Skip to content

DINSMORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO/NJ

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1014776, Morristown, NJ

DINSMORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO/NJ reported $253,431,000 across 147 holdings for the quarter ended 2015-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2015-07-30. Its ten largest share positions make up 16.89% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001133796-15-000100

Period
2015-06-30
Reported value
$253M
Holdings
147
Top 10 weight
16.89%
New
23
Sold out
22

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Allergan plcnew+4,000$4.18M
Bank of America Corp.new+2,500$2.78M
Anthem Inc Unit 5.25 05/18 …new+40,000$2.12M
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS CORPnew+20,000$1.99M
EQIXnew+7,500$1.91M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ACTAVIS PLCexited-4,000-$4.05M
BANK OF AMER CORPexited-3,000-$3.47M
E M C CORP MASSexited-70,000-$1.79M
DOMINION RES INC VA NEWexited-25,000-$1.41M
DOMINION RES INC VA NEWexited-25,000-$1.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2015

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001133796-15-000100, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $253,431,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
Allergan plcAllergan plcQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: not reported; 2014Q1: not reported; 2014Q2: not reported; 2014Q3: not reported; 2014Q4: not reported; 2015Q1: not reported; 2015Q2: 4,000 shares 4,000$4.18M1.65%new
AMSURG CORPAMSURG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: not reported; 2014Q1: not reported; 2014Q2: 1,000 shares; 2014Q3: 24,500 shares; 2014Q4: 24,500 shares; 2015Q1: 24,500 shares; 2015Q2: 24,500 shares 24,500$3.42M1.35%0
HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INCHUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: 2,500 shares; 2014Q1: 2,500 shares; 2014Q2: 2,500 shares; 2014Q3: 2,500 shares; 2014Q4: 2,500 shares; 2015Q1: 2,500 shares; 2015Q2: 2,500 shares 2,500$3.34M1.32%0
Weyerhaeuser Co.Weyerhaeuser Co.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: 60,000 shares; 2014Q1: 60,000 shares; 2014Q2: 60,000 shares; 2014Q3: 60,000 shares; 2014Q4: 60,000 shares; 2015Q1: 60,000 shares; 2015Q2: 60,000 shares 60,000$3.16M1.25%0
WELLS FARGO & COWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: 4,000 shares; 2014Q1: 3,500 shares; 2014Q2: 3,000 shares; 2014Q3: 3,000 shares; 2014Q4: 2,500 shares; 2015Q1: 2,500 shares; 2015Q2: 2,500 shares 2,500$2.94M1.16%0
Bank of America Corp.Bank of America Corp.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: 3,400 shares; 2014Q1: 3,400 shares; 2014Q2: 3,400 shares; 2014Q3: not reported; 2014Q4: not reported; 2015Q1: not reported; 2015Q2: 2,500 shares 2,500$2.78M1.1%newThe CUSIP as filed is malformed.
