,162 shares; 2025Q3: 59,162 shares; 2025Q4: 59,162 shares; 2026Q1: 156,162 shares; 2026Q2: 236,062 shares 236,062$6.57M3.19%+79,900Timeline
PONYPONY AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 405,400 shares; 2025Q3: 672,600 shares; 2025Q4: 853,900 shares; 2026Q1: 839,900 shares; 2026Q2: 839,900 shares 839,900$5.84M2.83%0Timeline
AEVAAEVA TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 488,521 shares; 2025Q4: 761,821 shares; 2026Q1: 807,021 shares; 2026Q2: 25,904 shares 25,904$744K0.36%-781,117Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-010365 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-010365 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-26-006452 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-26-001964 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-016620 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-012214 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-007819 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-002830 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-019127 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-014672 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-009297 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-002815 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-015118 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-011262 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-007157 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-002374 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-22-013670 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-22-010192 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-22-007011 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-22-002620 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set