Skip to content

DME Capital Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1489933, New York, NY

DME Capital Management, LP reported $2,541,714,523 across 37 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 73.81% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-005032

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$2.54B
Holdings
37
Top 10 weight
73.81%
New
4
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PCGnew+6,380,853$96.2M
FLRadded+1,694,100$71.3M
KDadded+1,032,330$31M
VSXYadded+1,044,712$28.4M
CNCadded+721,370$25.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TECKexited-2,000,000-$80.8M
HPQreduced-2,718,770-$74M
ROIVreduced-2,275,528-$34.4M
CNHreduced-1,968,150-$21.4M
CPRIreduced-791,510-$15.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-005032, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,541,714,523, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GRBKGREEN BRICK PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,467,383 shares; 2024Q4: 9,467,383 shares; 2025Q1: 9,467,383 shares; 2025Q2: 9,467,383 shares; 2025Q3: 9,467,383 shares 9,467,383$699M27.51%0Timeline
FLRFLUOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,819,580 shares; 2025Q3: 5,513,680 shares 5,513,680$232M9.13%+1,694,100Timeline
CNRCORE NATURAL RESOURCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,208,640 shares; 2025Q2: 2,155,640 shares; 2025Q3: 2,155,640 shares 2,155,640$180M7.08%0Timeline
BHFBRIGHTHOUSE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,892,049 shares; 2024Q4: 2,835,097 shares; 2025Q1: 2,801,097 shares; 2025Q2: 2,760,097 shares; 2025Q3: 2,792,100 shares 2,792,100$148M5.83%+32,003Timeline
KDKYNDRYL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,924,349 shares; 2024Q4: 3,762,442 shares; 2025Q1: 4,135,207 shares; 2025Q2: 3,311,297 shares; 2025Q3: 4,343,627 shares 4,343,627$130M5.13%+1,032,330Timeline
PENNPENN ENTERTAINMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,620,770 shares; 2024Q4: 5,748,440 shares; 2025Q1: 6,268,440 shares; 2025Q2: 7,494,440 shares; 2025Q3: 6,769,440 shares 6,769,440$130M5.13%-725,000Timeline
PCGPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,380,853 shares 6,380,853$96.2M3.79%newTimeline
GPKGRAPHIC PACKAGING HLDG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,047,100 shares; 2024Q4: 1,047,100 shares; 2025Q1: 1,047,100 shares; 2025Q2: 4,705,950 shares; 2025Q3: 4,705,950 shares 4,705,950$92.1M3.62%0Timeline
DHTDHT HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,343,280 shares; 2024Q4: 5,245,984 shares; 2025Q1: 6,610,934 shares; 2025Q2: 7,620,934 shares; 2025Q3: 7,620,934 shares 7,620,934$91.1M3.58%0Timeline
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 324,850 shares; 2024Q4: 468,550 shares; 2025Q1: 568,200 shares; 2025Q2: 3,778,777 shares; 2025Q3: 3,778,777 shares 3,778,777$76.3M3%0Timeline
WFRDWEATHERFORD INTL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 177,339 shares; 2024Q4: 456,639 shares; 2025Q1: 456,639 shares; 2025Q2: 960,810 shares; 2025Q3: 960,810 shares 960,810$65.7M2.59%0Timeline
CNHCNH INDL N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,096,900 shares; 2024Q4: 10,234,720 shares; 2025Q1: 8,076,540 shares; 2025Q2: 7,872,610 shares; 2025Q3: 5,904,460 shares 5,904,460$64.1M2.52%-1,968,150Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 208,681 shares; 2024Q4: 201,941 shares; 2025Q1: 180,151 shares; 2025Q2: 169,411 shares; 2025Q3: 175,101 shares 175,101$62.2M2.45%+5,690Timeline
LBTYALIBERTY GLOBAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,252,880 shares; 2024Q4: 3,885,258 shares; 2025Q1: 5,220,502 shares; 2025Q2: 5,220,502 shares; 2025Q3: 5,220,502 shares 5,220,502$59.8M2.35%0Timeline
CNCCENTENE CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 870,500 shares; 2025Q1: 547,570 shares; 2025Q2: 839,170 shares; 2025Q3: 1,560,540 shares 1,560,540$55.7M2.19%+721,370Timeline