T MOBILE US INCT MOBILE US INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: not reported; 2014Q1: not reported; 2014Q2: not reported; 2014Q3: not reported; 2014Q4: 30,000 shares; 2015Q1: 40,000 shares; 2015Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$2.7M1.07%0
NEXTERA ENERGY INCNEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: 20,000 shares; 2014Q1: 20,000 shares; 2014Q2: 20,000 shares; 2014Q3: 60,000 shares; 2014Q4: 70,000 shares; 2015Q1: 70,000 shares; 2015Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$2.67M1.06%-20,000
FLG-PUFLAGSTAR BANK NATIONAL ASSOCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: 48,000 shares; 2014Q1: 48,000 shares; 2014Q2: 48,000 shares; 2014Q3: 48,000 shares; 2014Q4: 48,000 shares; 2015Q1: 48,000 shares; 2015Q2: 48,000 shares 48,000$2.44M0.96%0Timeline
STANLEY BLACK & DECKER INCSTANLEY BLACK & DECKER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: 5,000 shares; 2014Q1: 20,000 shares; 2014Q2: 20,000 shares; 2014Q3: 20,000 shares; 2014Q4: 20,000 shares; 2015Q1: 20,000 shares; 2015Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$2.4M0.95%0
HEALTH CARE REIT INC CONV 6…HEALTH CARE REIT INC CONV 6.50Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: 40,000 shares; 2014Q1: 40,000 shares; 2014Q2: 40,000 shares; 2014Q3: 40,000 shares; 2014Q4: 40,000 shares; 2015Q1: 40,000 shares; 2015Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$2.38M0.94%0
SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORPSBA COMMUNICATIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: not reported; 2014Q1: 10,500 shares; 2014Q2: 20,500 shares; 2014Q3: 20,500 shares; 2014Q4: 20,500 shares; 2015Q1: 20,500 shares; 2015Q2: 20,500 shares 20,500$2.36M0.93%0
TYSON FOODSTYSON FOODSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: not reported; 2014Q1: not reported; 2014Q2: not reported; 2014Q3: 20,000 shares; 2014Q4: 45,000 shares; 2015Q1: 45,000 shares; 2015Q2: 45,000 shares 45,000$2.32M0.91%0
Maiden Holdings, Ltd.Maiden Holdings, Ltd.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: 45,000 shares; 2014Q1: 45,000 shares; 2014Q2: 45,000 shares; 2014Q3: 45,000 shares; 2014Q4: 45,000 shares; 2015Q1: 45,000 shares; 2015Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$2.23M0.88%-5,000
Bunge LimitedBunge LimitedQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: 15,000 shares; 2014Q1: 15,000 shares; 2014Q2: 15,000 shares; 2014Q3: 15,000 shares; 2014Q4: 15,000 shares; 2015Q1: 15,000 shares; 2015Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$2.18M0.86%+5,000
Chesapeake Energy Corp.Chesapeake Energy Corp.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: 3,100 shares; 2014Q1: 3,100 shares; 2014Q2: 3,100 shares; 2014Q3: 3,100 shares; 2014Q4: 3,100 shares; 2015Q1: 3,100 shares; 2015Q2: 3,100 shares 3,100$2.15M0.85%0
Anthem Inc Unit 5.25 05/18 …Anthem Inc Unit 5.25 05/18 PfdQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: not reported; 2014Q1: not reported; 2014Q2: not reported; 2014Q3: not reported; 2014Q4: not reported; 2015Q1: not reported; 2015Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$2.12M0.83%newThe CUSIP as filed is malformed.
CROWN CASTLE INTL CORP NEWCROWN CASTLE INTL CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: not reported; 2014Q1: not reported; 2014Q2: not reported; 2014Q3: not reported; 2014Q4: 20,000 shares; 2015Q1: 20,000 shares; 2015Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$2.06M0.81%0
Kindred Healthcare IncKindred Healthcare IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: not reported; 2014Q1: not reported; 2014Q2: not reported; 2014Q3: not reported; 2014Q4: 2,000 shares; 2015Q1: 2,000 shares; 2015Q2: 2,000 shares 2,000$2.05M0.81%0
AMERICAN TOWER CORP NEWAMERICAN TOWER CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: not reported; 2014Q1: not reported; 2014Q2: not reported; 2014Q3: not reported; 2014Q4: not reported; 2015Q1: 20,000 shares; 2015Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$2M0.79%0
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS CORPFRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: not reported; 2014Q1: not reported; 2014Q2: not reported; 2014Q3: not reported; 2014Q4: not reported; 2015Q1: not reported; 2015Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$1.99M0.78%new
