Skip to content

DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1754535, NEW YORK, NY

DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC reported $3,257,678,584 across 182 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 29.09% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-25-001212

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$3.26B
Holdings
182
Top 10 weight
29.09%
New
64
Sold out
44

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LRCXnew+167,361$12.2M
SPYnew+14,281$7.99M
JAZZnew+52,053$6.46M
IWMnew+16,832$3.36M
AKAMnew+39,621$3.19M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BMRNexited-51,249-$3.37M
SEreduced-10,461-$1.37M
INDIexited-305,547-$1.24M
ALTAIR ENGINEERING INCexited-10,000-$1.09M
UNITED STATES STL CORP NEWexited-30,768-$1.05M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-25-001212, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,884,303,256, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 167,361 shares 167,361$12.2M0.42%newTimeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 155,397 shares; 2024Q4: 167,398 shares; 2025Q1: 213,750 shares 213,750$8.64M0.3%+46,352Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14,281 shares 14,281$7.99M0.28%newTimeline
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 80,066 shares; 2025Q1: 107,827 shares 107,827$6.86M0.24%+27,761Timeline
JAZZJAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 52,053 shares 52,053$6.46M0.22%newTimeline
JDJD.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 135,982 shares; 2024Q4: 135,113 shares; 2025Q1: 148,597 shares 148,597$6.11M0.21%+13,484Timeline
GPNGLOBAL PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,423 shares; 2024Q4: 12,423 shares; 2025Q1: 43,423 shares 43,423$4.25M0.15%+31,000Timeline
IWMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 16,832 shares 16,832$3.36M0.12%newTimeline
AKAMAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 39,621 shares 39,621$3.19M0.11%newTimeline
LOGILITY SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUT…LOGILITY SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 210,000 shares 210,000$2.99M0.1%new
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 160,233 shares; 2025Q1: 143,905 shares 143,905$2.97M0.1%-16,328Timeline
ATECALPHATEC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 269,226 shares 269,226$2.73M0.09%newTimeline
TUTELUS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,059 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 112,760 shares 112,760$2.33M0.08%newTimeline
CHAMPIONX CORPORATIONCHAMPIONX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,343 shares; 2024Q4: 38,836 shares; 2025Q1: 67,757 shares 67,757$2.02M0.07%+28,921
KKELLANOVAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 24,000 shares 24,000$1.98M0.07%newTimeline
ALEALLETE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 29,619 shares 29,619$1.95M0.07%newTimeline
2SEVENTY BIO INC COMMON STO…2SEVENTY BIO INC COMMON STOCKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 390,169 shares 390,169$1.93M0.07%new
MSTRSTRATEGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,956 shares; 2025Q1: 5,972 shares 5,972$1.72M0.06%+4,016Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 71,489 shares 71,489$1.62M0.06%newTimeline
ALRMALARM COM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,362 shares; 2024Q4: 32,902 shares; 2025Q1: 28,943 shares 28,943$1.61M0.06%-3,959Timeline
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 139,800 shares 139,800$1.56M0.05%new
DESPEGAR COM CORPDESPEGAR COM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 78,900 shares 78,900$1.48M0.05%new
ANSYS INCANSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,909 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,659 shares 4,659$1.47M0.05%new
