Skip to content

FCPM III SERVICES B.V.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2013410, NAARDEN, Netherlands

FCPM III SERVICES B.V. reported $762,886,865 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-053151

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$763M
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MPLTnew+3,226,400$56.7M
RAPTadded+1,489,096$50.4M
VORadded+3,237,714$42.3M
CBIOnew+1,677,852$19.9M
BCYCadded+16,100$114K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ASTRIA THERAPEUTICS INCexited-4,107,537-$29.9M
REPLreduced-1,350,000-$13.1M
NAMSreduced-13,484-$473K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-053151, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $762,886,865, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NAMSNEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,831,461 shares; 2024Q4: 10,597,181 shares; 2025Q1: 10,935,310 shares; 2025Q2: 10,632,113 shares; 2025Q3: 9,212,384 shares; 2025Q4: 9,198,900 shares 9,198,900$323M42.3%-13,484Timeline
DYNDYNE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,954,069 shares; 2024Q4: 5,462,846 shares; 2025Q1: 5,462,846 shares; 2025Q2: 5,462,846 shares; 2025Q3: 5,462,846 shares; 2025Q4: 5,462,846 shares 5,462,846$107M14.01%0Timeline
ENGNENGENE HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,677,951 shares; 2024Q4: 9,632,561 shares; 2025Q1: 9,632,561 shares; 2025Q2: 9,632,561 shares; 2025Q3: 9,632,561 shares; 2025Q4: 9,632,561 shares 9,632,561$87M11.4%0Timeline
RAPTRAPT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 440,176 shares; 2025Q3: 344,237 shares; 2025Q4: 1,833,333 shares 1,833,333$62.1M8.14%+1,489,096Timeline
MPLTMAPLIGHT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,226,400 shares 3,226,400$56.7M7.43%newTimeline
VORVOR BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 379,640 shares; 2025Q4: 3,617,354 shares 3,617,354$47.3M6.2%+3,237,714Timeline
REPLREPLIMUNE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,866,449 shares; 2024Q4: 3,970,668 shares; 2025Q1: 3,909,696 shares; 2025Q2: 3,909,696 shares; 2025Q3: 4,158,368 shares; 2025Q4: 2,808,368 shares 2,808,368$27.3M3.58%-1,350,000Timeline
BCYCBICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,339,961 shares; 2024Q4: 3,452,330 shares; 2025Q1: 3,452,330 shares; 2025Q2: 3,452,330 shares; 2025Q3: 3,452,330 shares; 2025Q4: 3,468,430 shares 3,468,430$24.6M3.22%+16,100Timeline
CBIOCRESCENT BIOPHARMA INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,677,852 shares 1,677,852$19.9M2.61%newTimeline
ENGNWENGENE HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,878,148 shares; 2024Q4: 2,878,148 shares; 2025Q1: 2,878,148 shares; 2025Q2: 2,878,148 shares; 2025Q3: 2,878,148 shares; 2025Q4: 2,878,148 shares 2,878,148$8.52M1.12%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ASTRIA THERAPEUTICS INCASTRIA THERAPEUTICS INC4,107,537$29.9Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-053151 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set