CAGCONAGRA BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: 30,000 shares; 2014Q1: 45,000 shares; 2014Q2: 45,000 shares; 2014Q3: 45,000 shares; 2014Q4: 45,000 shares; 2015Q1: 45,000 shares; 2015Q2: 45,000 shares 45,000$1.97M0.78%0Timeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: not reported; 2014Q1: not reported; 2014Q2: not reported; 2014Q3: not reported; 2014Q4: not reported; 2015Q1: not reported; 2015Q2: 7,500 shares 7,500$1.91M0.75%newTimeline
DOMINION RES INC VA NEWDOMINION RES INC VA NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: not reported; 2014Q1: not reported; 2014Q2: not reported; 2014Q3: not reported; 2014Q4: not reported; 2015Q1: not reported; 2015Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$1.87M0.74%new
VODVODAFONE GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: not reported; 2014Q1: 35,909 shares; 2014Q2: 50,909 shares; 2014Q3: 50,909 shares; 2014Q4: 50,909 shares; 2015Q1: 50,909 shares; 2015Q2: 50,909 shares 50,909$1.86M0.73%0Timeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: 70,000 shares; 2014Q1: 70,000 shares; 2014Q2: 70,000 shares; 2014Q3: 70,000 shares; 2014Q4: 70,000 shares; 2015Q1: 70,000 shares; 2015Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$1.78M0.7%-20,000Timeline
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: not reported; 2014Q1: 45,000 shares; 2014Q2: 45,000 shares; 2014Q3: 45,000 shares; 2014Q4: 45,000 shares; 2015Q1: 45,000 shares; 2015Q2: 45,000 shares 45,000$1.73M0.68%0Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: 15,000 shares; 2014Q1: 15,000 shares; 2014Q2: 15,000 shares; 2014Q3: 15,000 shares; 2014Q4: 15,000 shares; 2015Q1: 15,000 shares; 2015Q2: 15,000 shares 15,000$1.71M0.68%0Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: 25,000 shares; 2014Q1: 25,000 shares; 2014Q2: 25,000 shares; 2014Q3: 25,000 shares; 2014Q4: 25,000 shares; 2015Q1: 25,000 shares; 2015Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$1.68M0.66%0Timeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: 26,782 shares; 2014Q1: 26,782 shares; 2014Q2: 26,782 shares; 2014Q3: 26,782 shares; 2014Q4: 26,782 shares; 2015Q1: 26,782 shares; 2015Q2: 26,782 shares 26,782$1.65M0.65%0Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: 19,546 shares; 2014Q1: 19,546 shares; 2014Q2: 19,546 shares; 2014Q3: 19,546 shares; 2014Q4: 19,546 shares; 2015Q1: 29,546 shares; 2015Q2: 29,546 shares 29,546$1.63M0.64%0Timeline
CHDCHURCH & DWIGHT CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: not reported; 2014Q1: 20,000 shares; 2014Q2: 20,000 shares; 2014Q3: 20,000 shares; 2014Q4: 20,000 shares; 2015Q1: 20,000 shares; 2015Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$1.62M0.64%0Timeline
Amerivon Holdings LLCAmerivon Holdings LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: 1,287,032 shares; 2014Q1: 1,287,032 shares; 2014Q2: 1,311,586 shares; 2014Q3: 1,311,586 shares; 2014Q4: 1,332,048 shares; 2015Q1: 1,332,048 shares; 2015Q2: 1,364,786 shares 1,364,786$1.53M0.6%+32,738
FFORD MTR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: 50,000 shares; 2014Q1: 100,000 shares; 2014Q2: 100,000 shares; 2014Q3: 100,000 shares; 2014Q4: 100,000 shares; 2015Q1: 100,000 shares; 2015Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.5M0.59%0Timeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: not reported; 2014Q1: not reported; 2014Q2: 12,000 shares; 2014Q3: 12,000 shares; 2014Q4: 15,000 shares; 2015Q1: 15,000 shares; 2015Q2: 15,000 shares 15,000$1.4M0.55%0Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: 30,000 shares; 2014Q1: 35,260 shares; 2014Q2: 35,260 shares; 2014Q3: 35,260 shares; 2014Q4: 35,260 shares; 2015Q1: 35,260 shares; 2015Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$1.4M0.55%-5,260Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: not reported; 2014Q1: not reported; 2014Q2: not reported; 2014Q3: not reported; 2014Q4: 9,000 shares; 2015Q1: 14,000 shares; 2015Q2: 14,000 shares 14,000$1.35M0.53%0Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: 40,000 shares; 2014Q1: 40,000 shares; 2014Q2: 40,000 shares; 2014Q3: 40,000 shares; 2014Q4: 40,000 shares; 2015Q1: 40,000 shares; 2015Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$1.34M0.53%0Timeline