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 187,571 shares; 2024Q4: 140,924 shares; 2025Q1: 181,000 shares 181,000$1.31M0.05%+40,076Timeline
MFCMANULIFE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,744 shares; 2024Q4: 10,130 shares; 2025Q1: 31,652 shares 31,652$1.14M0.04%+21,522Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 18,900 shares; 2025Q1: 8,439 shares 8,439$1.1M0.04%-10,461Timeline
PATTERSON COS INCPATTERSON COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 33,655 shares 33,655$1.05M0.04%new
SPHRSPHERE ENTERTAINMENT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25,680 shares 25,680$840K0.03%newTimeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,714 shares; 2024Q4: 5,062 shares; 2025Q1: 4,899 shares 4,899$836K0.03%-163Timeline
ALTUS POWER INCALTUS POWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 136,615 shares 136,615$676K0.02%new
BERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCBERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,622 shares 7,622$532K0.02%new
EVHEVOLENT HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 52,389 shares; 2025Q1: 52,389 shares 52,389$496K0.02%0Timeline
ARCCARES CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,007 shares; 2024Q4: 17,007 shares; 2025Q1: 17,007 shares 17,007$377K0.01%0Timeline
THTARGET HOSPITALITY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 56,579 shares 56,579$372K0.01%newTimeline
INTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INCINTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,822 shares 2,822$372K0.01%new
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 53,332 shares 53,332$337K0.01%newTimeline
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,230 shares 2,230$291K0.01%newTimeline
Surmodics IncSurmodics IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,563 shares; 2025Q1: 7,323 shares 7,323$224K0.01%+760
NVSTENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,486 shares 12,486$216K0.01%newTimeline
LAZRQLUMINAR TECHNOLOGIES INC. COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 21,981 shares 21,981$118K<0.01%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
MSTRSTRATEGY INC Stockput2,000$57.7Mnew
ORCLORACLE CORP COMcall2,614$36.5Mnew
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHScall500$28Mnew
MFCMANULIFE FINL CORP COMput5,324$23.9M0
IWMISHARES TR SHScall1,119$22.3M+563
XLVSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR SHSput1,420$20.7Mnew
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORP COMput2,631$19.1Mnew
TKOTKO GROUP HOLDINGS INC Stockcall1,010$15.4Mnew
PFEPFIZER INC COMcall6,080$15.4Mnew
TUTELUS CORPORATION Stockput6,840$14.1M-3,010
CVNACARVANA CO Stockput600$12.5Mnew
INTCINTEL CORP COMcall5,200$11.8M+3,200
XLVSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR SHScall693$10.1Mnew
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TR SHSput1,000$9.35Mnew
PPHVANECK ETF TRUST ETFput1,000$9.11Mnew
URNMSPROTT FDS TR URANI MINER ETFcall2,618$8.49Mnew
AKAMAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC Stockput1,000$8.05Mnew
HYGISHARES TR IBOXX HI YD ETFput1,000$7.89Mnew
NVONOVO-NORDISK A S ADRcall1,020$7.08Mnew
CVSCVS HEALTH CORP COMcall1,000$6.78M0
CPRICAPRI HOLDINGS LIMITED SHScall3,250$6.41M+1,750
TAT&T INC COMput3,010$6.21Mnew
WENWENDYS CO Stockcall2,156$3.15Mnew
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTD ADRput493$3.13M+160
NIONIO INC ADRput6,000$2.29M0
OMEROMEROS CORP COMput2,500$2.06M-959
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INC CL A COMcall3,000$1.9Mnew
HNRGHALLADOR ENERGY COMPANY COMcall1,000$1.23Mnew
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW COMcall746$540Knew
THTARGET HOSPITALITY CORP Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per shareput740$487K-260
