Skip to content

DME Capital Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1489933, New York, NY

DME Capital Management, LP reported $2,849,309,979 across 41 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 65.06% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001122

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$2.85B
Holdings
41
Top 10 weight
65.06%
New
8
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GPKadded+3,709,160$55.9M
CPRIadded+2,080,410$50.8M
CNCadded+1,078,880$44.4M
WBDnew+1,533,080$44.2M
SPBnew+663,890$39.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SDRLexited-1,588,828-$48M
TEVAreduced-720,043-$22.5M
WFRDreduced-217,190-$17M
NXSTexited-73,940-$14.6M
KDreduced-527,274-$14M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001122, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,849,309,979, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GRBKGREEN BRICK PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,467,383 shares; 2024Q4: 9,467,383 shares; 2025Q1: 9,467,383 shares; 2025Q2: 9,467,383 shares; 2025Q3: 9,467,383 shares; 2025Q4: 9,467,383 shares 9,467,383$593M20.82%0Timeline
FLRFLUOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,819,580 shares; 2025Q3: 5,513,680 shares; 2025Q4: 5,555,900 shares 5,555,900$220M7.73%+42,220Timeline
CNRCORE NATURAL RESOURCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,208,640 shares; 2025Q2: 2,155,640 shares; 2025Q3: 2,155,640 shares; 2025Q4: 2,100,480 shares 2,100,480$186M6.52%-55,160Timeline
BHFBRIGHTHOUSE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,892,049 shares; 2024Q4: 2,835,097 shares; 2025Q1: 2,801,097 shares; 2025Q2: 2,760,097 shares; 2025Q3: 2,792,100 shares; 2025Q4: 2,792,100 shares 2,792,100$181M6.35%0Timeline
GPKGRAPHIC PACKAGING HLDG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,047,100 shares; 2024Q4: 1,047,100 shares; 2025Q1: 1,047,100 shares; 2025Q2: 4,705,950 shares; 2025Q3: 4,705,950 shares; 2025Q4: 8,415,110 shares 8,415,110$127M4.45%+3,709,160Timeline
PCGPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,380,853 shares; 2025Q4: 7,784,103 shares 7,784,103$125M4.39%+1,403,250Timeline
CPRICAPRI HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,086,645 shares; 2024Q4: 2,103,717 shares; 2025Q1: 3,479,107 shares; 2025Q2: 3,479,107 shares; 2025Q3: 2,687,597 shares; 2025Q4: 4,768,007 shares 4,768,007$116M4.08%+2,080,410Timeline
CNCCENTENE CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 870,500 shares; 2025Q1: 547,570 shares; 2025Q2: 839,170 shares; 2025Q3: 1,560,540 shares; 2025Q4: 2,639,420 shares 2,639,420$109M3.81%+1,078,880Timeline
KDKYNDRYL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,924,349 shares; 2024Q4: 3,762,442 shares; 2025Q1: 4,135,207 shares; 2025Q2: 3,311,297 shares; 2025Q3: 4,343,627 shares; 2025Q4: 3,816,353 shares 3,816,353$101M3.56%-527,274Timeline
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 324,850 shares; 2024Q4: 468,550 shares; 2025Q1: 568,200 shares; 2025Q2: 3,778,777 shares; 2025Q3: 3,778,777 shares; 2025Q4: 3,058,734 shares 3,058,734$95.5M3.35%-720,043Timeline
VSXYVICTORIAS SECRET AND COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 887,750 shares; 2025Q3: 1,932,462 shares; 2025Q4: 1,737,869 shares 1,737,869$94.1M3.3%-194,593Timeline
DHTDHT HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,343,280 shares; 2024Q4: 5,245,984 shares; 2025Q1: 6,610,934 shares; 2025Q2: 7,620,934 shares; 2025Q3: 7,620,934 shares; 2025Q4: 7,366,664 shares 7,366,664$89.9M3.16%-254,270Timeline
PENNPENN ENTERTAINMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,620,770 shares; 2024Q4: 5,748,440 shares; 2025Q1: 6,268,440 shares; 2025Q2: 7,494,440 shares; 2025Q3: 6,769,440 shares; 2025Q4: 6,044,440 shares 6,044,440$89.2M3.13%-725,000Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 208,681 shares; 2024Q4: 201,941 shares; 2025Q1: 180,151 shares; 2025Q2: 169,411 shares; 2025Q3: 175,101 shares; 2025Q4: 170,561 shares 170,561$67.6M2.37%-4,540Timeline
ACHCACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 128,640 shares; 2025Q1: 120,860 shares; 2025Q2: 865,011 shares; 2025Q3: 1,642,710 shares; 2025Q4: 4,121,203 shares 4,121,203$58.5M2.05%+2,478,493Timeline
WFRDWEATHERFORD INTL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 177,339 shares; 2024Q4: 456,639 shares; 2025Q1: 456,639 shares; 2025Q2: 960,810 shares; 2025Q3: 960,810 shares; 2025Q4: 743,620 shares 743,620$58.2M2.04%-217,190Timeline