GENERAL ELEC COGENERAL ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: 30,000 shares; 2014Q1: 50,000 shares; 2014Q2: 50,000 shares; 2014Q3: 50,000 shares; 2014Q4: 50,000 shares; 2015Q1: 50,000 shares; 2015Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$1.33M0.52%0
CCICROWN CASTLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: not reported; 2014Q1: not reported; 2014Q2: not reported; 2014Q3: not reported; 2014Q4: 16,100 shares; 2015Q1: 16,100 shares; 2015Q2: 16,100 shares 16,100$1.29M0.51%0Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: 32,651 shares; 2014Q1: 32,651 shares; 2014Q2: 22,651 shares; 2014Q3: 22,651 shares; 2014Q4: 22,651 shares; 2015Q1: 22,651 shares; 2015Q2: 22,651 shares 22,651$1.29M0.51%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: 33,600 shares; 2014Q1: 28,600 shares; 2014Q2: 28,600 shares; 2014Q3: 28,600 shares; 2014Q4: 28,600 shares; 2015Q1: 28,600 shares; 2015Q2: 28,600 shares 28,600$1.26M0.5%0Timeline
FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES NFIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES NQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: not reported; 2014Q1: not reported; 2014Q2: not reported; 2014Q3: not reported; 2014Q4: 10,000 shares; 2015Q1: 10,000 shares; 2015Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$1.26M0.5%0
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: 15,000 shares; 2014Q1: 15,000 shares; 2014Q2: 15,000 shares; 2014Q3: 15,000 shares; 2014Q4: 15,000 shares; 2015Q1: 15,000 shares; 2015Q2: 15,000 shares 15,000$1.25M0.49%0Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: not reported; 2014Q1: 10,200 shares; 2014Q2: 22,200 shares; 2014Q3: 22,200 shares; 2014Q4: 22,200 shares; 2015Q1: 22,200 shares; 2015Q2: 22,200 shares 22,200$1.25M0.49%0Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: 25,000 shares; 2014Q1: 30,000 shares; 2014Q2: 30,000 shares; 2014Q3: 30,000 shares; 2014Q4: 40,000 shares; 2015Q1: 40,000 shares; 2015Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$1.22M0.48%0Timeline
Post Holdings, Inc.Post Holdings, Inc.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: 16,600 shares; 2014Q1: 16,600 shares; 2014Q2: 16,600 shares; 2014Q3: 16,600 shares; 2014Q4: 15,000 shares; 2015Q1: 10,000 shares; 2015Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$1.2M0.48%0
BlackRock Kelso Capital CorpBlackRock Kelso Capital CorpQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: not reported; 2014Q1: 105,831 shares; 2014Q2: 131,034 shares; 2014Q3: not reported; 2014Q4: not reported; 2015Q1: not reported; 2015Q2: 131,034 shares 131,034$1.2M0.47%newThe CUSIP as filed is malformed.
UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORPUNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: 80,000 shares; 2014Q1: 80,000 shares; 2014Q2: 80,000 shares; 2014Q3: 80,000 shares; 2014Q4: 80,000 shares; 2015Q1: 40,000 shares; 2015Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$1.15M0.45%-20,000
METMETLIFE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: 36,855 shares; 2014Q1: 26,855 shares; 2014Q2: 26,855 shares; 2014Q3: 26,855 shares; 2014Q4: 32,855 shares; 2015Q1: 32,855 shares; 2015Q2: 20,175 shares 20,175$1.13M0.45%-12,680Timeline
COWN 5 5/8COWN 5 5/8Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: not reported; 2014Q1: not reported; 2014Q2: not reported; 2014Q3: not reported; 2014Q4: not reported; 2015Q1: not reported; 2015Q2: 1,000 shares 1,000$1.12M0.44%new
UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORPUNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: not reported; 2014Q1: not reported; 2014Q2: not reported; 2014Q3: not reported; 2014Q4: not reported; 2015Q1: not reported; 2015Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$1.11M0.44%new
Anadarko Petroleum Corp 7.5…Anadarko Petroleum Corp 7.50%Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: not reported; 2014Q1: not reported; 2014Q2: not reported; 2014Q3: not reported; 2014Q4: not reported; 2015Q1: not reported; 2015Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$1M0.4%newThe CUSIP as filed is malformed.
