Skip to content

FALCON POINT CAPITAL, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1251557, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

FALCON POINT CAPITAL, LLC reported $46,157,000 across 95 holdings for the quarter ended 2020-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2020-04-22. Its ten largest share positions make up 32.81% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001567619-20-008247

Period
2020-03-31
Reported value
$46.2M
Holdings
95
Top 10 weight
32.81%
New
8
Sold out
22

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMNnew+7,070$409K
BOINGO WIRELESS INCadded+28,798$306K
GLDnew+2,040$302K
CYRXnew+17,219$294K
BARRICK GOLD CORPnew+14,963$274K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PLAYAGS INCexited-116,534-$1.41M
STNGexited-30,967-$1.22M
CALAMP CORPexited-67,109-$643K
VPGexited-14,941-$508K
EDGIO INCreduced-69,107-$394K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2020

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001567619-20-008247, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $46,157,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EDGIO INCEDGIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 868,970 shares; 2019Q2: 643,568 shares; 2019Q3: 1,089,003 shares; 2019Q4: 478,798 shares; 2020Q1: 409,691 shares 409,691$2.33M5.06%-69,107
NEONEOGENOMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 219,992 shares; 2019Q2: 218,343 shares; 2019Q3: 227,942 shares; 2019Q4: 82,779 shares; 2020Q1: 71,139 shares 71,139$1.96M4.26%-11,640Timeline
FIVNFIVE9 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 94,275 shares; 2019Q2: 69,972 shares; 2019Q3: 58,890 shares; 2019Q4: 25,910 shares; 2020Q1: 22,765 shares 22,765$1.74M3.77%-3,145Timeline
CARDIOVASCULAR SYSTEMS INCCARDIOVASCULAR SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 143,828 shares; 2019Q2: 160,405 shares; 2019Q3: 160,494 shares; 2019Q4: 56,966 shares; 2020Q1: 46,737 shares 46,737$1.65M3.57%-10,229
ICFIICF INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 49,689 shares; 2019Q2: 73,982 shares; 2019Q3: 77,074 shares; 2019Q4: 29,394 shares; 2020Q1: 23,743 shares 23,743$1.63M3.53%-5,651Timeline
R1 RCM INCR1 RCM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 69,667 shares; 2019Q2: 425,869 shares; 2019Q3: 490,944 shares; 2019Q4: 187,923 shares; 2020Q1: 162,915 shares 162,915$1.48M3.21%-25,008
FTAI AVIATION LTDFTAI AVIATION LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 346,315 shares; 2019Q2: 350,682 shares; 2019Q3: 368,032 shares; 2019Q4: 152,186 shares; 2020Q1: 139,196 shares 139,196$1.14M2.47%-12,990
PERFICIENT INCPERFICIENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 124,354 shares; 2019Q2: 127,814 shares; 2019Q3: 133,362 shares; 2019Q4: 48,718 shares; 2020Q1: 42,043 shares 42,043$1.14M2.47%-6,675
VCYTVERACYTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 11,930 shares; 2019Q3: 72,046 shares; 2019Q4: 49,670 shares; 2020Q1: 43,322 shares 43,322$1.05M2.28%-6,348Timeline
VONAGE HLDGS CORPVONAGE HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 352,483 shares; 2019Q2: 442,198 shares; 2019Q3: 465,108 shares; 2019Q4: 162,376 shares; 2020Q1: 139,929 shares 139,929$1.01M2.19%-22,447
LHC GROUPLHC GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 5,827 shares; 2020Q1: 6,822 shares 6,822$956K2.07%+995
SWITCH INCSWITCH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 193,266 shares; 2019Q2: 278,995 shares; 2019Q3: 282,155 shares; 2019Q4: 69,111 shares; 2020Q1: 58,874 shares 58,874$850K1.84%-10,237
MPTMEDICAL PROPERTIES TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 175,398 shares; 2019Q2: 179,090 shares; 2019Q3: 187,837 shares; 2019Q4: 54,353 shares; 2020Q1: 47,918 shares 47,918$829K1.8%-6,435Timeline
OMCLOMNICELL COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 36,084 shares; 2019Q2: 44,765 shares; 2019Q3: 52,051 shares; 2019Q4: 14,416 shares; 2020Q1: 12,293 shares 12,293$806K1.75%-2,123Timeline
CRAICRA INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 20,539 shares; 2019Q2: 20,770 shares; 2019Q3: 26,121 shares; 2019Q4: 26,257 shares; 2020Q1: 23,598 shares 23,598$788K1.71%-2,659Timeline
BOINGO WIRELESS INCBOINGO WIRELESS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 171,953 shares; 2019Q2: 174,670 shares; 2019Q3: 142,935 shares; 2019Q4: 38,191 shares; 2020Q1: 66,989 shares 66,989$711K1.54%+28,798
