Skip to content

Egerton Capital (UK) LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1581811, LONDON, United Kingdom

Egerton Capital (UK) LLP reported $10,351,358,177 across 23 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-21. Its ten largest share positions make up 76.02% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001581811-26-000007

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$10.4B
Holdings
23
Top 10 weight
76.02%
New
5
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MDLNadded+12,105,082$477M
AMATnew+521,065$377M
APHadded+1,995,335$352M
AMZNadded+1,210,074$288M
EFXnew+1,481,188$235M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CRSexited-1,330,920-$525M
LINreduced-767,517-$398M
CMEexited-1,182,907-$349M
CNQexited-5,690,211-$277M
IBKRreduced-2,145,763-$187M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001581811-26-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $10,351,358,177, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,180,075 shares; 2024Q4: 862,868 shares; 2025Q1: 958,985 shares; 2025Q2: 1,910,315 shares; 2025Q3: 2,383,373 shares; 2025Q4: 3,270,999 shares; 2026Q1: 4,110,970 shares; 2026Q2: 4,264,651 shares 4,264,651$1.46B14.13%+153,681Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,264,022 shares; 2024Q4: 1,479,505 shares; 2025Q1: 1,665,708 shares; 2025Q2: 965,393 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,078,768 shares; 2026Q1: 3,459,649 shares; 2026Q2: 3,291,594 shares 3,291,594$1.16B11.24%-168,055Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,762,623 shares; 2025Q2: 3,168,473 shares; 2025Q3: 3,823,422 shares; 2025Q4: 3,707,911 shares; 2026Q1: 2,871,353 shares; 2026Q2: 4,866,688 shares 4,866,688$858M8.29%+1,995,335Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,068,090 shares; 2024Q4: 2,408,143 shares; 2025Q1: 4,221,867 shares; 2025Q2: 3,337,385 shares; 2025Q3: 4,053,249 shares; 2025Q4: 5,892,496 shares; 2026Q1: 2,363,334 shares; 2026Q2: 3,573,408 shares 3,573,408$852M8.23%+1,210,074Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 773,409 shares; 2026Q1: 1,545,670 shares; 2026Q2: 1,704,229 shares 1,704,229$772M7.46%+158,559Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,675,018 shares; 2026Q2: 3,417,950 shares 3,417,950$684M6.61%+742,932Timeline
MDLNMEDLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,365,802 shares; 2026Q2: 16,470,884 shares 16,470,884$650M6.28%+12,105,082Timeline
VMCVULCAN MATLS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 960,173 shares; 2026Q1: 1,769,216 shares; 2026Q2: 1,971,694 shares 1,971,694$582M5.62%+202,478Timeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,415,658 shares; 2024Q4: 4,328,892 shares; 2025Q1: 4,231,236 shares; 2025Q2: 4,570,564 shares; 2025Q3: 4,260,846 shares; 2025Q4: 2,261,060 shares; 2026Q1: 2,759,331 shares; 2026Q2: 4,383,866 shares 4,383,866$469M4.53%+1,624,535Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 521,065 shares 521,065$377M3.64%newTimeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,382,513 shares; 2024Q4: 1,848,173 shares; 2025Q1: 1,833,969 shares; 2025Q2: 8,056,844 shares; 2025Q3: 6,254,134 shares; 2025Q4: 6,939,581 shares; 2026Q1: 6,275,179 shares; 2026Q2: 4,129,416 shares 4,129,416$359M3.47%-2,145,763Timeline
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,525,140 shares; 2026Q2: 7,558,060 shares 7,558,060$312M3.02%+1,032,920Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,233,326 shares; 2025Q3: 2,600,224 shares; 2025Q4: 1,008,314 shares; 2026Q1: 634,258 shares; 2026Q2: 1,006,024 shares 1,006,024$239M2.31%+371,766Timeline
EFXEQUIFAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,481,188 shares 1,481,188$235M2.27%newTimeline
EMBJEMBRAER S.A.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,707,524 shares; 2024Q4: 3,634,426 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,117,012 shares; 2025Q4: 3,278,140 shares; 2026Q1: 2,975,231 shares; 2026Q2: 3,384,349 shares 3,384,349$216M2.09%+409,118Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 634,704 shares; 2024Q4: 388,726 shares; 2025Q1: 380,221 shares; 2025Q2: 420,046 shares; 2025Q3: 460,155 shares; 2025Q4: 458,342 shares; 2026Q1: 459,652 shares; 2026Q2: 363,490 shares 363,490$187M1.8%-96,162Timeline
LAMRLAMAR ADVERTISING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 723,857 shares; 2025Q4: 722,083 shares; 2026Q1: 1,088,744 shares; 2026Q2: 1,090,619 shares 1,090,619$170M1.64%+1,875Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,380,958 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,681,172 shares; 2026Q1: 4,652,363 shares; 2026Q2: 2,319,648 shares 2,319,648$167M1.62%-2,332,715Timeline
LINLINDE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,068,371 shares; 2026Q2: 300,854 shares 300,854$156M1.51%-767,517Timeline
AWIARMSTRONG WORLD INDS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 448,036 shares; 2026Q2: 925,394 shares 925,394$148M1.43%+477,358Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 351,920 shares 351,920$143M1.38%newTimeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 485,253 shares 485,253$77M0.74%newTimeline
RIOTRIOT PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,628,731 shares 2,628,731$72M0.7%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP1,330,920$525Mshares
CMECME GROUP INC1,182,907$349Mshares