UNILEVER N VUNILEVER N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: not reported; 2014Q1: not reported; 2014Q2: not reported; 2014Q3: not reported; 2014Q4: not reported; 2015Q1: 24,000 shares; 2015Q2: 24,000 shares 24,000$1M0.4%0
BGSB & G FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: not reported; 2014Q1: not reported; 2014Q2: 15,000 shares; 2014Q3: 25,000 shares; 2014Q4: 35,000 shares; 2015Q1: 35,000 shares; 2015Q2: 35,000 shares 35,000$999K0.39%0Timeline
RHHBYROCHE HOLDINGS LTD-SPONS ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: not reported; 2014Q1: not reported; 2014Q2: 12,500 shares; 2014Q3: 22,500 shares; 2014Q4: 27,500 shares; 2015Q1: 27,500 shares; 2015Q2: 27,500 shares 27,500$964K0.38%0Timeline
INVESCO MORTGAGE CAPITAL INCINVESCO MORTGAGE CAPITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: not reported; 2014Q1: 58,700 shares; 2014Q2: 58,700 shares; 2014Q3: 58,700 shares; 2014Q4: 58,700 shares; 2015Q1: 58,700 shares; 2015Q2: 58,700 shares 58,700$841K0.33%0
LXPLXP INDUSTRIAL TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: not reported; 2014Q1: not reported; 2014Q2: not reported; 2014Q3: not reported; 2014Q4: 55,000 shares; 2015Q1: 55,000 shares; 2015Q2: 55,000 shares 55,000$466K0.18%0Timeline
SSYSSTRATASYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: not reported; 2014Q1: 7,500 shares; 2014Q2: 10,000 shares; 2014Q3: 10,000 shares; 2014Q4: 12,000 shares; 2015Q1: 12,000 shares; 2015Q2: 12,000 shares 12,000$419K0.17%0Timeline
POST 5 1/4 06/01/17POST 5 1/4 06/01/17Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: not reported; 2014Q1: not reported; 2014Q2: 5,000 shares; 2014Q3: 5,000 shares; 2014Q4: 5,000 shares; 2015Q1: 2,500 shares; 2015Q2: 2,500 shares 2,500$262K0.1%0
Halcon Resources Corp.Halcon Resources Corp.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: 2,000 shares; 2014Q1: 1,000 shares; 2014Q2: 1,000 shares; 2014Q3: 1,000 shares; 2014Q4: 1,000 shares; 2015Q1: 1,000 shares; 2015Q2: 1,000 shares 1,000$224K0.09%0
Amerivon Holdings LLCAmerivon Holdings LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: 545,456 shares; 2014Q1: 545,456 shares; 2014Q2: 545,456 shares; 2014Q3: 545,456 shares; 2014Q4: 545,456 shares; 2015Q1: 545,456 shares; 2015Q2: 545,456 shares 545,456$33K0.01%0
HALCON RES CORPHALCON RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2013Q3: restricted; 2013Q4: 96 shares; 2014Q1: 136 shares; 2014Q2: 2,760 shares; 2014Q3: 5,548 shares; 2014Q4: not reported; 2015Q1: 7,414 shares; 2015Q2: 12,436 shares 12,436$14K0.01%+5,022

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
GILEAD SCIENCES INCGILEAD SCIENCES INC CORPORATE OBLIGprincipal1,500,000$7.74M0