LBTYALIBERTY GLOBAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,252,880 shares; 2024Q4: 3,885,258 shares; 2025Q1: 5,220,502 shares; 2025Q2: 5,220,502 shares; 2025Q3: 5,220,502 shares; 2025Q4: 5,004,432 shares 5,004,432$55.7M1.96%-216,070Timeline
CNHCNH INDL N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,096,900 shares; 2024Q4: 10,234,720 shares; 2025Q1: 8,076,540 shares; 2025Q2: 7,872,610 shares; 2025Q3: 5,904,460 shares; 2025Q4: 5,767,540 shares 5,767,540$53.2M1.87%-136,920Timeline
ROIVROIVANT SCIENCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,308,040 shares; 2024Q4: 5,271,067 shares; 2025Q1: 5,441,167 shares; 2025Q2: 4,551,057 shares; 2025Q3: 2,275,529 shares; 2025Q4: 2,069,309 shares 2,069,309$44.9M1.58%-206,220Timeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,533,080 shares 1,533,080$44.2M1.55%newTimeline
SPBSPECTRUM BRANDS HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 663,890 shares 663,890$39.2M1.38%newTimeline
HSICSCHEIN HENRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 469,250 shares 469,250$35.5M1.24%newTimeline
GPNGLOBAL PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 452,730 shares 452,730$35M1.23%newTimeline
BKVBKV CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,287,943 shares 1,287,943$35M1.23%newTimeline
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,014,070 shares 1,014,070$34.9M1.23%newTimeline
DECKDECKERS OUTDOOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 298,778 shares 298,778$31M1.09%newTimeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 93,750 shares; 2025Q3: 93,750 shares; 2025Q4: 93,750 shares 93,750$25.8M0.91%0Timeline
SLDESLIDE INS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,149,880 shares 1,149,880$22.4M0.79%newTimeline
PRKSUNITED PARKS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 471,050 shares; 2025Q4: 574,620 shares 574,620$20.9M0.73%+103,570Timeline
LKFTLAKEFRONT BIOTHERAPEUTICS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 479,363 shares; 2024Q4: 479,363 shares; 2025Q1: 482,746 shares; 2025Q2: 482,746 shares; 2025Q3: 482,746 shares; 2025Q4: 482,746 shares 482,746$15.8M0.55%0Timeline
COYACOYA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,274,026 shares; 2024Q4: 1,646,440 shares; 2025Q1: 1,646,440 shares; 2025Q2: 1,646,440 shares; 2025Q3: 1,646,440 shares; 2025Q4: 2,025,940 shares 2,025,940$11.8M0.41%+379,500Timeline
SNXTD SYNNEX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 53,780 shares; 2025Q1: 46,215 shares; 2025Q2: 33,270 shares; 2025Q3: 39,030 shares; 2025Q4: 56,490 shares 56,490$8.49M0.3%+17,460Timeline
SHCSOTERA HEALTH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 233,690 shares; 2025Q3: 180,580 shares; 2025Q4: 461,270 shares 461,270$8.14M0.29%+280,690Timeline
GDXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 111,390 shares; 2024Q4: 111,390 shares; 2025Q1: 76,460 shares; 2025Q2: 76,460 shares; 2025Q3: 76,460 shares; 2025Q4: 64,960 shares 64,960$5.57M0.2%-11,500Timeline
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 86,370 shares; 2025Q4: 131,510 shares 131,510$4.48M0.16%+45,140Timeline
GPROGOPRO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,823,100 shares; 2024Q4: 2,823,100 shares; 2025Q1: 2,823,100 shares; 2025Q2: 2,823,100 shares; 2025Q3: 1,693,860 shares; 2025Q4: 1,693,860 shares 1,693,860$2.39M0.08%0Timeline
GANXGAIN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 566,130 shares; 2024Q4: 566,130 shares; 2025Q1: 566,130 shares; 2025Q2: 566,130 shares; 2025Q3: 566,130 shares; 2025Q4: 566,130 shares 566,130$1.82M0.06%0Timeline
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,529,890 shares; 2024Q4: 10,522,687 shares; 2025Q1: 5,003,408 shares; 2025Q2: 179,470 shares; 2025Q3: 246,460 shares; 2025Q4: 246,460 shares 246,460$1.52M0.05%0Timeline
NUVBNUVATION BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,995 shares; 2024Q4: 34,995 shares; 2025Q1: 34,995 shares; 2025Q2: 34,995 shares; 2025Q3: 34,995 shares; 2025Q4: 34,995 shares 34,995$314K0.01%0Timeline
NUVATION BIO INCNUVATION BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$33K<0.01%0
KPLTWKATAPULT HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 262,227 shares; 2024Q4: 262,227 shares; 2025Q1: 262,227 shares; 2025Q2: 262,227 shares; 2025Q3: 262,227 shares; 2025Q4: 262,227 shares 262,227$944<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SDRLSEADRILL LTD1,588,828$48Mshares
NXSTNEXSTAR MEDIA GROUP INC73,940$14.6Mshares
HPQHP INC300,000$8.17Mshares
OIHVANECK ETF TRUST12,360$3.21Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001122 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set