Skip to content

FIRETRAIL INVESTMENTS PTY LTD

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1943822, BRISBANE, QLD, Australia

FIRETRAIL INVESTMENTS PTY LTD reported $343,393,256 across 25 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 56.41% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001943822-25-000003

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$343M
Holdings
25
Top 10 weight
56.41%
New
4
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
APTVnew+184,650$11.1M
NOWnew+11,650$9.38M
FERGnew+47,469$7.69M
ICLRnew+33,606$5.94M
AAPLadded+5,315$1.19M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLexited-93,943-$17.8M
URIexited-10,667-$7.54M
IBKRreduced-24,919-$4.17M
RYANreduced-43,596-$3.26M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001943822-25-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $343,393,256, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 136,907 shares; 2024Q4: 143,440 shares; 2025Q1: 148,755 shares 148,755$33.4M9.73%+5,315Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,015 shares; 2024Q4: 60,165 shares; 2025Q1: 62,257 shares 62,257$22.1M6.42%+2,092Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 165,842 shares; 2024Q4: 190,697 shares; 2025Q1: 197,289 shares 197,289$21.6M6.29%+6,592Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 98,232 shares; 2024Q4: 106,368 shares; 2025Q1: 110,192 shares 110,192$18.5M5.38%+3,824Timeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 138,749 shares; 2024Q4: 132,219 shares; 2025Q1: 107,300 shares 107,300$18M5.23%-24,919Timeline
MCKMCKESSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,994 shares; 2024Q4: 24,955 shares; 2025Q1: 25,878 shares 25,878$17.6M5.13%+923Timeline
DEDEERE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,566 shares; 2024Q4: 35,229 shares; 2025Q1: 36,495 shares 36,495$17.3M5.04%+1,266Timeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,837 shares; 2024Q4: 3,984 shares; 2025Q1: 4,127 shares 4,127$15.9M4.63%+143Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,770 shares; 2024Q4: 3,126 shares; 2025Q1: 3,239 shares 3,239$15.1M4.39%+113Timeline
ECLECOLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,374 shares; 2024Q4: 53,818 shares; 2025Q1: 55,732 shares 55,732$14.3M4.16%+1,914Timeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,608 shares; 2024Q4: 62,683 shares; 2025Q1: 64,887 shares 64,887$14.3M4.16%+2,204Timeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,635 shares; 2024Q4: 26,355 shares; 2025Q1: 27,304 shares 27,304$12M3.5%+949Timeline
RYNRAYONIER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 246,287 shares; 2024Q4: 384,490 shares; 2025Q1: 417,204 shares 417,204$11.8M3.42%+32,714Timeline
TTTRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,596 shares; 2024Q4: 32,420 shares; 2025Q1: 33,558 shares 33,558$11.4M3.33%+1,138Timeline
TENBTENABLE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 294,459 shares; 2024Q4: 304,568 shares; 2025Q1: 315,309 shares 315,309$11.1M3.25%+10,741Timeline
APTVAPTIV PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 184,650 shares 184,650$11.1M3.23%newTimeline
DARDARLING INGREDIENTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 293,227 shares; 2024Q4: 333,323 shares; 2025Q1: 345,144 shares 345,144$10.9M3.17%+11,821Timeline
RYANRYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 139,470 shares; 2024Q4: 184,942 shares; 2025Q1: 141,346 shares 141,346$10.6M3.07%-43,596Timeline
ALCALCON AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 93,993 shares; 2024Q4: 107,110 shares; 2025Q1: 110,972 shares 110,972$10.6M3.07%+3,862Timeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,650 shares 11,650$9.38M2.73%newTimeline
GXOGXO LOGISTICS INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 201,503 shares; 2024Q4: 219,694 shares; 2025Q1: 228,080 shares 228,080$9.01M2.62%+8,386Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,131 shares; 2024Q4: 78,544 shares; 2025Q1: 81,542 shares 81,542$8.47M2.47%+2,998Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 47,469 shares 47,469$7.69M2.24%newTimeline
ICLRICON PUB LTD COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 33,606 shares 33,606$5.94M1.73%newTimeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,139 shares; 2024Q4: 41,742 shares; 2025Q1: 43,335 shares 43,335$5.47M1.59%+1,593Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GOOGLALPHABET INC93,943$17.8Mshares
URIUNITED RENTALS INC10,667$7.54Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001943822-25-000003 base2025-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set