MYLAN INCMYLAN INC CORPORATE OBLIGprincipal1,000,000$5.09M0
INCYTE CORPINCYTE CORP NOTE 1.250%11/1principal2,000,000$4.13M0
PRICELINE.COM INC 1.000PRICELINE.COM INC 1.000 DEBT 1.000% 3/1principal3,000,000$4.01M0
MENTOR GRAPHICS CORP 4.000MENTOR GRAPHICS CORP 4.000 SDCV 4.000% 4/0principal2,750,000$3.73M0
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC NOTE 3.000%11/1principal4,000,000$3.63M0
MOLINA HEALTHCARE INCMOLINA HEALTHCARE INC NOTE 1.125% 1/1principal2,000,000$3.55M-500,000
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, …Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, In CONVprincipal500,000$3.03M0
CSG Systems International, …CSG Systems International, In CONVprincipal2,150,000$3.03M0
VERINT SYS INCVERINT SYS INC NOTE 1.500% 6/0principal2,500,000$2.84M0
WEB COM GROUP INCWEB COM GROUP INC NOTE 1.000% 8/1principal2,750,000$2.74M0
PROOFPOINT INCPROOFPOINT INC CONVprincipal2,500,000$2.7Mnew
SUNEDISON INCSUNEDISON INC CONV BNDprincipal2,500,000$2.6Mnew
BCOR 4.25 4/19BCOR 4.25 4/19 Bond 30/360P2 Uprincipal2,500,000$2.49M0
INVN 1.75 11/18INVN 1.75 11/18 Bond 30/360P2 Uprincipal2,500,000$2.42M0
ENCORE CAP GROUP INCENCORE CAP GROUP INC NOTE 3.000% 7/0principal2,250,000$2.41M0
CARRIAGE SVCS INCCARRIAGE SVCS INC NOTE 2.750% 3/1principal2,000,000$2.4Mnew
EQUINIX INCEQUINIX INC CNVprincipal750,000$2.38M-750,000
CHENIERE ENERGY INCCHENIERE ENERGY INC NOTE 4.250% 3/1principal3,000,000$2.27M0
GLOBAL EAGLE ENTERTAINMENT …GLOBAL EAGLE ENTERTAINMENT INC CONV BNDprincipal2,250,000$2.2M0
FOREST CITY ENTERPRISES INCFOREST CITY ENTERPRISES INC NOTE 3.625% 8/1principal2,000,000$2.19M0
Isis Pharmaceuticals IncIsis Pharmaceuticals Inc CONVprincipal2,000,000$2.16M0
FIREEYE INCFIREEYE INC CONVprincipal2,000,000$2.14Mnew
COLONY FINL INCCOLONY FINL INC NOTE 5.000% 4/1principal2,000,000$2.1M0
JARDEN CORPJARDEN CORP NOTE 1.87principal1,250,000$2.1M0
Horizon Pharma Investment L…Horizon Pharma Investment Ltd Corporateprincipal1,500,000$2.08M0
ALASKA COMMUNICATIONS SYSTE…ALASKA COMMUNICATIONS SYSTEMS GRO… CV SR SUB NTprincipal2,000,000$2M0
CALAMP CORPCALAMP CORP CONVprincipal2,100,000$2Mnew
EBS 2.875 01/21EBS 2.875 01/21 Bond 30/360P2 Uprincipal1,600,000$1.99M0
TeleCommunication Systems, …TeleCommunication Systems, In CONVprincipal2,000,000$1.98M0
Kaman Corp.Kaman Corp. CONVprincipal1,500,000$1.97M0
BOTTOMLINE TECH DEL INCBOTTOMLINE TECH DEL INC NOTE 1.500%12/0principal1,750,000$1.95M0
CEPHEIDCEPHEID DBCV 1.250% 2/0principal1,600,000$1.86M0
AVID TECHNOLOGY INCAVID TECHNOLOGY INC CONV BNDprincipal2,000,000$1.82Mnew
JARDEN CORPJARDEN CORP NOTE 1.125% 3/1principal1,500,000$1.75M0
Monster Worldwide, Inc.Monster Worldwide, Inc. CONVprincipal1,250,000$1.73M0
