Skip to content

FAIRFAX FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD/ CAN

Follow

13F filer, CIK 915191, TORONTO, Ontario, Canada

FAIRFAX FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD/ CAN reported $2,638,451,995 across 32 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 90.75% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-096276

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$2.64B
Holdings
32
Top 10 weight
90.75%
New
6
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EGOnew+13,746,506$427M
ORLAadded+26,582,275$259M
KHCadded+9,038,300$213M
WENadded+4,736,725$39.2M
TAPadded+556,000$21.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KWexited-13,322,009-$144M
BBexited-34,980,220-$113M
GTXreduced-81,677-$2.96M
PRTHexited-70,500-$333K
MXreduced-62,500-$296K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-096276, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,638,451,995, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ORLAORLA MNG LTD NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 56,817,229 shares; 2024Q4: 56,817,229 shares; 2025Q1: 56,817,229 shares; 2025Q2: 56,817,229 shares; 2025Q3: 56,817,229 shares; 2025Q4: 31,817,229 shares; 2026Q1: 31,817,229 shares; 2026Q2: 58,399,504 shares 58,399,504$568M21.55%+26,582,275Timeline
EGOELDORADO GOLD CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 13,746,506 shares 13,746,506$427M16.18%newTimeline
KHCKRAFT HEINZ COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 750,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,314,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,359,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,884,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,119,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,119,000 shares; 2026Q1: 5,268,200 shares; 2026Q2: 14,306,500 shares 14,306,500$338M12.8%+9,038,300Timeline
UAAUNDER ARMOUR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,311,800 shares; 2024Q4: 6,311,800 shares; 2025Q1: 6,311,800 shares; 2025Q2: 6,311,800 shares; 2025Q3: 6,311,800 shares; 2025Q4: 41,958,923 shares; 2026Q1: 43,000,872 shares; 2026Q2: 45,356,965 shares 45,356,965$290M10.98%+2,356,093Timeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,712,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,712,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,712,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,712,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,712,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,712,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,712,000 shares 2,712,000$281M10.63%0Timeline
CLFCLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,899,273 shares; 2025Q1: 14,899,273 shares; 2025Q2: 14,899,273 shares; 2025Q3: 14,899,273 shares; 2025Q4: 14,899,273 shares; 2026Q1: 14,899,273 shares; 2026Q2: 14,899,273 shares 14,899,273$140M5.3%0Timeline
UAUNDER ARMOUR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 9,457,355 shares; 2026Q1: 21,999,128 shares; 2026Q2: 21,999,128 shares 21,999,128$137M5.18%0Timeline
TAPMOLSON COORS BEVERAGE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,186,500 shares; 2025Q1: 1,206,500 shares; 2025Q2: 1,218,500 shares; 2025Q3: 1,290,071 shares; 2025Q4: 1,338,500 shares; 2026Q1: 1,438,500 shares; 2026Q2: 1,994,500 shares 1,994,500$77.7M2.94%+556,000Timeline
ATSATS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 56,700 shares; 2024Q4: 2,486,400 shares; 2025Q1: 2,486,400 shares; 2025Q2: 2,486,400 shares; 2025Q3: 2,486,400 shares; 2025Q4: 2,486,400 shares; 2026Q1: 2,486,400 shares; 2026Q2: 2,486,400 shares 2,486,400$70.5M2.67%0Timeline
WENWENDYS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,268,902 shares; 2026Q2: 8,005,627 shares 8,005,627$66.3M2.51%+4,736,725Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 141,700 shares; 2024Q4: 141,700 shares; 2025Q1: 141,700 shares; 2025Q2: 93,700 shares; 2025Q3: 93,700 shares; 2025Q4: 93,700 shares; 2026Q1: 93,700 shares; 2026Q2: 93,700 shares 93,700$44.7M1.69%0Timeline
HPHELMERICH & PAYNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 555,105 shares; 2024Q4: 774,105 shares; 2025Q1: 774,105 shares; 2025Q2: 974,105 shares; 2025Q3: 1,174,105 shares; 2025Q4: 1,174,105 shares; 2026Q1: 1,174,105 shares; 2026Q2: 1,174,105 shares 1,174,105$38.5M1.46%0Timeline