CPRICAPRI HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,086,645 shares; 2024Q4: 2,103,717 shares; 2025Q1: 3,479,107 shares; 2025Q2: 3,479,107 shares; 2025Q3: 2,687,597 shares 2,687,597$53.5M2.11%-791,510Timeline
VSXYVICTORIAS SECRET AND COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 887,750 shares; 2025Q3: 1,932,462 shares 1,932,462$52.4M2.06%+1,044,712Timeline
SDRLSEADRILL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 601,545 shares; 2024Q4: 768,165 shares; 2025Q1: 1,588,828 shares; 2025Q2: 1,588,828 shares; 2025Q3: 1,588,828 shares 1,588,828$48M1.89%0Timeline
ACHCACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 128,640 shares; 2025Q1: 120,860 shares; 2025Q2: 865,011 shares; 2025Q3: 1,642,710 shares 1,642,710$40.7M1.6%+777,699Timeline
ROIVROIVANT SCIENCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,308,040 shares; 2024Q4: 5,271,067 shares; 2025Q1: 5,441,167 shares; 2025Q2: 4,551,057 shares; 2025Q3: 2,275,529 shares 2,275,529$34.4M1.35%-2,275,528Timeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 93,750 shares; 2025Q3: 93,750 shares 93,750$27M1.06%0Timeline
PRKSUNITED PARKS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 471,050 shares 471,050$24.4M0.96%newTimeline
LKFTLAKEFRONT BIOTHERAPEUTICS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 479,363 shares; 2024Q4: 479,363 shares; 2025Q1: 482,746 shares; 2025Q2: 482,746 shares; 2025Q3: 482,746 shares 482,746$16.7M0.66%0Timeline
NXSTNEXSTAR MEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 73,940 shares 73,940$14.6M0.58%newTimeline
COYACOYA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,274,026 shares; 2024Q4: 1,646,440 shares; 2025Q1: 1,646,440 shares; 2025Q2: 1,646,440 shares; 2025Q3: 1,646,440 shares 1,646,440$9.38M0.37%0Timeline
HPQHP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,530,890 shares; 2024Q4: 2,110,680 shares; 2025Q1: 3,018,770 shares; 2025Q2: 3,018,770 shares; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares 300,000$8.17M0.32%-2,718,770Timeline
SNXTD SYNNEX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 53,780 shares; 2025Q1: 46,215 shares; 2025Q2: 33,270 shares; 2025Q3: 39,030 shares 39,030$6.39M0.25%+5,760Timeline
GDXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 111,390 shares; 2024Q4: 111,390 shares; 2025Q1: 76,460 shares; 2025Q2: 76,460 shares; 2025Q3: 76,460 shares 76,460$5.84M0.23%0Timeline
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 86,370 shares 86,370$3.63M0.14%newTimeline
GPROGOPRO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,823,100 shares; 2024Q4: 2,823,100 shares; 2025Q1: 2,823,100 shares; 2025Q2: 2,823,100 shares; 2025Q3: 1,693,860 shares 1,693,860$3.59M0.14%-1,129,240Timeline
OIHVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,220 shares; 2024Q4: 5,610 shares; 2025Q1: 12,360 shares; 2025Q2: 15,940 shares; 2025Q3: 12,360 shares 12,360$3.21M0.13%-3,580Timeline
SHCSOTERA HEALTH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 233,690 shares; 2025Q3: 180,580 shares 180,580$2.84M0.11%-53,110Timeline
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,529,890 shares; 2024Q4: 10,522,687 shares; 2025Q1: 5,003,408 shares; 2025Q2: 179,470 shares; 2025Q3: 246,460 shares 246,460$2.22M0.09%+66,990Timeline
GANXGAIN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 566,130 shares; 2024Q4: 566,130 shares; 2025Q1: 566,130 shares; 2025Q2: 566,130 shares; 2025Q3: 566,130 shares 566,130$1M0.04%0Timeline
NUVBNUVATION BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,995 shares; 2024Q4: 34,995 shares; 2025Q1: 34,995 shares; 2025Q2: 34,995 shares; 2025Q3: 34,995 shares 34,995$129K0.01%0Timeline
NUVATION BIO INCNUVATION BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$20.2K<0.01%0
KPLTWKATAPULT HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 262,227 shares; 2024Q4: 262,227 shares; 2025Q1: 262,227 shares; 2025Q2: 262,227 shares; 2025Q3: 262,227 shares 262,227$1.78K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTD2,000,000$80.8Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-005032 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set