INFINERA CORPORATIONINFINERA CORPORATION DBCV 1.750% 6/0principal1,000,000$1.73M0
ATLAS AIR WORLDWIDE HLDGS INATLAS AIR WORLDWIDE HLDGS IN NOTE 2.250% 6/0principal1,750,000$1.71Mnew
SYNCHRONOSS TECHNOLOGIES INCSYNCHRONOSS TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.750 8/1principal1,500,000$1.68M0
JAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS CVT144…JAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS CVT144A 1 CONVERTprincipal1,420,000$1.66M0
MEDICINES COMEDICINES CO CONV BNDprincipal1,500,000$1.65M+1,000,000
BLACKROCK CAPITAL INVESTMENTBLACKROCK CAPITAL INVESTMENT NOTE 5.500prct 2/1principal1,500,000$1.55M0
ICONIX BRAND GROUP INCICONIX BRAND GROUP INC NOTEprincipal1,500,000$1.54M0
TAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWARTAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWAR NOTE 1.750%12/0principal1,000,000$1.49M0
PROS HOLDINGS 144A (PRO) - …PROS HOLDINGS 144A (PRO) - 29. CONVprincipal1,500,000$1.46M0
ENERNOC INCENERNOC INC CONV BNDprincipal2,000,000$1.45M0
SUNPOWER CORPSUNPOWER CORP DBCV 0.875% 6/0principal1,500,000$1.45Mnew
NVDA 1 12/1/18NVDA 1 12/1/18 Bond 30/360P2 Uprincipal1,250,000$1.44M0
ECHO GLOBAL LOGISTICS INCECHO GLOBAL LOGISTICS INC NOTEprincipal1,250,000$1.35Mnew
IGI Laboratories, Inc.IGI Laboratories, Inc. CONVprincipal1,500,000$1.34M0
Oclaro, Inc.Oclaro, Inc. CONVprincipal1,000,000$1.32M0
InterDigital, Inc.InterDigital, Inc. CONVprincipal1,250,000$1.29Mnew
MercadoLibre, Inc.MercadoLibre, Inc. CONVprincipal1,000,000$1.27M0
ICON 1.5 3/18ICON 1.5 3/18 Bond 30/360P2 Uprincipal1,120,000$1.15M0
ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INCANI PHARMACEUTICALS INC NOTE 3.00012/0principal1,000,000$1.14M0
InContact Inc. 2.5% due 4/2…InContact Inc. 2.5% due 4/2/20 CVBONDprincipal1,150,000$1.14M0
Trinity Biotech Investment …Trinity Biotech Investment Lt CONVprincipal1,000,000$1.09Mnew
NUANCE COMMUNICATIONS INCNUANCE COMMUNICATIONS INC DEBT 1.500%11/0principal1,000,000$1.04Mnew
Microchip Technology IncMicrochip Technology Inc Note 1.6250% 15-Feb-2025principal1,000,000$1.01M0
QUIDEL CORPQUIDEL CORP NOTE 3.250%12/1principal1,000,000$1M0
ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP CONVprincipal1,000,000$994Knew
IAS Operating Partnership LPIAS Operating Partnership LP CONVprincipal1,000,000$980K0
JinkoSolar Holding Co., Ltd.JinkoSolar Holding Co., Ltd. CONVprincipal1,000,000$956K0
OPKO HEALTH INCOPKO HEALTH INC NOTE 3.0% 2/1/33principal400,000$946K0
SPIRIT RLTY CAP INC NEWSPIRIT RLTY CAP INC NEW NOTE 3.750% 5/1principal1,000,000$935K0
SOLARCITY CORP(SCTY) CVT 14…SOLARCITY CORP(SCTY) CVT 144A CONVERTprincipal1,000,000$920K0
RED HAT INCRED HAT INC CONV BNDprincipal725,000$891K0