THTARGET HOSPITALITY CORP Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per sharecall740$487K-260
SPHRSPHERE ENTERTAINMENT CO Stockcall134$438Knew
PCGPG&E CORP Stockcall234$402Knew
ALDXALDEYRA THERAPEUTICS INC COMcall370$213Knew
SLXNWSILEXION THERAPEUTICS CORP *W EXP 08/15/202call14,183$15.6K0
MOOLEC SCIENCE SAMOOLEC SCIENCE SA *W EXP 12/30/202call16,313$9.13K0

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

The largest 100 of 106. All 106

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SEA LTDSEA LTD NOTE 2.375%12/0principal85,206,000$126M0
INSMED INCINSMED INC NOTE 0.750% 6/0principal38,634,000$91.6M+10,000,000
Shift4 Payments IncShift4 Payments Inc Convertible bondprincipal77,933,000$89.5M0
NOVA LTDNOVA LTD BONDprincipal34,500,000$85M0
CINEMARK HLDGS INCCINEMARK HLDGS INC NOTE 4.500% 8/1principal45,310,000$79.2M+1,000,000
MIDDLEBY CORPMIDDLEBY CORP NOTE 1.000% 9/0principal65,505,000$79.1M+16,000,000
DEXCOM INCDEXCOM INC NOTE 0.250%11/1principal80,713,000$78.6M+24,500,000
INSULET CORPINSULET CORP NOTE 0.375% 9/0principal56,750,000$73.2M0
ZSCALER INCZSCALER INC NOTE 0.125% 7/0principal52,918,000$70.2M0
NOVOCURE LTDNOVOCURE LTD NOTE 11/0principal69,468,000$67.1M0
CLOUDFLARE INCCLOUDFLARE INC NOTE 8/1principal58,101,000$58.3M-7,000,000
LIVONGO HEALTH INCLIVONGO HEALTH INC NOTE 0.875% 6/0principal58,000,000$57.6M0
INNOVIVA INCINNOVIVA INC NOTE 2.500% 8/1principal49,467,000$55.1M+4,000,000
IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS IN NOTE 4/0principal55,427,000$54.9M+42,927,000
VARONIS SYS INCVARONIS SYS INC BONDprincipal36,250,000$48.4M0
DAYFORCE INCDAYFORCE INC NOTE 0.250% 3/1principal50,528,000$48.3M+2,000,000
APELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCAPELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC NOTE 3.500% 9/1principal44,194,000$46.4M-300,000
SPOTIFY USA INCSPOTIFY USA INC NOTE 3/1principal36,900,000$44M0
BENTLEY SYSTEMS INCBENTLEY SYSTEMS INC NOTE 0.125% 1/1principal45,285,000$43.9Mnew
SEA LTDSEA LTD NOTE 0.250% 9/1principal42,500,000$39.8M+7,500,000
SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES INCSOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 9/1principal38,748,000$37.5M+5,000,000
BLOOM ENERGY CORPBLOOM ENERGY CORP Bondprincipal28,383,000$37.3M+2,000,000
EVOLENT HEALTH INCEVOLENT HEALTH INC NOTE 1.500%10/1principal38,213,000$37.3M+2,000,000
NICE LTDNICE LTD NOTE 9/1principal38,097,000$37.2M-2,175,000
LANTHEUS HLDGS INCLANTHEUS HLDGS INC Convertibleprincipal25,500,000$36.1Mnew
PTC THERAPEUTICS INCPTC THERAPEUTICS INC NOTE 1.500% 9/1principal30,151,000$35.9M0
COINBASE GLOBAL INCCOINBASE GLOBAL INC NOTE 0.500% 6/0principal35,906,000$35.2M+19,500,000
TRANSMEDICS GROUP INCTRANSMEDICS GROUP INC NOTE 1.500% 6/0principal30,824,000$33.2M+26,524,000
BURLINGTON STORES INCBURLINGTON STORES INC NOTE 2.250% 4/1principal29,885,000$32.5M-2,400,000
DATADOG INCDATADOG INC NOTE 0.125% 6/1principal27,862,000$31.3M0
GUESS INCGUESS INC BONDprincipal33,249,000$30.7M+2,900,000
DEXCOM INCDEXCOM INC NOTE 0.375% 5/1principal33,750,000$30.2M+11,250,000
STRATEGY INCSTRATEGY INC NOTE 0.625% 3/1principal14,700,000$30Mnew
WOLFSPEED INCWOLFSPEED INC NOTE 1.750% 5/0principal45,500,000$29.2M+9,000,000
REDFIN CORPREDFIN CORP NOTE 0.500% 4/0principal32,810,000$28.9M+6,500,000
VERINT SYSTEMS INCVERINT SYSTEMS INC BONDprincipal29,905,000$28.4M0
CANADIAN SOLAR INCCANADIAN SOLAR INC NOTE 2.500%10/0principal28,809,000$27.8M+1,000,000
COHERUS ONCOLOGY INCCOHERUS ONCOLOGY INC BONDprincipal28,338,000$27.6M+20,325,000
GOPRO INCGOPRO INC BONDprincipal30,110,000$26.8M0
STRIDE INCSTRIDE INC NOTE 1.125% 9/0principal10,741,000$26.2M+741,000
TILRAY BRANDS INCTILRAY BRANDS INC NOTE 5.200% 6/1principal27,550,000$26.2M+12,550,000