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TER5,690,211$277Mshares
ACGLARCH CAP GROUP LTD1,116,922$107Mshares
RNRRENAISSANCERE HLDGS LTD317,308$94.3Mshares
NYTNEW YORK TIMES CO MTN BE971,884$81.4Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001581811-26-000007 base2026-07-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001581811-26-000007 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001581811-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001581811-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001581811-25-000010 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001581811-25-000007 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001581811-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001581811-25-000004 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001581811-24-000009 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001581811-24-000007 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001581811-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001581811-24-000003 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001581811-23-000006 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001581811-23-000005 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001581811-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001581811-23-000002 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001581811-22-000008 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001581811-22-000007 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000919574-22-004531 Quarter ended 2020-12-312022-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000919574-22-004513 Quarter ended 2018-12-312022-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000919574-22-004524 Quarter ended 2020-03-312022-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000919574-22-004539 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000919574-22-004520 Quarter ended 2019-09-302022-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000919574-22-004517 Quarter ended 2019-06-302022-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000919574-22-004541 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000919574-22-004529 Quarter ended 2020-09-302022-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000919574-22-004515 Quarter ended 2019-03-312022-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000919574-22-004535 Quarter ended 2021-06-302022-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000919574-22-004537 Quarter ended 2021-09-302022-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000919574-22-004526 Quarter ended 2020-06-302022-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000919574-22-004522 Quarter ended 2019-12-312022-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000919574-22-004533 Quarter ended 2021-03-312022-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001581811-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001581811-22-000003 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001581811-21-000007 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001581811-21-000006 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001581811-21-000005 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001581811-21-000003 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001581811-20-000006 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001581811-20-000005 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001581811-20-000004 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001581811-20-000003 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-19-006859 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001581811-19-000005 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001581811-19-000003 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001581811-19-000002 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001581811-18-000005 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001581811-18-000004 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001581811-18-000003 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001581811-18-000002 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001581811-17-000007 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001581811-17-000005 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-07-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001581811-17-000003 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001581811-17-000002 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001581811-16-000003 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-16-014457 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-16-012808 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-16-009985 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-15-007705 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-15-005709 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-15-003921 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-15-001113 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-14-006153 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-14-004329 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-14-002898 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-14-000698 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-13-006187 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set