Twitter IncTwitter Inc CONVprincipal1,000,000$881K0
Violin Memory, Inc.Violin Memory, Inc. CONVprincipal1,000,000$850K0
SPANSION LLCSPANSION LLC NOTE 2.000 9/0principal400,000$842K-200,000
HORNBECK OFFSHORE SVCS INC NHORNBECK OFFSHORE SVCS INC N NOTE 1.500 9/0principal1,000,000$819K0
SOLARCITY CORPSOLARCITY CORP NOTE 2.750%11/0principal750,000$815K0
ASSERTIO THERAPEUTICS INCASSERTIO THERAPEUTICS INC NOTE 2.500% 9/0principal600,000$770K0
CLEAN ENERGY FUELS CORPCLEAN ENERGY FUELS CORP CONV BNDprincipal1,000,000$728K0
CAS 7 12/15/17CAS 7 12/15/17 Bond 30/360P2 Uprincipal800,000$690K0
TESLA INCTESLA INC NOTE 1.250% 3/0principal700,000$688K0
EXELIXIS INCEXELIXIS INC NOTE 4.250% 8/1principal750,000$667K0
ARRAY BIOPHARMA INCARRAY BIOPHARMA INC NOTE 3.000% 6/0principal500,000$634K0
ROYAL GOLD INCROYAL GOLD INC NOTEprincipal600,000$617K0
RTI INTL METALS INCRTI INTL METALS INC NOTE 1.625%10/1principal500,000$545K0
GOODRICHGOODRICH NOTE5principal1,035,000$523K0
Brocade Communications Syst…Brocade Communications Systems CONVprincipal500,000$521K0
YAHOO INCYAHOO INC NOTE 12/0principal500,000$515K0
SANDISK CORPSANDISK CORP NOTE 0.500%10/1principal500,000$487K0

Sold out in Q2 2015

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HAWAIIAN HOLDINGS INCHAWAIIAN HOLDINGS INC1,500,000$4.25Mprincipal
ACTAVIS PLCACTAVIS PLC4,000$4.05Mshares
BANK OF AMER CORPBANK OF AMER CORP3,000$3.47Mshares
PFPT1.25 12/18PFPT1.25 12/181,650,000$2.64Mprincipal
SUNPOWER CORP(SPWR) 144A 0.…SUNPOWER CORP(SPWR) 144A 0.8752,500,000$2.43Mprincipal
Carriage Services, Inc.Carriage Services, Inc.2,000,000$2.4Mprincipal
SunEdison IncSunEdison Inc2,000,000$2.35Mprincipal
ILLUMINA INCILLUMINA INC1,000,000$2.21Mprincipal
E M C CORP MASSE M C CORP MASS70,000$1.79Mshares
NUANCE COMMUNICATIONSNUANCE COMMUNICATIONS1,500,000$1.5Mprincipal
DOMINION RES INC VA NEWDOMINION RES INC VA NEW25,000$1.41Mshares
DOMINION RES INC VA NEWDOMINION RES INC VA NEW25,000$1.4Mshares
INTERDIGITAL INCINTERDIGITAL INC1,250,000$1.35Mprincipal
BLACKROCK CAP INVT CORPBLACKROCK CAP INVT CORP131,034$1.19Mshares
AMTRUST FINL SVCS INCAMTRUST FINL SVCS INC20,110$1.15Mshares
Rudolph Technologies Inc.Rudolph Technologies Inc.1,000,000$1.07Mprincipal
PHOTRONICS INCPHOTRONICS INC1,000,000$1.04Mprincipal
LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL1,000,000$1Mprincipal
TiVo IncTiVo Inc1,000,000$941Kprincipal
RAS 4 10/1/33RAS 4 10/1/331,000,000$858Kprincipal
NQ MOBILE INCNQ MOBILE INC1,000,000$675Kprincipal
GT Advanced Technologies In…GT Advanced Technologies Inc.1,350,000$439Kprincipal

How Q2 2015 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001133796-15-000100 base2015-07-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set