Skip to content

FIRETRAIL INVESTMENTS PTY LTD

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1943822, BRISBANE, QLD, Australia

FIRETRAIL INVESTMENTS PTY LTD reported $293,065,574 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-05. Its ten largest share positions make up 56.07% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001943822-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$293M
Holdings
28
Top 10 weight
56.07%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNadded+55,485$11.6M
WYadded+92,239$2.25M
CDNSadded+7,161$1.99M
NOWadded+17,042$1.78M
AMDadded+3,426$697K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BKNGexited-2,214-$11.9M
DARreduced-61,140-$3.78M
MCOreduced-7,968-$3.48M
DEreduced-5,383-$3.03M
MCKreduced-1,686-$1.46M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001943822-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $293,065,574, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 136,907 shares; 2024Q4: 143,440 shares; 2025Q1: 148,755 shares; 2025Q2: 146,200 shares; 2025Q3: 139,315 shares; 2025Q4: 101,954 shares; 2026Q1: 103,230 shares 103,230$26.2M8.94%+1,276Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 98,232 shares; 2024Q4: 106,368 shares; 2025Q1: 110,192 shares; 2025Q2: 108,263 shares; 2025Q3: 100,494 shares; 2025Q4: 73,536 shares; 2026Q1: 74,327 shares 74,327$25.1M8.58%+791Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 46,954 shares; 2026Q1: 102,439 shares 102,439$21.3M7.28%+55,485Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,131 shares; 2024Q4: 78,544 shares; 2025Q1: 81,542 shares; 2025Q2: 99,454 shares; 2025Q3: 98,751 shares; 2025Q4: 72,700 shares; 2026Q1: 76,126 shares 76,126$15.5M5.29%+3,426Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 165,842 shares; 2024Q4: 190,697 shares; 2025Q1: 197,289 shares; 2025Q2: 195,649 shares; 2025Q3: 192,183 shares; 2025Q4: 80,584 shares; 2026Q1: 84,466 shares 84,466$14.7M5.03%+3,882Timeline
MCKMCKESSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,994 shares; 2024Q4: 24,955 shares; 2025Q1: 25,878 shares; 2025Q2: 25,371 shares; 2025Q3: 24,520 shares; 2025Q4: 17,996 shares; 2026Q1: 16,310 shares 16,310$14.1M4.82%-1,686Timeline
DEDEERE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,566 shares; 2024Q4: 35,229 shares; 2025Q1: 36,495 shares; 2025Q2: 35,775 shares; 2025Q3: 35,647 shares; 2025Q4: 29,085 shares; 2026Q1: 23,702 shares 23,702$13.4M4.56%-5,383Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 33,759 shares; 2025Q3: 33,478 shares; 2025Q4: 27,672 shares; 2026Q1: 25,102 shares 25,102$12.5M4.28%-2,570Timeline
KEYSKEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 43,685 shares; 2025Q4: 36,826 shares; 2026Q1: 38,713 shares 38,713$10.9M3.73%+1,887Timeline
DARDARLING INGREDIENTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 293,227 shares; 2024Q4: 333,323 shares; 2025Q1: 345,144 shares; 2025Q2: 316,462 shares; 2025Q3: 315,325 shares; 2025Q4: 229,733 shares; 2026Q1: 168,593 shares 168,593$10.4M3.56%-61,140Timeline
ECLECOLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,374 shares; 2024Q4: 53,818 shares; 2025Q1: 55,732 shares; 2025Q2: 54,474 shares; 2025Q3: 54,279 shares; 2025Q4: 43,627 shares; 2026Q1: 38,842 shares 38,842$10.3M3.53%-4,785Timeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,837 shares; 2024Q4: 3,984 shares; 2025Q1: 4,127 shares; 2025Q2: 4,037 shares; 2025Q3: 3,873 shares; 2025Q4: 2,834 shares; 2026Q1: 2,970 shares 2,970$10M3.43%+136Timeline
WYWEYERHAEUSER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 317,891 shares; 2026Q1: 410,130 shares 410,130$10M3.42%+92,239Timeline
APTVAPTIV PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 184,650 shares; 2025Q2: 180,017 shares; 2025Q3: 179,377 shares; 2025Q4: 131,234 shares; 2026Q1: 138,085 shares 138,085$9.59M3.27%+6,851Timeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,635 shares; 2024Q4: 26,355 shares; 2025Q1: 27,304 shares; 2025Q2: 26,560 shares; 2025Q3: 26,464 shares; 2025Q4: 30,755 shares; 2026Q1: 32,330 shares 32,330$9.47M3.23%+1,575Timeline
GXOGXO LOGISTICS INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 201,503 shares; 2024Q4: 219,694 shares; 2025Q1: 228,080 shares; 2025Q2: 226,261 shares; 2025Q3: 225,473 shares; 2025Q4: 166,041 shares; 2026Q1: 173,951 shares 173,951$9.02M3.08%+7,910Timeline
MTNVAIL RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 88,548 shares; 2025Q3: 87,801 shares; 2025Q4: 64,639 shares; 2026Q1: 67,930 shares 67,930$8.72M2.98%+3,291Timeline
TTTRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,596 shares; 2024Q4: 32,420 shares; 2025Q1: 33,558 shares; 2025Q2: 32,795 shares; 2025Q3: 32,677 shares; 2025Q4: 19,584 shares; 2026Q1: 20,588 shares 20,588$8.58M2.93%+1,004Timeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 138,749 shares; 2024Q4: 132,219 shares; 2025Q1: 107,300 shares; 2025Q2: 421,471 shares; 2025Q3: 249,740 shares; 2025Q4: 98,226 shares; 2026Q1: 103,259 shares 103,259$6.93M2.36%+5,033Timeline
ICLRICON PUB LTD COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 33,606 shares; 2025Q2: 53,453 shares; 2025Q3: 53,265 shares; 2025Q4: 54,976 shares; 2026Q1: 57,624 shares 57,624$6.38M2.18%+2,648Timeline
ALCALCON AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 93,993 shares; 2024Q4: 107,110 shares; 2025Q1: 110,972 shares; 2025Q2: 110,167 shares; 2025Q3: 109,778 shares; 2025Q4: 80,612 shares; 2026Q1: 84,729 shares 84,729$6.26M2.14%+4,117Timeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,650 shares; 2025Q2: 11,334 shares; 2025Q3: 11,294 shares; 2025Q4: 41,455 shares; 2026Q1: 58,497 shares 58,497$6.12M2.09%+17,042Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 23,768 shares; 2025Q4: 17,262 shares; 2026Q1: 18,172 shares 18,172$5.35M1.83%+910Timeline
CDNSCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,525 shares; 2026Q1: 18,686 shares 18,686$5.2M1.77%+7,161Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 19,205 shares; 2025Q4: 19,732 shares; 2026Q1: 11,764 shares 11,764$5.14M1.75%-7,968Timeline
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,181 shares; 2025Q3: 8,386 shares; 2025Q4: 5,063 shares; 2026Q1: 3,790 shares 3,790$4.05M1.38%-1,273Timeline
TENBTENABLE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 294,459 shares; 2024Q4: 304,568 shares; 2025Q1: 315,309 shares; 2025Q2: 306,729 shares; 2025Q3: 305,642 shares; 2025Q4: 222,946 shares; 2026Q1: 234,661 shares 234,661$3.97M1.36%+11,715Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 57,795 shares; 2025Q4: 42,413 shares; 2026Q1: 44,565 shares 44,565$3.55M1.21%+2,152Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INC2,214$11.9Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001943822-26-000003 base2026-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set