PROOFPOINT INCPROOFPOINT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 48,561 shares; 2019Q2: 41,146 shares; 2019Q3: 36,551 shares; 2019Q4: 7,173 shares; 2020Q1: 6,437 shares 6,437$660K1.43%-736
BOXBOX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 175,350 shares; 2019Q2: 178,353 shares; 2019Q3: 182,362 shares; 2019Q4: 51,833 shares; 2020Q1: 46,792 shares 46,792$657K1.42%-5,041Timeline
ASPUASPEN GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 83,118 shares; 2019Q2: 90,754 shares; 2019Q3: 100,015 shares; 2019Q4: 92,474 shares; 2020Q1: 78,658 shares 78,658$628K1.36%-13,816Timeline
MTZMASTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 79,884 shares; 2019Q2: 86,640 shares; 2019Q3: 91,131 shares; 2019Q4: 22,371 shares; 2020Q1: 19,057 shares 19,057$624K1.35%-3,314Timeline
SEASPINE HLDGS CORPSEASPINE HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 253,858 shares; 2019Q2: 255,764 shares; 2019Q3: 237,212 shares; 2019Q4: 88,409 shares; 2020Q1: 75,957 shares 75,957$621K1.35%-12,452
WILLSCOT CORPWILLSCOT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 199,180 shares; 2019Q2: 257,560 shares; 2019Q3: 271,095 shares; 2019Q4: 66,770 shares; 2020Q1: 56,553 shares 56,553$573K1.24%-10,217
II VI INCII VI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 65,530 shares; 2019Q3: 87,435 shares; 2019Q4: 22,418 shares; 2020Q1: 19,356 shares 19,356$552K1.2%-3,062
BCOBRINKS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 50,019 shares; 2019Q2: 56,123 shares; 2019Q3: 46,742 shares; 2019Q4: 11,459 shares; 2020Q1: 10,450 shares 10,450$544K1.18%-1,009Timeline
FIREEYE INCFIREEYE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 414,285 shares; 2019Q2: 414,327 shares; 2019Q3: 361,425 shares; 2019Q4: 69,651 shares; 2020Q1: 50,459 shares 50,459$534K1.16%-19,192
UPLDUPLAND SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 21,268 shares; 2019Q2: 21,536 shares; 2019Q3: 21,772 shares; 2019Q4: 21,745 shares; 2020Q1: 19,890 shares 19,890$529K1.15%-1,855Timeline
SAIASAIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 31,224 shares; 2019Q2: 31,903 shares; 2019Q3: 33,601 shares; 2019Q4: 8,228 shares; 2020Q1: 7,009 shares 7,009$515K1.12%-1,219Timeline
GLDDGREAT LAKES DREDGE & DOCK COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 95,576 shares; 2019Q2: 94,174 shares; 2019Q3: 71,104 shares; 2019Q4: 71,104 shares; 2020Q1: 61,654 shares 61,654$512K1.11%-9,450Timeline
RNGRINGCENTRAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 3,228 shares; 2019Q2: 2,886 shares; 2019Q3: 2,676 shares; 2019Q4: 2,588 shares; 2020Q1: 2,388 shares 2,388$506K1.1%-200Timeline
LGNDLIGAND PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 30,505 shares; 2019Q2: 31,132 shares; 2019Q3: 32,826 shares; 2019Q4: 8,115 shares; 2020Q1: 6,925 shares 6,925$504K1.09%-1,190Timeline
HCKTHACKETT GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 26,402 shares; 2019Q2: 37,637 shares; 2019Q3: 38,281 shares; 2019Q4: 38,281 shares; 2020Q1: 37,673 shares 37,673$479K1.04%-608Timeline
CSVCARRIAGE SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 30,342 shares; 2019Q2: 30,661 shares; 2019Q3: 31,180 shares; 2019Q4: 33,735 shares; 2020Q1: 29,504 shares 29,504$476K1.03%-4,231Timeline
UTIUNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 84,192 shares; 2020Q1: 79,041 shares 79,041$470K1.02%-5,151Timeline
SYSTEMAX INCSYSTEMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 25,964 shares; 2019Q2: 28,350 shares; 2019Q3: 30,010 shares; 2019Q4: 30,010 shares; 2020Q1: 25,942 shares 25,942$460K1%-4,068
VCELVERICEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 115,875 shares; 2019Q4: 57,318 shares; 2020Q1: 49,291 shares 49,291$452K0.98%-8,027Timeline
MMSMAXIMUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 33,789 shares; 2019Q2: 34,543 shares; 2019Q3: 36,382 shares; 2019Q4: 8,927 shares; 2020Q1: 7,606 shares 7,606$443K0.96%-1,321Timeline
MEDALLIA INCMEDALLIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 24,750 shares; 2019Q4: 25,886 shares; 2020Q1: 22,112 shares 22,112$443K0.96%-3,774
PFENEX INCPFENEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 83,005 shares; 2019Q2: 69,644 shares; 2019Q3: 44,217 shares; 2019Q4: 35,072 shares; 2020Q1: 48,099 shares 48,099$424K0.92%+13,027
AMNAMN HEALTHCARE SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 7,070 shares 7,070$409K0.89%newTimeline
