Skip to content

Electron Capital Partners, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1586986, NEW YORK, NY

Electron Capital Partners, LLC reported $2,153,502,716 across 40 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-02-19. Its ten largest share positions make up 60.48% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001012975-26-000183

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$2.15B
Holdings
40
Top 10 weight
60.48%
New
10
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
COHRnew+500,145$92.3M
FEnew+1,472,177$65.9M
WMBnew+1,085,885$65.3M
FLEXnew+948,159$57.3M
CATnew+74,761$42.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GEVreduced-178,689-$117M
PPLexited-2,235,659-$83.1M
ZBRAexited-140,701-$41.8M
APDexited-139,324-$38M
BAreduced-163,042-$35.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001012975-26-000183, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,153,502,716, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 884,633 shares; 2024Q4: 782,155 shares; 2025Q1: 693,983 shares; 2025Q2: 612,409 shares; 2025Q3: 583,282 shares; 2025Q4: 580,265 shares 580,265$205M9.52%-3,017Timeline
MTZMASTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,266,569 shares; 2024Q4: 1,036,909 shares; 2025Q1: 732,829 shares; 2025Q2: 747,333 shares; 2025Q3: 819,091 shares; 2025Q4: 804,303 shares 804,303$175M8.12%-14,788Timeline
XELXCEL ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 809,362 shares; 2024Q4: 992,120 shares; 2025Q1: 1,921,636 shares; 2025Q2: 1,728,063 shares; 2025Q3: 1,680,811 shares; 2025Q4: 1,936,695 shares 1,936,695$143M6.64%+255,884Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 902,624 shares; 2024Q4: 875,530 shares; 2025Q1: 894,782 shares; 2025Q2: 1,622,818 shares; 2025Q3: 1,967,208 shares; 2025Q4: 1,767,427 shares 1,767,427$142M6.59%-199,781Timeline
JCIJOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 776,573 shares; 2024Q4: 752,425 shares; 2025Q1: 780,983 shares; 2025Q2: 1,353,241 shares; 2025Q3: 1,070,106 shares; 2025Q4: 1,139,591 shares 1,139,591$136M6.34%+69,485Timeline
ETRENTERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 607,003 shares; 2024Q4: 1,019,310 shares; 2025Q1: 637,189 shares; 2025Q2: 489,476 shares; 2025Q3: 1,539,709 shares; 2025Q4: 1,440,084 shares 1,440,084$133M6.18%-99,625Timeline
MMM3M COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,008,252 shares; 2024Q4: 1,039,113 shares; 2025Q1: 974,887 shares; 2025Q2: 875,888 shares; 2025Q3: 797,297 shares; 2025Q4: 801,662 shares 801,662$128M5.96%+4,365Timeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 500,145 shares 500,145$92.3M4.29%newTimeline
PWRQUANTA SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 356,483 shares; 2024Q4: 351,634 shares; 2025Q1: 249,807 shares; 2025Q2: 231,363 shares; 2025Q3: 238,728 shares; 2025Q4: 179,642 shares 179,642$75.8M3.52%-59,086Timeline
EXCEXELON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,545,014 shares; 2025Q2: 1,567,565 shares; 2025Q3: 1,636,839 shares; 2025Q4: 1,645,168 shares 1,645,168$71.7M3.33%+8,329Timeline
EOSEEOS ENERGY ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,960,138 shares; 2024Q4: 5,722,916 shares; 2025Q1: 4,990,278 shares; 2025Q2: 6,979,422 shares; 2025Q3: 6,594,701 shares; 2025Q4: 6,121,896 shares 6,121,896$70.2M3.26%-472,805Timeline
ULSUL SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 625,281 shares; 2025Q3: 786,323 shares; 2025Q4: 855,439 shares 855,439$67.5M3.13%+69,116Timeline
FEFIRSTENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,472,177 shares 1,472,177$65.9M3.06%newTimeline
WMBWILLIAMS COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,085,885 shares 1,085,885$65.3M3.03%newTimeline
FLEXFLEX LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 948,159 shares 948,159$57.3M2.66%newTimeline
NXTNEXTPOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,748 shares; 2024Q4: 27,490 shares; 2025Q1: 26,807 shares; 2025Q2: 26,747 shares; 2025Q3: 566,415 shares; 2025Q4: 631,726 shares 631,726$55M2.56%+65,311Timeline
SEDGSOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 833,764 shares; 2025Q3: 1,732,566 shares; 2025Q4: 1,623,822 shares 1,623,822$46.8M2.18%-108,744Timeline
ENVXENOVIX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,629,625 shares; 2024Q4: 5,658,734 shares; 2025Q1: 6,712,763 shares; 2025Q2: 7,066,293 shares; 2025Q3: 8,038,396 shares; 2025Q4: 6,054,051 shares 6,054,051$44.3M2.06%-1,984,345Timeline