UPSTART HLDGS INCUPSTART HLDGS INC NOTE 0.250% 8/1principal27,965,000$26.1M+2,000,000
AFFIRM HLDGS INCAFFIRM HLDGS INC NOTE 11/1principal28,167,000$26.1M0
INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HLDGS CINTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HLDGS C NOTE 0.500% 8/1principal26,505,000$26M0
ITRON INCITRON INC NOTE 3/1principal25,290,000$26M+3,290,000
VAREX IMAGING CORPVAREX IMAGING CORP NOTE 4.000% 6/0principal25,050,000$24.9M0
MAGNITE INCMAGNITE INC NOTE 0.250% 3/1principal25,567,000$24.4M0
ARTIVION INCARTIVION INC NOTE 4.250% 7/0principal21,975,000$24.3M0
OMEROS CORPOMEROS CORP NOTE 5.250% 2/1principal25,614,000$24.1M0
ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INCALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC NOTE 1.000% 9/1principal20,757,000$24M-2,500,000
IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INCIRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC NOTE 1.500% 6/1principal26,500,000$23.5M+1,500,000
DRAFTKINGS INC NEWDRAFTKINGS INC NEW CNVprincipal26,229,000$23M-2,000,000
ENPHASE ENERGY INCENPHASE ENERGY INC NOTE 3/0principal23,922,000$22.8M-2,000,000
BENTLEY SYS INCBENTLEY SYS INC NOTE 0.375% 7/0principal24,500,000$22.3M0
SHAKE SHACK INCSHAKE SHACK INC NOTE 3/0principal23,856,000$22.1M-2,920,000
MITEK SYS INCMITEK SYS INC NOTE 0.750% 2/0principal22,155,000$21.4M+4,717,000
3D SYS CORP DEL3D SYS CORP DEL NOTE 11/1principal23,206,000$21.3M+3,033,000
FUBOTV INCFUBOTV INC NOTE 3.250% 2/1principal21,833,000$21.3M+3,500,000
BOX INCBOX INC NOTE 1/1principal15,338,000$19.1M0
CAMTEK LTDCAMTEK LTD BONDprincipal15,485,000$18.8M0
CERENCE INCCERENCE INC NOTE 3.000% 6/0principal18,992,000$18.7M0
FIVERR INTL LTDFIVERR INTL LTD NOTE 11/0principal18,158,000$17.6Mnew
ASCENDIS PHARMA A/SASCENDIS PHARMA A/S Convertible bondprincipal13,940,000$16.6Mnew
GOSSAMER BIO INCGOSSAMER BIO INC NOTE 5.000% 6/0principal27,860,000$15.7M0
NIO INCNIO INC NOTE 4.625%10/1principal21,482,000$15.1M0
Q2 HLDGS INCQ2 HLDGS INC NOTE 0.125%11/1principal15,152,000$14.7M0
MAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUSMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUS NOTE 2/1principal5,500,000$14.1Mnew
HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC NOTE 1.000% 8/1principal10,250,000$13.2M-3,500,000
LITHIUM ARGENTINA AGLITHIUM ARGENTINA AG NOTE 1.750% 1/1principal14,655,000$12M+2,500,000
MARA HOLDINGS INCMARA HOLDINGS INC NOTE 1.000%12/0principal13,365,000$11.9Mnew
PURECYCLE TECHNOLOGIES INCPURECYCLE TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 7.250% 8/1principal13,750,000$11.5M0
TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INCTRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC NOTE 2.500% 9/1principal11,615,000$11.5M-1,000,000
Dynavax Technologies CorpDynavax Technologies Corp Convertible bondprincipal11,175,000$11.1Mnew
IMPINJ INCIMPINJ INC NOTE 1.125% 5/1principal8,500,000$9.65M-2,000,000
ALARM COM HLDGS INCALARM COM HLDGS INC NOTE 1/1principal9,472,000$9.12M0
ACCURAY INC DELACCURAY INC DEL NOTE 3.750% 6/0principal8,600,000$7.96M0
WORKIVA INCWORKIVA INC NOTE 1.250% 8/1principal8,500,000$7.93Mnew
NUTANIX INCNUTANIX INC Convertibleprincipal5,650,000$7.53M-8,000,000
REPLIGEN CORPREPLIGEN CORP NOTE 1.000%12/1principal7,574,000$7.44M0
ALPHATEC HLDGS INCALPHATEC HLDGS INC NOTE 0.750% 8/0principal7,433,000$7.29M-38,317,000
PAGERDUTY INCPAGERDUTY INC BONDprincipal7,303,000$7.21M0
ENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATIONENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATION BONDprincipal7,000,000$6.99M0
HAEMONETICS CORP MASSHAEMONETICS CORP MASS NOTE 3/0principal7,224,000$6.89M0
ASSERTIO HOLDINGS INCASSERTIO HOLDINGS INC NOTE 6.500% 9/0principal7,350,000$6.66M-1,500,000
PEABODY ENGR CORPPEABODY ENGR CORP NOTE 3.250% 3/0principal6,000,000$6.33Mnew