BMC STK HLDGS INCBMC STK HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 86,420 shares; 2019Q4: 26,706 shares; 2020Q1: 22,636 shares 22,636$401K0.87%-4,070
VIAVVIAVI SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 40,924 shares; 2020Q1: 35,255 shares 35,255$395K0.86%-5,669Timeline
JACKJACK IN THE BOX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 67,881 shares; 2019Q2: 70,545 shares; 2019Q3: 70,434 shares; 2019Q4: 14,707 shares; 2020Q1: 10,830 shares 10,830$380K0.82%-3,877Timeline
FLG-PUFLAGSTAR BANK NATIONAL ASSOCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 10,000 shares; 2019Q2: 9,000 shares; 2019Q3: 9,000 shares; 2019Q4: 9,000 shares; 2020Q1: 9,000 shares 9,000$372K0.81%0Timeline
HQYHEALTHEQUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 33,129 shares; 2019Q4: 8,134 shares; 2020Q1: 6,929 shares 6,929$351K0.76%-1,205Timeline
BVBRIGHTVIEW HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 124,503 shares; 2019Q3: 148,519 shares; 2019Q4: 36,452 shares; 2020Q1: 31,052 shares 31,052$343K0.74%-5,400Timeline
WTSWATTS WATER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 30,842 shares; 2019Q2: 18,166 shares; 2019Q3: 19,103 shares; 2019Q4: 4,720 shares; 2020Q1: 4,025 shares 4,025$341K0.74%-695Timeline
EFOREVERFORTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 39,346 shares; 2019Q2: 40,199 shares; 2019Q3: 42,326 shares; 2019Q4: 11,318 shares; 2020Q1: 9,642 shares 9,642$341K0.74%-1,676Timeline
KRNTKORNIT DIGITAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 32,102 shares; 2019Q2: 19,360 shares; 2019Q3: 22,224 shares; 2019Q4: 15,581 shares; 2020Q1: 13,560 shares 13,560$338K0.73%-2,021Timeline
CSGPCOSTAR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 636 shares; 2019Q2: 593 shares; 2019Q3: 702 shares; 2019Q4: 692 shares; 2020Q1: 567 shares 567$333K0.72%-125Timeline
QNSTQUINSTREET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 37,809 shares; 2019Q2: 62,061 shares; 2019Q3: 65,001 shares; 2019Q4: 66,795 shares; 2020Q1: 41,361 shares 41,361$333K0.72%-25,434Timeline
PLYMPLYMOUTH INDUSTRIAL REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 32,954 shares; 2019Q4: 32,954 shares; 2020Q1: 29,518 shares 29,518$329K0.71%-3,436Timeline
HOMBHOME BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 119,132 shares; 2019Q2: 121,746 shares; 2019Q3: 128,257 shares; 2019Q4: 31,470 shares; 2020Q1: 26,812 shares 26,812$321K0.7%-4,658Timeline
WTFCWINTRUST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 38,434 shares; 2019Q2: 43,154 shares; 2019Q3: 45,386 shares; 2019Q4: 11,133 shares; 2020Q1: 9,485 shares 9,485$312K0.68%-1,648Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 2,040 shares 2,040$302K0.65%newTimeline
CHUY'S HOLDINGS INCCHUY'S HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 22,488 shares; 2019Q2: 33,359 shares; 2019Q3: 33,610 shares; 2019Q4: 33,610 shares; 2020Q1: 29,251 shares 29,251$295K0.64%-4,359
CYRXCRYOPORT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 17,219 shares 17,219$294K0.64%newTimeline
TRAVELCENTERS OF AMERICA IN…TRAVELCENTERS OF AMERICA INC 8 pe…Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 20,000 shares; 2019Q2: 15,000 shares; 2019Q3: 15,000 shares; 2019Q4: 15,000 shares; 2020Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$284K0.62%0
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 1,096 shares; 2020Q1: 1,066 shares 1,066$281K0.61%-30Timeline
CORNERSTONE ONDEMAND INC COMCORNERSTONE ONDEMAND INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 72,321 shares; 2019Q2: 53,362 shares; 2019Q3: 42,574 shares; 2019Q4: 11,065 shares; 2020Q1: 8,720 shares 8,720$277K0.6%-2,345
BARRICK GOLD CORPBARRICK GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 12,448 shares; 2019Q2: 10,093 shares; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 14,963 shares 14,963$274K0.59%new
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 1,721 shares; 2019Q2: 1,721 shares; 2019Q3: 1,751 shares; 2019Q4: 1,722 shares; 2020Q1: 1,722 shares 1,722$272K0.59%0Timeline
AMG CAPITAL TRUST IIAMG CAPITAL TRUST IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 10,000 shares; 2019Q2: 9,000 shares; 2019Q3: 9,000 shares; 2019Q4: 9,000 shares; 2020Q1: 9,000 shares 9,000$272K0.59%0
ALNTALLIENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 12,708 shares; 2019Q2: 17,905 shares; 2019Q3: 13,039 shares; 2019Q4: 13,039 shares; 2020Q1: 11,364 shares 11,364$269K0.58%-1,675Timeline
SJBPROSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 11,753 shares; 2019Q2: 11,753 shares; 2019Q3: 11,753 shares; 2019Q4: 11,753 shares; 2020Q1: 11,753 shares 11,753$269K0.58%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 135 shares 135$263K0.57%newTimeline
ELDORADO RESORTS INCELDORADO RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 133,405 shares; 2019Q2: 135,207 shares; 2019Q3: 119,921 shares; 2019Q4: 35,790 shares; 2020Q1: 18,286 shares 18,286$263K0.57%-17,504
ABCBAMERIS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 52,325 shares; 2019Q4: 12,855 shares; 2020Q1: 10,951 shares 10,951$260K0.56%-1,904Timeline
NMIHNMI HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 25,619 shares; 2019Q2: 18,885 shares; 2019Q3: 26,111 shares; 2019Q4: 23,293 shares; 2020Q1: 22,304 shares 22,304$259K0.56%-989Timeline
EVERI HLDGS INCEVERI HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 42,979 shares; 2019Q4: 87,501 shares; 2020Q1: 75,045 shares 75,045$248K0.54%-12,456
COHUCOHU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 11,102 shares; 2019Q4: 36,842 shares; 2020Q1: 19,606 shares 19,606$243K0.53%-17,236Timeline
Apollo Global Management LLCApollo Global Management LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 10,000 shares; 2019Q2: 10,000 shares; 2019Q3: 10,000 shares; 2019Q4: 10,000 shares; 2020Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$236K0.51%0
ONTOONTO INNOVATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 6,698 shares; 2019Q4: 7,616 shares; 2020Q1: 7,616 shares 7,616$226K0.49%0Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 1,560 shares; 2019Q2: 1,560 shares; 2019Q3: 1,358 shares; 2019Q4: 1,358 shares; 2020Q1: 1,358 shares 1,358$219K0.47%0Timeline
PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGM-CL APZENA INVESTMENT MANAGM-CL AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 68,500 shares; 2019Q2: 57,443 shares; 2019Q3: 57,881 shares; 2019Q4: 57,881 shares; 2020Q1: 48,861 shares 48,861$218K0.47%-9,020
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 1,001 shares; 2019Q2: 978 shares; 2019Q3: 872 shares; 2019Q4: 872 shares; 2020Q1: 852 shares 852$206K0.45%-20Timeline
ADESTO TECHNOLOGIES CORPADESTO TECHNOLOGIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 21,109 shares; 2020Q1: 18,347 shares 18,347$205K0.44%-2,762
NTICNORTHERN TECHNOLOGIES INTL CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 24,770 shares 24,770$183K0.4%newTimeline
GDENGOLDEN ENTMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 26,189 shares 26,189$173K0.37%newTimeline
ATECALPHATEC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 42,936 shares; 2019Q4: 48,955 shares; 2020Q1: 42,683 shares 42,683$147K0.32%-6,272Timeline
XENEXENON PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 25,608 shares; 2019Q3: 12,980 shares; 2019Q4: 12,980 shares; 2020Q1: 11,286 shares 11,286$128K0.28%-1,694Timeline
VRAYQVIEWRAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 17,834 shares; 2019Q2: 25,556 shares; 2019Q3: 43,092 shares; 2019Q4: 55,085 shares; 2020Q1: 47,942 shares 47,942$120K0.26%-7,143Timeline
LEAF GROUP LTDLEAF GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 95,511 shares; 2019Q2: 98,634 shares; 2019Q3: 88,880 shares; 2019Q4: 98,915 shares; 2020Q1: 86,418 shares 86,418$116K0.25%-12,497
GP STRATEGIES CORPGP STRATEGIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 19,194 shares; 2019Q2: 19,391 shares; 2019Q3: 19,718 shares; 2019Q4: 19,718 shares; 2020Q1: 17,111 shares 17,111$111K0.24%-2,607
BLFSBIOLIFE SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 12,662 shares; 2019Q4: 12,662 shares; 2020Q1: 11,091 shares 11,091$105K0.23%-1,571Timeline
APOLLO ENDOSURGERY INCAPOLLO ENDOSURGERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 64,999 shares; 2019Q2: 40,749 shares; 2019Q3: 42,207 shares; 2019Q4: 42,207 shares; 2020Q1: 36,543 shares 36,543$70K0.15%-5,664
OPTINOSE INCOPTINOSE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 15,894 shares; 2019Q4: 15,894 shares; 2020Q1: 13,817 shares 13,817$62K0.13%-2,077
PETROQUEST ENERGY INCPETROQUEST ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 11,910 shares; 2019Q2: 11,910 shares; 2019Q3: 11,910 shares; 2019Q4: 11,910 shares; 2020Q1: 11,910 shares 11,910$5K0.01%0