BNSBANK NOVA SCOTIA B CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 289,100 shares; 2024Q4: 359,100 shares; 2025Q1: 359,100 shares; 2025Q2: 359,100 shares; 2025Q3: 359,100 shares; 2025Q4: 359,100 shares; 2026Q1: 359,100 shares; 2026Q2: 359,100 shares 359,100$31.2M1.18%0Timeline
GMGENERAL MTRS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 375,965 shares; 2024Q4: 375,965 shares; 2025Q1: 375,965 shares; 2025Q2: 375,965 shares; 2025Q3: 375,965 shares; 2025Q4: 375,965 shares; 2026Q1: 375,965 shares; 2026Q2: 375,965 shares 375,965$29M1.1%0Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 460,900 shares; 2024Q4: 650,900 shares; 2025Q1: 650,900 shares; 2025Q2: 650,900 shares; 2025Q3: 890,900 shares; 2025Q4: 890,900 shares; 2026Q1: 990,900 shares; 2026Q2: 1,043,900 shares 1,043,900$25.1M0.95%+53,000Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 172,900 shares; 2024Q4: 172,900 shares; 2025Q1: 172,900 shares; 2025Q2: 172,900 shares; 2025Q3: 172,900 shares; 2025Q4: 172,900 shares; 2026Q1: 172,900 shares; 2026Q2: 172,900 shares 172,900$22.2M0.84%0Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 73,400 shares; 2024Q4: 73,400 shares; 2025Q1: 73,400 shares; 2025Q2: 73,400 shares; 2025Q3: 73,400 shares; 2025Q4: 73,400 shares; 2026Q1: 73,400 shares; 2026Q2: 73,400 shares 73,400$18.6M0.71%0Timeline
KSPIKASPI KZ JSCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 106,000 shares 106,000$9.18M0.35%newTimeline
RCIROGERS COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 150,200 shares 150,200$4.87M0.18%newTimeline
GTXGARRETT MOTION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 285,760 shares; 2024Q4: 304,360 shares; 2025Q1: 304,360 shares; 2025Q2: 304,360 shares; 2025Q3: 301,860 shares; 2025Q4: 260,460 shares; 2026Q1: 184,460 shares; 2026Q2: 102,783 shares 102,783$3.72M0.14%-81,677Timeline
CNICANADIAN NATL RY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 19,800 shares; 2026Q1: 24,800 shares; 2026Q2: 24,800 shares 24,800$2.95M0.11%0Timeline
CIGICOLLIERS INTL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 22,000 shares; 2025Q2: 22,000 shares; 2025Q3: 22,000 shares; 2025Q4: 22,000 shares; 2026Q1: 25,000 shares; 2026Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$2.33M0.09%0Timeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 57,900 shares; 2026Q2: 81,900 shares 81,900$2.18M0.08%+24,000Timeline
DPZDOMINOS PIZZA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 7,230 shares 7,230$2.14M0.08%newTimeline
CPRICAPRI HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 202,100 shares; 2024Q4: 78,100 shares; 2025Q1: 78,100 shares; 2025Q2: 78,100 shares; 2025Q3: 78,100 shares; 2025Q4: 78,100 shares; 2026Q1: 78,100 shares; 2026Q2: 78,100 shares 78,100$1.45M0.05%0Timeline
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 12,500 shares; 2026Q1: 12,500 shares; 2026Q2: 12,500 shares 12,500$1.43M0.05%0Timeline
PENNPENN ENTERTAINMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 54,900 shares; 2025Q3: 54,900 shares; 2025Q4: 54,900 shares; 2026Q1: 54,900 shares; 2026Q2: 54,900 shares 54,900$1.17M0.04%0Timeline
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,100 shares 5,100$1.05M0.04%newTimeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1 shares; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$749K0.03%0Timeline
BRSLBRIGHTSTAR LOTTERY PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 36,633 shares; 2025Q4: 36,633 shares; 2026Q1: 68,733 shares; 2026Q2: 68,733 shares 68,733$738K0.03%0Timeline
CPACCEMENTOS PACASMAYO S A AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$594K0.02%newTimeline
MXMAGNACHIP SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 125,000 shares; 2024Q4: 125,000 shares; 2025Q1: 125,000 shares; 2025Q2: 125,000 shares; 2025Q3: 125,000 shares; 2025Q4: 125,000 shares; 2026Q1: 125,000 shares; 2026Q2: 62,500 shares 62,500$296K0.01%-62,500Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
KWKENNEDY-WILSON HOLDINGS INC13,322,009$144Mshares
BBBLACKBERRY LTD34,980,220$113Mshares
PRTHPRIORITY TECHNOLOGY HLDGS IN70,500$333Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-096276 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set