Skip to content

DME Capital Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1489933, New York, NY

DME Capital Management, LP reported $1,974,394,246 across 33 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 76.51% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-002307

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$1.97B
Holdings
33
Top 10 weight
76.51%
New
2
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CNRnew+2,208,640$170M
TECKadded+913,337$33.3M
DLTRnew+436,360$32.8M
CPRIadded+1,375,390$27.1M
HPQadded+908,090$25.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CONSOL ENERGY INC NEWexited-1,394,641-$149M
PTONreduced-5,519,279-$34.9M
CNHreduced-2,158,180-$26.5M
CNCreduced-322,930-$19.6M
ALITreduced-2,353,026-$14M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-002307, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,974,394,246, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GRBKGREEN BRICK PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,467,383 shares; 2024Q4: 9,467,383 shares; 2025Q1: 9,467,383 shares 9,467,383$552M27.96%0Timeline
CNRCORE NATURAL RESOURCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,208,640 shares 2,208,640$170M8.62%newTimeline
BHFBRIGHTHOUSE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,892,049 shares; 2024Q4: 2,835,097 shares; 2025Q1: 2,801,097 shares 2,801,097$162M8.23%-34,000Timeline
KDKYNDRYL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,924,349 shares; 2024Q4: 3,762,442 shares; 2025Q1: 4,135,207 shares 4,135,207$130M6.58%+372,765Timeline
PENNPENN ENTERTAINMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,620,770 shares; 2024Q4: 5,748,440 shares; 2025Q1: 6,268,440 shares 6,268,440$102M5.18%+520,000Timeline
CNHCNH INDL N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,096,900 shares; 2024Q4: 10,234,720 shares; 2025Q1: 8,076,540 shares 8,076,540$99.2M5.02%-2,158,180Timeline
HPQHP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,530,890 shares; 2024Q4: 2,110,680 shares; 2025Q1: 3,018,770 shares 3,018,770$83.6M4.23%+908,090Timeline
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,086,663 shares; 2024Q4: 1,086,663 shares; 2025Q1: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$72.9M3.69%+913,337Timeline
DHTDHT HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,343,280 shares; 2024Q4: 5,245,984 shares; 2025Q1: 6,610,934 shares 6,610,934$69.4M3.52%+1,364,950Timeline
CPRICAPRI HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,086,645 shares; 2024Q4: 2,103,717 shares; 2025Q1: 3,479,107 shares 3,479,107$68.6M3.48%+1,375,390Timeline
LBTYALIBERTY GLOBAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,252,880 shares; 2024Q4: 3,885,258 shares; 2025Q1: 5,220,502 shares 5,220,502$60.1M3.04%+1,335,244Timeline
ROIVROIVANT SCIENCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,308,040 shares; 2024Q4: 5,271,067 shares; 2025Q1: 5,441,167 shares 5,441,167$54.9M2.78%+170,100Timeline
VTRSVIATRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,270,430 shares; 2024Q4: 5,785,110 shares; 2025Q1: 6,000,830 shares 6,000,830$52.3M2.65%+215,720Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 208,681 shares; 2024Q4: 201,941 shares; 2025Q1: 180,151 shares 180,151$51.9M2.63%-21,790Timeline
SDRLSEADRILL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 601,545 shares; 2024Q4: 768,165 shares; 2025Q1: 1,588,828 shares 1,588,828$39.7M2.01%+820,663Timeline
CNCCENTENE CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 870,500 shares; 2025Q1: 547,570 shares 547,570$33.2M1.68%-322,930Timeline
DLTRDOLLAR TREE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 436,360 shares 436,360$32.8M1.66%newTimeline
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,529,890 shares; 2024Q4: 10,522,687 shares; 2025Q1: 5,003,408 shares 5,003,408$31.6M1.6%-5,519,279Timeline
GPKGRAPHIC PACKAGING HLDG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,047,100 shares; 2024Q4: 1,047,100 shares; 2025Q1: 1,047,100 shares 1,047,100$27.2M1.38%0Timeline
WFRDWEATHERFORD INTL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 177,339 shares; 2024Q4: 456,639 shares; 2025Q1: 456,639 shares 456,639$24.5M1.24%0Timeline
LKFTLAKEFRONT BIOTHERAPEUTICS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 479,363 shares; 2024Q4: 479,363 shares; 2025Q1: 482,746 shares 482,746$12.1M0.61%+3,383Timeline
COYACOYA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,274,026 shares; 2024Q4: 1,646,440 shares; 2025Q1: 1,646,440 shares 1,646,440$10.7M0.54%0Timeline
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 324,850 shares; 2024Q4: 468,550 shares; 2025Q1: 568,200 shares 568,200$8.73M0.44%+99,650Timeline
ALITALIGHT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,846,210 shares; 2024Q4: 3,353,026 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$5.93M0.3%-2,353,026Timeline
SNXTD SYNNEX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 53,780 shares; 2025Q1: 46,215 shares 46,215$4.8M0.24%-7,565Timeline
ACHCACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 128,640 shares; 2025Q1: 120,860 shares 120,860$3.66M0.19%-7,780Timeline
GDXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 111,390 shares; 2024Q4: 111,390 shares; 2025Q1: 76,460 shares 76,460$3.51M0.18%-34,930Timeline
OIHVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,220 shares; 2024Q4: 5,610 shares; 2025Q1: 12,360 shares 12,360$3.24M0.16%+6,750Timeline
GPROGOPRO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,823,100 shares; 2024Q4: 2,823,100 shares; 2025Q1: 2,823,100 shares 2,823,100$1.87M0.09%0Timeline
GANXGAIN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 566,130 shares; 2024Q4: 566,130 shares; 2025Q1: 566,130 shares 566,130$1.08M0.05%0Timeline
NUVBNUVATION BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,995 shares; 2024Q4: 34,995 shares; 2025Q1: 34,995 shares 34,995$61.6K<0.01%0Timeline
NUVATION BIO INCNUVATION BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$32K<0.01%0
KPLTWKATAPULT HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 262,227 shares; 2024Q4: 262,227 shares; 2025Q1: 262,227 shares 262,227$2.33K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CONSOL ENERGY INC NEWCONSOL ENERGY INC NEW1,394,641$149Mshares
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T27,530$4.82Mshares
XRTSPDR SERIES TRUST59,810$4.76Mshares
FCGFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD70,830$1.74Mshares
PDBCINVESCO ACTVELY MNGD ETC FD117,360$1.52Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-002307 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set