BEYOND MEAT INCBEYOND MEAT INC NOTE 3/1principal49,198,000$6.14M+8,100,000
WOLFSPEED INCWOLFSPEED INC NOTE 1.875%12/0principal24,500,000$5.71M0
EXACT SCIENCES CORPEXACT SCIENCES CORP NOTE 0.375% 3/1principal6,139,000$5.67M0
ETSY INCETSY INC NOTE 0.125%10/0principal5,500,000$5.29M0
NATIONAL VISION HLDGS INCNATIONAL VISION HLDGS INC NOTE 2.500% 5/1principal5,296,000$5.28M0
CONFLUENT INCCONFLUENT INC NOTE 1/1principal5,000,000$4.62Mnew
CHEESECAKE FACTORY INCCHEESECAKE FACTORY INC NOTE 0.375% 6/1principal4,525,000$4.48M-15,306,000
MESA LABS INCMESA LABS INC NOTE 1.375% 8/1principal4,388,000$4.3M0
EVENTBRITE INCEVENTBRITE INC NOTE 0.750% 9/1principal4,225,000$3.88Mnew
SUNNOVA ENERGY INTL INC.SUNNOVA ENERGY INTL INC. NOTE 0.250%12/0principal32,810,000$3.48M0
ZYNEX INCZYNEX INC NOTE 5.000% 5/1principal3,500,000$2.86M0
INOTIV INCINOTIV INC Convertible Bondprincipal8,455,000$2.81Mnew
EVENTBRITE INCEVENTBRITE INC NOTE 5.000%12/0principal2,800,000$2.77M0
ACCOLADE INCACCOLADE INC NOTE 0.500% 4/0principal2,391,000$2.36Mnew
Esperion Therapeutics IncEsperion Therapeutics Inc NOTE 4.000%11/15/25principal2,396,000$2.35Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AXON ENTERPRISE INCAXON ENTERPRISE INC33,500,000$87.4Mprincipal
LIVENT CORPLIVENT CORP57,456,000$83.6Mprincipal
INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INCINSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC36,048,000$81.4Mprincipal
BLOCK INCBLOCK INC66,139,000$65.7Mprincipal
Dynavax Technologies Corp.Dynavax Technologies Corp.43,500,000$57.1Mprincipal
EXACT SCIENCES CORPEXACT SCIENCES CORP40,075,000$39.9Mprincipal
TLTISHARES TR3,000$26.2Mcall
NEVRO CORPNEVRO CORP18,417,000$18Mprincipal
Shopify IncShopify Inc17,508,000$17.8Mprincipal
NKENIKE INC2,000$15.1Mcall
REALTHE REALREAL INC1,339,393$14.6Mcall
ACIALBERTSONS COMPANIES INC5,576$11Mcall
WFCWELLS FARGO & CO1,500$10.5Mput
I3 VERTICALS LLCI3 VERTICALS LLC8,723,000$8.42Mprincipal
MICROSTRATEGY INCMICROSTRATEGY INC4,000,000$8.27Mprincipal
CYTOKINETICS INCCYTOKINETICS INC6,350,000$7.61Mprincipal
ECHOSTAR CORPECHOSTAR CORP6,316,634$6.71Mprincipal
BMRNBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC750$4.93Mcall
WAYFAIR INCWAYFAIR INC5,000,000$4.63Mprincipal
REVANCE THERAPEUTICS INCREVANCE THERAPEUTICS INC4,757,000$4.56Mprincipal
OKTA INCOKTA INC4,500,000$4.34Mprincipal
THE REALREAL INCTHE REALREAL INC4,823,000$3.82Mprincipal
BMRNBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC51,249$3.37Mshares
SMCISUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC1,000$3.05Mcall
UNITED STATES STL CORP NEWUNITED STATES STL CORP NEW802$2.73Mcall
LYFTLYFT INC2,000$2.58Mcall
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORP400$2.39Mput
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP50$2.11Mcall
SNAP INCSNAP INC2,500,000$2.05Mprincipal
IRENIREN LIMITED2,000$1.96Mput
INDIINDIE SEMICONDUCTOR INC305,547$1.24Mshares
ALTAIR ENGINEERING INCALTAIR ENGINEERING INC10,000$1.09Mshares
CUTERA INCCUTERA INC11,060,000$1.05Mprincipal
UNITED STATES STL CORP NEWUNITED STATES STL CORP NEW30,768$1.05Mshares
HASHICORP INCHASHICORP INC30,000$1.03Mshares
AIR TRANSPORT SERVICES GRP IAIR TRANSPORT SERVICES GRP I43,438$955Kshares
EEFTEURONET WORLDWIDE INC7,782$800Kshares
MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INCMIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC500,000$762Kprincipal
SMCISUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC9,258$282Kshares
ZYXIQZYNEX, INC. COMMON STOCK (NV)32,690$262Kshares
IRENIREN LIMITED23,472$230Kshares
TILRAY INCTILRAY INC107,416$143Kshares
NIONIO INC16,503$72Kshares
REVANCE THERAPEUTICS INCREVANCE THERAPEUTICS INC14,706$44.7Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-25-001212 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set