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
CALAMP CORPCALAMP CORP NOTE 1.625% 5/1principal500,000$493K0
PENNYMAC CORPPENNYMAC CORP NOTE 5.375% 5/0principal250,000$240Knew
MANDIANT INCMANDIANT INC NOTE 1.625% 6/0principal250,000$226K0
ENCORE CAP GROUP INCENCORE CAP GROUP INC NOTE 2.875% 3/1principal250,000$224K0
BOINGO WIRELESS INCBOINGO WIRELESS INC NOTE 1.000%10/0principal250,000$222K0
SCORPIO TANKERS INCSCORPIO TANKERS INC NOTE 3.000% 5/1principal250,000$212K0
Vonage Holdings CorpVonage Holdings Corp CVBONDprincipal250,000$202K0
HORIZON GLOBAL CORPHORIZON GLOBAL CORP NOTE 2.750% 7/0principal250,000$195K0

Sold out in Q1 2020

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PLAYAGS INCPLAYAGS INC116,534$1.41Mshares
STNGSCORPIO TANKERS INC30,967$1.22Mshares
CALAMP CORPCALAMP CORP67,109$643Kshares
VPGVISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC14,941$508Kshares
BBSIBARRETT BUSINESS SVCS INC4,216$381Kshares
QUMU CORPQUMU CORP126,335$330Kshares
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC5,402$314Kshares
DYDYCOM INDS INC6,480$306Kshares
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD1,311$278Kshares
PWRQUANTA SVCS INC6,632$270Kshares
TRITON INTL LTDTRITON INTL LTD6,540$263Kshares
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTD4,223$260Kshares
STRASTRATEGIC ED INC1,626$258Kshares
KRUSKURA SUSHI USA INC10,068$256Kshares
URSTADT BIDDLE PROPERTIESURSTADT BIDDLE PROPERTIES9,440$234Kshares
XPOXPO INC2,839$226Kshares
WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP-CAL…WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP-CALLABLE7,500$217Kshares
MGMMGM RESORTS INTERNATIONAL6,294$209Kshares
AMERICAN HOMES 4 RENTAMERICAN HOMES 4 RENT8,000$207Kshares
CDECOEUR MNG INC11,249$91Kshares
CHEMBIO DIAGNOSTICSCHEMBIO DIAGNOSTICS19,345$88Kshares
SPRINT CORPSPRINT CORP14,594$76Kshares

How Q1 2020 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001567619-20-008247 base2020-04-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set