Skip to content

FCPM III SERVICES B.V.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2013410, NAARDEN, Netherlands

FCPM III SERVICES B.V. reported $750,409,524 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.89% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-350207

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$750M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
99.89%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AURAnew+4,053,775$28.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NAMSreduced-708,547-$24M
DYNreduced-796,130-$17.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-350207, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $750,409,524, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NAMSNEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 11,831,461 shares; 2024Q4: 10,597,181 shares; 2025Q1: 10,935,310 shares; 2025Q2: 10,632,113 shares; 2025Q3: 9,212,384 shares; 2025Q4: 9,198,900 shares; 2026Q1: 9,198,900 shares; 2026Q2: 8,490,353 shares 8,490,353$288M38.34%-708,547Timeline
MPLTMAPLIGHT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,226,400 shares; 2026Q1: 3,226,400 shares; 2026Q2: 3,226,400 shares 3,226,400$116M15.41%0Timeline
DYNDYNE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,954,069 shares; 2024Q4: 5,462,846 shares; 2025Q1: 5,462,846 shares; 2025Q2: 5,462,846 shares; 2025Q3: 5,462,846 shares; 2025Q4: 5,462,846 shares; 2026Q1: 4,644,386 shares; 2026Q2: 3,848,256 shares 3,848,256$85.5M11.39%-796,130Timeline
VORVOR BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 379,640 shares; 2025Q4: 3,617,354 shares; 2026Q1: 4,117,354 shares; 2026Q2: 4,117,354 shares 4,117,354$75.8M10.1%0Timeline
DMRADAMORA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,441,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,441,000 shares 2,441,000$63.5M8.46%0Timeline
REPLREPLIMUNE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,866,449 shares; 2024Q4: 3,970,668 shares; 2025Q1: 3,909,696 shares; 2025Q2: 3,909,696 shares; 2025Q3: 4,158,368 shares; 2025Q4: 2,808,368 shares; 2026Q1: 2,808,368 shares; 2026Q2: 2,808,368 shares 2,808,368$31.1M4.14%0Timeline
CBIOCRESCENT BIOPHARMA INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,677,852 shares; 2026Q1: 1,677,852 shares; 2026Q2: 1,677,852 shares 1,677,852$30.2M4.02%0Timeline
AURAAURA BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,053,775 shares 4,053,775$28.8M3.84%newTimeline
ENGNENGENE HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,677,951 shares; 2024Q4: 9,632,561 shares; 2025Q1: 9,632,561 shares; 2025Q2: 9,632,561 shares; 2025Q3: 9,632,561 shares; 2025Q4: 9,632,561 shares; 2026Q1: 9,632,561 shares; 2026Q2: 9,632,561 shares 9,632,561$16.7M2.22%0Timeline
BCYCBICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,339,961 shares; 2024Q4: 3,452,330 shares; 2025Q1: 3,452,330 shares; 2025Q2: 3,452,330 shares; 2025Q3: 3,452,330 shares; 2025Q4: 3,468,430 shares; 2026Q1: 3,468,430 shares; 2026Q2: 3,468,430 shares 3,468,430$14.7M1.96%0Timeline
ENGNWENGENE HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,878,148 shares; 2024Q4: 2,878,148 shares; 2025Q1: 2,878,148 shares; 2025Q2: 2,878,148 shares; 2025Q3: 2,878,148 shares; 2025Q4: 2,878,148 shares; 2026Q1: 2,878,148 shares; 2026Q2: 2,878,148 shares 2,878,148$834K0.11%0Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-350207 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set