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 555,075 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 588,989 shares; 2025Q4: 391,337 shares 391,337$43.8M2.03%-197,652Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 74,761 shares 74,761$42.8M1.99%newTimeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 211,798 shares; 2025Q1: 49,372 shares; 2025Q2: 342,823 shares; 2025Q3: 344,523 shares; 2025Q4: 181,481 shares 181,481$39.4M1.83%-163,042Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 90,864 shares 90,864$38.3M1.78%newTimeline
PCGPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,552,920 shares; 2024Q4: 4,659,729 shares; 2025Q1: 2,100,546 shares; 2025Q2: 1,918,031 shares; 2025Q3: 1,990,264 shares; 2025Q4: 2,367,959 shares 2,367,959$38.1M1.77%+377,695Timeline
KEYSKEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 161,004 shares 161,004$32.7M1.52%newTimeline
CGNXCOGNEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 346,041 shares; 2025Q2: 1,337,608 shares; 2025Q3: 1,385,942 shares; 2025Q4: 852,984 shares 852,984$30.7M1.43%-532,958Timeline
ARRYARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,889,792 shares; 2024Q4: 2,586,904 shares; 2025Q1: 3,750,351 shares; 2025Q2: 3,753,862 shares; 2025Q3: 3,783,147 shares; 2025Q4: 2,640,417 shares 2,640,417$24.3M1.13%-1,142,730Timeline
TET1 ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,500,021 shares 3,500,021$23.4M1.09%newTimeline
EIXEDISON INTLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 942,331 shares; 2024Q4: 1,128,847 shares; 2025Q1: 434,517 shares; 2025Q2: 644,573 shares; 2025Q3: 669,296 shares; 2025Q4: 344,603 shares 344,603$20.7M0.96%-324,693Timeline
SGMLSIGMA LITHIUM CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,420,806 shares; 2024Q4: 1,240,701 shares; 2025Q1: 1,063,390 shares; 2025Q2: 1,067,947 shares; 2025Q3: 1,112,845 shares; 2025Q4: 1,112,845 shares 1,112,845$14.7M0.68%0Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 820,836 shares; 2024Q4: 544,671 shares; 2025Q1: 261,965 shares; 2025Q2: 191,267 shares; 2025Q3: 194,548 shares; 2025Q4: 15,859 shares 15,859$10.4M0.48%-178,689Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 241,815 shares; 2024Q4: 21,175 shares; 2025Q1: 28,384 shares; 2025Q2: 28,320 shares; 2025Q3: 28,254 shares; 2025Q4: 26,789 shares 26,789$4.34M0.2%-1,465Timeline
OPALOPAL FUELS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,800,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,800,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,800,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,800,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,800,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,800,000 shares 1,800,000$4.24M0.2%0Timeline
GDSGDS HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 69,601 shares; 2025Q2: 69,444 shares; 2025Q3: 69,282 shares; 2025Q4: 105,448 shares 105,448$3.68M0.17%+36,166Timeline
SHLSSHOALS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,447 shares; 2024Q4: 90,460 shares; 2025Q1: 108,838 shares; 2025Q2: 1,976,633 shares; 2025Q3: 317,691 shares; 2025Q4: 301,216 shares 301,216$2.56M0.12%-16,475Timeline
HSAIHESAI GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 63,911 shares; 2025Q2: 63,767 shares; 2025Q3: 63,618 shares; 2025Q4: 60,319 shares 60,319$1.35M0.06%-3,299Timeline
WRDWERIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 140,373 shares; 2025Q4: 133,094 shares 133,094$1.16M0.05%-7,279Timeline
FTCIFTC SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 89,724 shares 89,724$979K0.05%newTimeline
PONYPONY AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 50,076 shares 50,076$726K0.03%newTimeline
EHEHANG HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 26,866 shares; 2025Q1: 36,000 shares; 2025Q2: 35,919 shares; 2025Q3: 35,835 shares; 2025Q4: 33,977 shares 33,977$448K0.02%-1,858Timeline
SESCWSES AI CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 239,752 shares; 2024Q4: 239,752 shares; 2025Q1: 239,752 shares; 2025Q2: 239,752 shares; 2025Q3: 239,752 shares; 2025Q4: 239,752 shares 239,752$40.8K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PPLPPL CORP2,235,659$83.1Mshares
ZBRAZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATI140,701$41.8Mshares
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS I139,324$38Mshares
BWABORGWARNER INC723,835$31.8Mshares
CECELANESE CORP DEL564,662$23.8Mshares
MBLYMOBILEYE GLOBAL INC1,278,362$18.1Mshares
PLUGPLUG PWR INC4,576,398$10.7Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001012975-26-000156 superseded2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001012975-26-000183 baserestatement2026-02-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set