Skip to content

FIRETRAIL INVESTMENTS PTY LTD

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1943822, BRISBANE, QLD, Australia

FIRETRAIL INVESTMENTS PTY LTD reported $305,125,913 across 29 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-04. Its ten largest share positions make up 52.33% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001943822-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$305M
Holdings
29
Top 10 weight
52.33%
New
3
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNnew+46,954$10.9M
WYnew+317,891$7.57M
NOWadded+30,161$4.64M
CDNSnew+11,525$3.62M
ELVadded+4,291$1.51M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAreduced-111,599-$20.9M
AAPLreduced-37,361-$10.2M
FERGexited-45,352-$10.1M
IBKRreduced-151,514-$9.79M
TSMreduced-26,958-$8.23M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001943822-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $305,125,913, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 136,907 shares; 2024Q4: 143,440 shares; 2025Q1: 148,755 shares; 2025Q2: 146,200 shares; 2025Q3: 139,315 shares; 2025Q4: 101,954 shares 101,954$27.9M9.13%-37,361Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 98,232 shares; 2024Q4: 106,368 shares; 2025Q1: 110,192 shares; 2025Q2: 108,263 shares; 2025Q3: 100,494 shares; 2025Q4: 73,536 shares 73,536$22.5M7.36%-26,958Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 33,759 shares; 2025Q3: 33,478 shares; 2025Q4: 27,672 shares 27,672$15.9M5.2%-5,806Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,131 shares; 2024Q4: 78,544 shares; 2025Q1: 81,542 shares; 2025Q2: 99,454 shares; 2025Q3: 98,751 shares; 2025Q4: 72,700 shares 72,700$15.6M5.13%-26,051Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 165,842 shares; 2024Q4: 190,697 shares; 2025Q1: 197,289 shares; 2025Q2: 195,649 shares; 2025Q3: 192,183 shares; 2025Q4: 80,584 shares 80,584$15.1M4.95%-111,599Timeline
MCKMCKESSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,994 shares; 2024Q4: 24,955 shares; 2025Q1: 25,878 shares; 2025Q2: 25,371 shares; 2025Q3: 24,520 shares; 2025Q4: 17,996 shares 17,996$14.8M4.86%-6,524Timeline
DEDEERE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,566 shares; 2024Q4: 35,229 shares; 2025Q1: 36,495 shares; 2025Q2: 35,775 shares; 2025Q3: 35,647 shares; 2025Q4: 29,085 shares 29,085$13.6M4.46%-6,562Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,770 shares; 2024Q4: 3,126 shares; 2025Q1: 3,239 shares; 2025Q2: 3,174 shares; 2025Q3: 3,037 shares; 2025Q4: 2,214 shares 2,214$11.9M3.9%-823Timeline
ECLECOLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,374 shares; 2024Q4: 53,818 shares; 2025Q1: 55,732 shares; 2025Q2: 54,474 shares; 2025Q3: 54,279 shares; 2025Q4: 43,627 shares 43,627$11.5M3.77%-10,652Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 46,954 shares 46,954$10.9M3.57%newTimeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,635 shares; 2024Q4: 26,355 shares; 2025Q1: 27,304 shares; 2025Q2: 26,560 shares; 2025Q3: 26,464 shares; 2025Q4: 30,755 shares 30,755$10.8M3.55%+4,291Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 19,205 shares; 2025Q4: 19,732 shares 19,732$10.1M3.32%+527Timeline
ICLRICON PUB LTD COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 33,606 shares; 2025Q2: 53,453 shares; 2025Q3: 53,265 shares; 2025Q4: 54,976 shares 54,976$10.1M3.3%+1,711Timeline
APTVAPTIV PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 184,650 shares; 2025Q2: 180,017 shares; 2025Q3: 179,377 shares; 2025Q4: 131,234 shares 131,234$10M3.29%-48,143Timeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,837 shares; 2024Q4: 3,984 shares; 2025Q1: 4,127 shares; 2025Q2: 4,037 shares; 2025Q3: 3,873 shares; 2025Q4: 2,834 shares 2,834$9.66M3.17%-1,039Timeline
GXOGXO LOGISTICS INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 201,503 shares; 2024Q4: 219,694 shares; 2025Q1: 228,080 shares; 2025Q2: 226,261 shares; 2025Q3: 225,473 shares; 2025Q4: 166,041 shares 166,041$8.78M2.88%-59,432Timeline
MTNVAIL RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 88,548 shares; 2025Q3: 87,801 shares; 2025Q4: 64,639 shares 64,639$8.63M2.83%-23,162Timeline
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,181 shares; 2025Q3: 8,386 shares; 2025Q4: 5,063 shares 5,063$8.6M2.82%-3,323Timeline
DARDARLING INGREDIENTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 293,227 shares; 2024Q4: 333,323 shares; 2025Q1: 345,144 shares; 2025Q2: 316,462 shares; 2025Q3: 315,325 shares; 2025Q4: 229,733 shares 229,733$8.31M2.72%-85,592Timeline
TTTRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,596 shares; 2024Q4: 32,420 shares; 2025Q1: 33,558 shares; 2025Q2: 32,795 shares; 2025Q3: 32,677 shares; 2025Q4: 19,584 shares 19,584$7.66M2.51%-13,093Timeline
WYWEYERHAEUSER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 317,891 shares 317,891$7.57M2.48%newTimeline
KEYSKEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 43,685 shares; 2025Q4: 36,826 shares 36,826$7.52M2.46%-6,859Timeline
ALCALCON AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 93,993 shares; 2024Q4: 107,110 shares; 2025Q1: 110,972 shares; 2025Q2: 110,167 shares; 2025Q3: 109,778 shares; 2025Q4: 80,612 shares 80,612$6.47M2.12%-29,166Timeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,650 shares; 2025Q2: 11,334 shares; 2025Q3: 11,294 shares; 2025Q4: 41,455 shares 41,455$6.38M2.09%+30,161Timeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 138,749 shares; 2024Q4: 132,219 shares; 2025Q1: 107,300 shares; 2025Q2: 421,471 shares; 2025Q3: 249,740 shares; 2025Q4: 98,226 shares 98,226$6.35M2.08%-151,514Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 23,768 shares; 2025Q4: 17,262 shares 17,262$5.59M1.83%-6,506Timeline
TENBTENABLE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 294,459 shares; 2024Q4: 304,568 shares; 2025Q1: 315,309 shares; 2025Q2: 306,729 shares; 2025Q3: 305,642 shares; 2025Q4: 222,946 shares 222,946$5.27M1.73%-82,696Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 57,795 shares; 2025Q4: 42,413 shares 42,413$3.97M1.3%-15,382Timeline
CDNSCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,525 shares 11,525$3.62M1.19%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INC45,352$10.1Mshares
RYNRAYONIER INC238,735$6.29Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001943822-26-000001 base2026-02-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set